SSU LOGO

Spring 2012 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Part of Term: 1 ----------- Start: 1/5/2012 ----------- End: 4/27/2012
23482AAEP200101015Armstrong 2000 Level0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
23483AAEP300101114Armstrong Level 3000 Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
23492AAEP300201020Armstrong 3002 Level Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
23425AASU995001015Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
23426AASU996001114Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
23427AASU997001213Armstrong Transfer Course3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
23332ACCT210101300Prin of Financial Accounting3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 228A Maliece Whatley 1Technology
23333ACCT21010232-2Prin of Financial Accounting3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 228A Maliece Whatley 1Technology
23613ACCT210103300Prin of Financial Accounting3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 228A Maliece Whatley 1Technology
23334ACCT210201250Prin of Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Technology
23335ACCT210202187Prin of Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Technology
23336ACCT21020335-10Prin of Managerial Acct3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R TBA TBA Yvette "Betsy" Stewart 1Technology
24004ACCT210301232Working with Acct Cycle3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
24005ACCT210302214Working with Acct Cycle3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
23338ACCT3112011411Interm Financial Accounting II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
23339ACCT311202178Interm Financial Accounting II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani 1Lecture
23340ACCT3114011213Federal Incom Tax Proced II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 223A Elaine Campbell 1Technology
23341ACCT311701169Accounting Information Systems3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Technology
23342ACCT3117021510Accounting Information Systems3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Fully at a distance
24030ACCT411601187Acct for Not for Profit Insti3 TBA TBA Marjorie Maguire-Krupp 1Lecture
23343ACCT4118011411Advanced Manageral Accounting3 TBA TBA Marjorie Maguire-Krupp 1Technology
23236AFRS15010238-2Survey African American Exper2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Ronald Bailey 1Lecture
23241AFRS150103370Survey African American Exper2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Ronald Bailey 1Lecture
23257AFRS15010449-4Survey African American Exper2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Ronald Bailey 1Lecture
23268AFRS15010538-1Survey African American Exper2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 DeReef Jamison 1Lecture
23269AFRS150106360Survey African American Exper2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 DeReef Jamison 1Lecture
23270AFRS150107519Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 08:00.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Valentina Quarterman 1Lecture
23532AFRS150108591Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 08:00.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
23533AFRS15010942-1Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
23534AFRS15011047-6Survey African American Exper2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
23457AFRS15011142-1Survey African American Exper2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
23567AFRS150113360Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 DeReef Jamison 1Lecture
23574AFRS150114370Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 DeReef Jamison 1Lecture
23919AFRS150115410Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 08:00.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 DeReef Jamison 1Lecture
23060AFRS20000144-2Intro to Africana Studies3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 DeReef Jamison 1Lecture
23059AFRS33120122-1African American in 20th Cent3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
23996AFRS3501012516Survey of Africa and Societies3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
23431ARAB100201619Elementary Arabic II3 06:00.PM 07:17.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
24028ARTH460001214African Art3 TBA TBA Zelana Davis 1Fully at a distance
23952ARTH46020126-2ART History I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0101 Zelana Davis 1Lecture
23955ARTS10110187Drawing II3 12:30.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Brandon Williams 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23954ARTS10600119-4Color/Composition3 04:30.PM 06:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Blazo Kovacevic 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23132ARTS110101305Intro to Arts3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Peggy Blood 1Hybrid
23700ARTS110102332Intro to Arts3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Peggy Blood 1Hybrid
23133ARTS110103423Intro to Arts3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Fully at a distance
23134ARTS110104332Intro to Arts3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0205 Brandon Williams 1Lecture
23474ARTS110105350Intro to Arts3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Peggy Blood 1Hybrid
23475ARTS110106323Intro to Arts3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0205 Brandon Williams 1Lecture
23428ARTS110108341Intro to Arts3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture
23999ARTS110109341Intro to Arts3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Marlene Seidman 1Technology
24000ARTS30120196Life Studio3 01:00.PM 03:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0207 Brandon Williams 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23956ARTS31010196Painting I3 09:30.AM 12:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B Peggy Blood 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23957ARTS32120116-1Forensic Photography3 12:30.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0214 Nicholas Silberg 1Lecture
23896ASTR1001133-3Introduction to Astronomy3 TBA TBA Pengfei Li 1Fully at a distance
23061BEHV110101420Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
23235BEHV11010241-1Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
23062BEHV210101310History of Behavior Analysis3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
23696BEHV210102420History of Behavior Analysis3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Carlos Aparicio 1Lecture
23921BEHV210301211Behavior Statistics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
23922BEHV210302220Behavior Statistics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
23256BEHV311701393Counseling and Behavior Change3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
23486BEHV4000013010Organizational Behavior Manage3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
23697BEHV4000021328Research & Applied Exper in BA3 01:00.PM 03:45.PM S Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
24058BEHV4000032121Autism Spectrum Disorder3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
23218BEHV42130130-2Research Seminar4 12:00.PM 01:10.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Carlos Aparicio 1Lecture
23243BIOL10010148-3Intro. to Life Science1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
23244BIOL11030146-6General Biology3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Eugene Mesco 1Lecture
23245BIOL11030251-11General Biology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Eugene Mesco 1Lecture
23246BIOL11030342-2General Biology3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Drew Griffith 0117 Randi Thompson 1Lecture
23247BIOL1103L0128-4General Biology1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Eugene Mesco 1Supervised Lab
23248BIOL1103L02240General Biology1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Eugene Mesco 1Supervised Lab
23249BIOL1103L0326-2General Biology1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Randi Thompson 1Supervised Lab
23669BIOL1103L0421-1General Biology1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Eugene Mesco 1Supervised Lab
23250BIOL11040143-3Human Biology3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
23251BIOL11040243-3Human Biology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
23561BIOL11040343-3Human Biology3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
23252BIOL1104L0125-1Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
23253BIOL1104L0227-3Human Biology Lab1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
23526BIOL1104L0326-2Human Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
23756BIOL1104L0426-2Human Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
23254BIOL11070139-16Principles Biology I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
23255BIOL11070229-9Principles Biology I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
23258BIOL1107L0124-4Principles of Biology I Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
23527BIOL1107L0223-3Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
23259BIOL110801282Principles of Biology II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
23260BIOL1108021614Principles of Biology II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
23261BIOL1108L0122-2Principles of Biology II Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Harpal Singh 1Supervised Lab
23262BIOL1108L0222-2Principles of Biology II Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
23263BIOL24010145-5Ecol Evol and Biology3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
23264BIOL2401L01204Ecol Evol and Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
23624BIOL2401L0237-13Ecol Evol and Biology Lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
23265BIOL2516K0129-5Human Anatomy and Physiolog II4 05:30.PM 08:00.PM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23266BIOL33010153-3Genetics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
23267BIOL3301L01177Genetics Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
23617BIOL3301L0225-1Genetics Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
23948BIOL341001614Molecular Evolution3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0118 Eugene Mesco 1Lecture
23949BIOL3420K01812Intro to Genomics4 10:00.AM
01:00.PM
10:50.AM
02:50.PM
M W F
M
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0118 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
23272BIOL36210144-4Urban Health and Hygiene3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
23273BIOL370101128Bioethics3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
23274BIOL38010150-5Animal Physiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
23275BIOL3801L0144-20Animal Physiology lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
23276BIOL463101169Endocrinology3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
23277BIOL4631L01618Endocrinology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
23278BIOL46410127-5Parasitology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0118 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
23279BIOL4641L0123-3Parasitology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
23280BIOL4901011410Senior Seminar1 03:00.PM 03:50.PM F Drew Griffith 0134 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
23281BIOL4902011614Senior Research/Internship1 04:00.PM 05:50.PM W Drew Griffith 0117 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
23283BIOL493001191Senior Synthesis2 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M Drew Griffith 0134 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
23687BUSA110301391Freshman Year Experience2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0101 Daniel Stallings 1Technology
23688BUSA1103021312Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Sharon Stallings 1Technology
24019BUSA110303300Freshman Year Experience2 04:30.PM 05:30.PM M W Howard Jordan 0101 Nicholas Oji 1Technology
24020BUSA21050126-1Communicating in Business Env3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0229 Rebecca Setliff 1Technology
23594BUSA210503232Communicating in Business Env3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Rebecca Setliff 1Technology
23346BUSA21060127-2The Environment of Business3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0229 Justin Godchaux 1Technology
23347BUSA21060227-2The Environment of Business3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0229 Justin Godchaux 1Technology
24021BUSA21820126-1Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Suman Niranjan 1Technology
23348BUSA218202250Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Suman Niranjan 1Technology
23517BUSA21820328-3Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0203 Suman Niranjan 1Technology
23689BUSA300001321Personal Finance3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Kenneth Zapp 1Technology
23349BUSA412601196Business Policy3 TBA TBA William Dowling 1Technology
23350BUSA41260226-1Business Policy3 TBA TBA Jun Wu 1Fully at a distance
23351BUSA42290128Admin Practice and Internship3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Mostafa Sarhan 1Lecture
23193CHEM1101K01232Introductory Chemistry I4 10:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:30.PM
11:50.AM
R
M W F
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0245
0220
Jannie Baker 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23194CHEM11150142-7Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Alan Boulton 1Lecture
23520CHEM11150239-4Chemical Calculations3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Kai Shen 1Lecture
23835CHEM11150340-5Chemical Calculations3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Kai Shen 1Lecture
23195CHEM12110154-9Principles of Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith TBA Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
23196CHEM12110250-2Principles of Chemistry I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Cecil Jones 1Lecture
23521CHEM12110348-3Principles of Chemistry I3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Kai Shen 1Lecture
23578CHEM1211042817Principles of Chemistry I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Kai Shen 1Lecture
23197CHEM1211L0126-2Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 08:30.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
23198CHEM1211L02231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Zhiyan Song 1Supervised Lab
23199CHEM1211L0325-1Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
23579CHEM1211L04231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM F Drew Griffith 0245 Cecil Jones 1Supervised Lab
23200CHEM12120138-3Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Alan Boulton 1Lecture
23201CHEM121202314Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
23522CHEM1212032114Principles of Chemistry II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0118 Zhiyan Song 1Lecture
23202CHEM1212L01222Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 12:00.PM 03:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Supervised Lab
23203CHEM1212L02195Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Supervised Lab
23523CHEM1212L0325-1Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 06:00.PM 09:20.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Kai Shen 1Supervised Lab
23204CHEM210101717Synthesis Laboratory2 08:30.AM 11:00.AM T R Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Technology
23205CHEM250101400Organic Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Hua Zhao 1Lecture
23813CHEM250102346Organic Chemistry I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
23206CHEM2501L0127-3Organic Chemistry I1 12:00.PM 03:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0247 Hua Zhao 1Supervised Lab
23207CHEM2511012218Organic Chemistry II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Technology
23208CHEM2511L011014Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
23209CHEM3201011113Instrumental and Data Analysis3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0220 Cecil Jones 1Lecture
23210CHEM3201L01816Instrumental and Analysis Lab1 02:00.PM 05:20.PM F Drew Griffith 0251 Cecil Jones 1Supervised Lab
23211CHEM3411011113Physical Chemistry II3 04:00.PM 05:20.PM M W Drew Griffith TBA Zhiyan Song 1Lecture
23212CHEM3411L01915Physical Chemistry II Lab1 12:00.PM 03:20.PM R Drew Griffith 0251 Zhiyan Song 1Supervised Lab
24093CHEM352201218Advanced Synthesis Laboratory2 08:00.AM 10:30.AM T R Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
23213CHEM4121011015Advance Inorganic Chemistry3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0225 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
23454CHEM460101915Polymer Chemistry3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0220 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Technology
23455CHEM4601L01915Polymer Chemistry I Lab1 02:00.PM 05:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0247 Hua Zhao 1Supervised Lab
23701CHIN10010126-1Elementary Chinese I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
24076CHIN100102250Elementary Chinese I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
23702CHIN1002011312Elementary Chinese II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
23352CISM11300113-4Computer and its Applications3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0128 Reginald Leseane 1Technology
23353CISM113002250Computer and its Applications3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0128 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
23437CISM113003231Computer and its Applications3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0128 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
23354CISM11300426-2Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
23355CISM113005231Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi 1Fully at a distance
23363CISM21300126-1Business Information Systems3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 223A Young Park 1Lecture
23364CISM213002250Business Information Systems3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 223A Young Park 1Technology
23365CISM21300325-1Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Young Park 1Fully at a distance
23588CISM21400125-1Intro Programming Visual Basic3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Seong Yoon 1Technology
23589CISM214002240Intro Programming Visual Basic3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Seong Yoon 1Technology
23366CISM313701240System Analysis and Design3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
23367CISM3137021410System Analysis and Design3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
23590CISM415701915Advanced Web Application Dev3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Seong Yoon 1Technology
23693CISM415702222Advanced Web Application Dev3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Seong Yoon 1Technology
23591CISM420001723Project Management3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Young Park 1Technology
24120CIVT3201K02191Civil Engineering materials3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:40.PM
12:40.PM
T
R
TBA TBA Henry Taylor 1Technology
23986CIVT321101178Construction Estimating Mgment3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
23002CIVT3301K01182Fluid Mechanics4 11:00.AM
03:00.PM
12:40.PM
04:15.PM
F
M W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0225
0410
Mir Hayder 1Technology
23991CIVT35010122-2Civil Engineer Computer Practi3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mohammed Mustafa 1Lecture
23003CIVT3601K01128Soil Mechanic and Foundation4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:15.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0410
Mohammed Mustafa 1Technology
23450CIVT4111K01128Reinforced Concrete Design4 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mohammed Mustafa 1Technology
23985CIVT4201K01119Environmental Engineering I4 03:30.PM
03:30.PM
05:35.PM
05:35.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0119
0119
Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Technology
23753CLAS11030146-1Freshman Year Experience2 09:00.AM 10:15.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Adrian Anderson 1Lecture
23754CLAS11030246-1Freshman Year Experience2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 220 George Seaborough 1Lecture
23966COMM100001391Colloquium2 08:00.AM 09:45.AM W Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
23027COMM21010119-4Writing for the Media3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
23741COMM21010216-1Writing for the Media3 08:30.AM 09:45.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
23937COMM210103190Writing for the Media3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
23323COMM21050128-3Mass Media and Society3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
23938COMM21050236-4Mass Media and Society3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
23028COMM21060128-2African-Americans in the Media3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
23939COMM21060227-2African-Americans in the Media3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
23980COMM31010117-2Media Arts and Design3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
23738COMM31020119-3Photo Journalism3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
23940COMM310202150Photo Journalism3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
23979COMM31100117-2Desktop Publishing3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
23646COMM31200150-5Intro to Communications Theory3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
23975COMM33010116-1Intro to Television Production3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
23978COMM33010287Intro to Television Production3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
23029COMM33030119-4Scriptwriting for Radio and TV3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
23941COMM330601170Introduction Audio Production3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0150 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
23849COMM34010178Intro to Public Relat and Adv3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0150 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
23974COMM340102312Intro to Public Relat and Adv3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0150 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
23030COMM41060137-2Communications Practicum3 04:30.PM 06:45.PM M Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
23742COMM41070122-2Advanced Television Production3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
23032COMM41700196Adv Newspaper Writ and Report3 11:30.AM 12:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
23033COMM420101510Copy Editing3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
23034COMM44020119-1Public Relat and Advert Camp3 11:30.AM 12:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
23035COMM44060119-1Public Relat and Advert Work3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
23433COMM47050126-1Communicatons Law and Ethics3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Margaret Williams 1Hybrid
23981COMM481001205Intro to Communicatn Research3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
23674COMM481501520The Documentary3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
23036COMM490201280Professional Media Internship3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Novella Cross-Holmes 1Hybrid
23170CRJU110101410Intro to Criminal Justice3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Daniel Lockwood 1Lecture
24083CRJU110102383Intro to Criminal Justice3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Raymond Rouse 1Lecture
24084CRJU2102011922Police and Society3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Raymond Rouse 1Lecture
24007CRJU31210144-3American Corrections3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
23541CRJU3121022416American Corrections3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
24085CRJU3321011427Race Gender Class and Crime3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Raymond Rouse 1Lecture
23168CRJU361001410Theories of Criminal Behavior3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
23318CRJU361002383Theories of Criminal Behavior3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
23172CRJU390101614Internship6 TBA TBA Daniel Lockwood 1Supervised Lab
23169CRJU43010142-2Jurisprudence of Criminal Law3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
23238CRJU433101278Comparative Crim Justice Sysms3 TBA TBA Willie Brooks 1Fully at a distance
23890CRJU4411012713Criminal Investigations3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Raymond Rouse 1Lecture
23694CRJU4501012120Violence Crime and Justice3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Daniel Lockwood 1Lecture
23705CRJU4521011328Criminal Justice Management3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Daniel Lockwood 1Lecture
23604CRJU4601013110Probation and Parole3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
23171CRJU490101211Senior Seminar3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
23011CSCI11300132-2Computer and its Applications3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Herty Hall 0111 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
23007CSCI11300233-3Computer and its Applications3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Herty Hall 0111 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
23008CSCI11300333-3Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Herty Hall 0111 Ijaz Awan 1Lecture
23012CSCI130101300Computer Science I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Herty Hall 0111 Ijaz Awan 1Lecture
23013CSCI130201232Computer Science II4 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0109 Ying Liu 1Lecture
23014CSCI137101223Computing for Engineers Scient3 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
09:50.AM
09:50.AM
M W
R F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0408
0408
Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
23769CSCI223101291Introduction to UNIX3 TBA TBA Ijaz Awan 1Fully at a distance
23642CSCI41100121-1Operating Systems3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0109 Ying Liu 1Lecture
23016CSCI421001223Data Base Management3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0109 Ying Liu 1Lecture
23017CSCI441001214Web Based Programming3 08:00.AM
08:30.AM
08:50.AM
09:20.AM
M W
T
Hubert Tech Bldg 0109 Ying Liu 1Lecture
24109CSCI4810110Research Project3 TBA TBA Jonathan Lambright 1Lecture
24043DNCE25010122-2Modern Dance Tech and Perform3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Lajune Wise-Wilkerson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
24042DNCE350201132Dance History II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Lajune Wise-Wilkerson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23998DNCE366201713Ballet II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Christin Jernigan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23958DNCE450101105Dance Theory3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Lajune Wise-Wilkerson 1Lecture
23356ECON210501300Prin of Macro Economics3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Technology
23357ECON21050231-1Prin of Macro Economics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Technology
23359ECON21060132-2Prin of Micro Economics3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Lecture
23360ECON210602282Prin of Micro Economics3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Technology
24008ECON21060330-5Prin of Micro Economics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Kenneth Zapp 1Technology
23361ECON31450133-3Global Business Issues3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0229 Justin Godchaux 1Technology
23362ECON314502282Global Business Issues3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0229 Justin Godchaux 1Technology
23983EDUC21101200Invest Crit & Contemp Issues3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0122 Keenya Mosley 1Lecture
23984EDUC21301200Exploring Teaching & Learning3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0122 Keenya Mosley 1Lecture
23018ELET3101K01119Electric Circuit I3 10:00.AM
10:00.AM
10:50.AM
11:40.AM
M F
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0302
0302
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23019ELET3101K02191Electric Circuit I3 06:00.PM 07:30.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0302 Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23451ELET3111K01137Electric Circuit II3 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:40.PM
12:50.PM
M
W F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0302
0302
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23020ELET3211K01164Electronics II3 01:00.PM
02:00.PM
02:40.PM
02:50.PM
F
M W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0302
0302
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23021ELET3311K0122-2Digital System II3 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
09:50.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0123
0123
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23452ELET3401K0122-2Microcomputer Interfacing3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23453ELET3501K01146Control Systems3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0122 Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23904ELET3511K11015Electrical Machinery3 11:00.AM 12:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0122 Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
24107ELET4101K155Programmable Logic Controllers3 TBA TBA Alex Kalu 1Lecture
23905ELET4401K1025Industrial Electronics3 01:00.PM 02:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23906ELET4611K1196Fiber Optics3 10:00.AM 11:40.AM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0123 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23907ELET4621K1619Digital Communication3 11:00.AM 12:40.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0123 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23177ENGL009901210Fundamentals of English3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
23324ENGL009902191Fundamentals of English3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
23178ENGL009903191Fundamentals of English3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
23179ENGL009904119Fundamentals of English3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
23793ENGL009905128Fundamentals of English3 11:30.AM 12:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
24051ENGL009906911Fundamentals of English3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
24053ENGL0099081010Fundamentals of English3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
24054ENGL009909221Fundamentals of English3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Whiting Hall 0124 Marti Baker 1Lecture
23081ENGL11010127-3English Composition I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0108 Angela Grosse 1Lecture
23082ENGL11010225-1English Composition I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0108 Angela Grosse 1Lecture
23083ENGL110103240English Composition I3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Payne Hall 0112 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
23084ENGL110104231English Composition I3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Payne Hall 0112 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
23085ENGL11010525-1English Composition I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
23086ENGL11010625-1English Composition I3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
23087ENGL11010725-1English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
23088ENGL11010827-3English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
23089ENGL11010926-2English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Joyce White 1Lecture
23090ENGL11011026-2English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
23091ENGL11011126-2English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
24023ENGL110112240English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0208 DeVane Middleton 1Technology
23092ENGL11011327-3English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
24024ENGL11011426-2English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0208 DeVane Middleton 1Technology
24040ENGL110115240English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0110 Richard Smith 1Lecture
24041ENGL11011626-2English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Richard Smith 1Lecture
24078ENGL11011729-5English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
24079ENGL11011826-2English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
23093ENGL11020125-1English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 B. Omega Moore 1Lecture
23094ENGL110202240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 B. Omega Moore 1Lecture
23095ENGL11020328-4English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
23096ENGL11020427-3English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
23097ENGL11020527-3English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Chad Faries 1Technology
23098ENGL11020625-1English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Chad Faries 1Technology
23099ENGL11020726-2English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Chante' Martin 1Technology
23100ENGL11020825-1English Composition II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Sjohnna McCray 1Lecture
23101ENGL11020925-1English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
23102ENGL11021028-4English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Heather Lowry 1Technology
23103ENGL11021127-3English Composition II3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
23104ENGL110212231English Composition II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
23105ENGL110213240English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
23704ENGL11021425-1English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Joan Maynor 1Lecture
23106ENGL110215231English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Joan Maynor 1Lecture
23107ENGL11021627-3English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Joyce White 1Technology
23108ENGL11021726-2English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Joyce White 1Technology
23109ENGL11021826-2English Composition II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Laura Davenport 1Technology
23110ENGL110219240English Composition II3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Sjohnna McCray 1Lecture
23471ENGL11022027-3English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Melanie Brown 1Hybrid
23472ENGL11022126-2English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Melanie Brown 1Hybrid
23484ENGL11022327-3English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
23487ENGL11022426-2English Composition II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0101 Nat Hardy 1Lecture
23544ENGL11022526-2English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Nat Hardy 1Lecture
23545ENGL11022627-3English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Nicole Bowser 1Lecture
23546ENGL11022727-3English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Nicole Bowser 1Lecture
23707ENGL110230240English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 Rose Metts 1Lecture
23750ENGL110231240English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 Rose Metts 1Lecture
23774ENGL11023226-2English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 Rose Metts 1Lecture
23111ENGL21040130-6Advanced Composition3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
23389ENGL21050126-1Introductn Literary Criticism3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0212 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
23113ENGL21100132-2World Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0208 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
23469ENGL21100231-1World Literature3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Chad Faries 1Lecture
23114ENGL21220131-1British Literature II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
23549ENGL212202282British Literature II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0212 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
23115ENGL21320131-1Intr to American Literature II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Michael Lewis 1Technology
23772ENGL21320234-4Intr to American Literature II3 TBA TBA Catherine Rogers 1Fully at a distance
23116ENGL22220131-1African American Literature3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 B. Omega Moore 1Lecture
23117ENGL22220232-2African American Literature3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
23470ENGL222203300African American Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0108 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
24046ENGL22220432-2African American Literature3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0112 Joyce White 1Lecture
23968ENGL32160127-2African-American Poetry3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 B. Omega Moore 1Lecture
23969ENGL341801250Creative Writing: Intro to Fic3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0101 Nat Hardy 1Lecture
24073ENGL38100210Peer Writing Tutor Practicum1 TBA TBA April Gentry 1Independent Study
23476ENGL39000196Internship for English Majors3 TBA TBA April Gentry 1Internship/Practicum
23118ENGL401101232Shakespeare3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
23970ENGL4416011213Creative Non-Fiction Seminar3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0210 Chad Faries 1Lecture
23119ENGL4700011312Senior Seminar3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 April Gentry 1Technology
24086ENGL47000210Senior Seminar3 TBA TBA April Gentry 1Independent Study
23478ENGR202501155Intro to Signal Processing4 08:00.AM
10:00.AM
09:15.AM
10:50.AM
T R
M W F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0408
0408
Spyros Andreou 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
24100ENGR203101911Digital Design Laboratory2 03:00.PM 05:30.PM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0122 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23022ENGR220101713Statics for Engineers2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
23923ENGR27701119Intro Engr Graphics and Visual3 12:30.PM
01:00.PM
01:45.PM
02:50.PM
T R
W
Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
23924ENGR30011817Mech of Deformable Bodies3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
23987ENGT2101K0125-5Computer Graphics3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:40.PM
12:40.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0410
Mohammed Mustafa 1Technology
23888ENGT22011196Technical Writing2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Alex Kalu 1Lecture
23024ENGT310101182Statics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
23026ENGT350101713Dynamics2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
23808ENGT360101812Strength of Materials3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
23809ENGT37010121-1Engineering Economy3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mohammed Mustafa 1Lecture
23989ENGT44010128Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Mohammed Mustafa 1Lecture
23990ENGT49030128Special Topics1 08:00.AM 09:15.AM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
23595ENVS11400139-9Environmental Issues3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
23596ENVS114002273Environmental Issues3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0134 Sue Ebanks 1Lecture
23988ENVS412101214Environmental Law3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
23762ENVS480101510Internship2 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Direct Study (one-toone)
23368FINC315501241Business Finance3 TBA TBA William Dowling 1Technology
23369FINC31550226-1Business Finance3 TBA TBA William Dowling 1Technology
24098FINE2104014-2Portfolio Career Marketing3 TBA TBA Arthur Wright 1Direct Study (one-toone)
23812FINE39990169Internship3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Internship/Practicum
24103FINE49090110Special Topic: Photography III3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Independent Study
23135FINE49990137Senior Thesis: Art3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Thesis
23710FINE499902312Senior Thesis: Theater/Dance3 TBA TBA Teresa Walker 1Thesis
23711FINE499903312Senior Thesis: Music3 TBA TBA Arthur Wright 1Thesis
23130FREN100101250Elementary French I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
23552FREN100102241Elementary French I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Carol Taylor 1Lecture
23662FREN10010328-3Elementary French I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
23131FREN100201250Elementary French II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0210 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
23950FREN100203232Elementary French II3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Carol Taylor 1Lecture
23524FSCI11010139-4Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
23815FSCI420101718Drug Abuse & Drug Analysis3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0225 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
23971FSCI4201L01619Drug Abuse & Drug Analysis Lab1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0225 Karla Marriott 1Supervised Lab
23529GEOG11010156-15Intro to Human Geography3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Kenneth Jordan 1Lecture
23935GEOG11010249-8Intro to Human Geography3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Kenneth Jordan 1Lecture
23936GEOG36210182Population Geography3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Lauren McClain 1Lecture
24010GLIB3197011015Global Business Logistics3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 228A Suman Niranjan 1Technology
24009GLIB419201169International Strategic Mgnt3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Jun Wu 1Technology
23434GTEP20010102GTech 2000 Level0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
23435GTEP3001A02GTech 3000 Level 1 Credit0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
23436GTEP3002A00GTech 3000 Level 3 Credits0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
23390HEDU11010134-4Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
23391HEDU11010231-1Concepts in Healthful Living2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
23392HEDU11010332-2Concepts in Healthful Living2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
23463HEDU11010431-1Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 12:40.PM F Tiger Arena 1024 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
23464HEDU110105273Concepts in Healthful Living2 01:00.PM 02:40.PM F Tiger Arena 1024 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
23465HEDU11010631-1Concepts in Healthful Living2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 John Sheahan 1Lecture
24047HEDU110107282Concepts in Healthful Living2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 John Sheahan 1Lecture
24048HEDU110108282Concepts in Healthful Living2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 John Sheahan 1Lecture
23155HEDU111101300Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
23156HEDU111102291Physical Fitness for Life2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
23157HEDU111103291Physical Fitness for Life2 08:30.AM 09:20.AM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
23158HEDU11110431-1Physical Fitness for Life2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
23160HEDU111106300Physical Fitness for Life2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
23712HEDU120101300Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 04:00.PM 04:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Desmond Delk 1Lecture
23713HEDU120102300Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Desmond Delk 1Lecture
23714HEDU12010431-1Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Desmond Delk 1Lecture
23715HEDU120105282Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Desmond Delk 1Lecture
23161HEDU121101300Physical Act and Body Composit2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Rebecca Heyward 1Lecture
23163HEDU121102273Physical Act and Body Composit2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Rebecca Heyward 1Lecture
23164HEDU121103273Physical Act and Body Composit2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Rebecca Heyward 1Lecture
23165HEDU121104291Physical Act and Body Composit2 11:30.AM 12:20.PM T R Tiger Arena 1023 Rebecca Heyward 1Lecture
23528HEDU121105291Physical Act and Body Composit2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Tiger Arena 1023 Rebecca Heyward 1Lecture
24044HEDU121106291Physical Act and Body Composit2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Rebecca Heyward 1Lecture
23716HEDU13010128-8Weight Training1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Desmond Delk 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23718HEDU13010223-3Weight Training1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Desmond Delk 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23719HEDU13010326-6Weight Training1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Desmond Delk 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23166HEDU14010127-2Physical Conditioning1 06:00.PM 06:50.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Desmond Delk 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23721HEDU14010231-6Physical Conditioning1 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23722HEDU14010330-5Physical Conditioning1 03:30.PM 04:20.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23473HEDU16010123-3Swimming1 11:00.AM 12:50.PM R Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23485HEDU160102191Swimming1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
24025HEDU16010325-5Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
24026HEDU160104182Swimming1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
24027HEDU160105173Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM S Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23564HIST111101450Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
23429HIST11110247-2Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
23066HIST11120146-1Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
23227HIST111202441Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
23067HIST211101432A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
23231HIST21110251-6A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Valentina Quarterman 1Lecture
23565HIST211103450A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
23569HIST211104402A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
23068HIST21120145-4A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
23229HIST21120248-6A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
23233HIST21120350-8A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Stephen Asperheim 1Lecture
23930HIST21120444-2A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Stephen Asperheim 1Lecture
23611HIST33120122-1African Amer in the 20th Cent3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
23064HIST3412012417History of Modern Europe3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Stephen Asperheim 1Lecture
23932HIST3501011130Colonial America3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Stephen Asperheim 1Lecture
23462HIST3801011527Modern Asian History3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
24108HIST39090110Readings in History3 08:00.AM 10:45.AM S Social Science Academic Bldg TBA DeReef Jamison 1Independent Study
24067HIST4511022715Intro to Public History3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
23536HIST4601012616Latin America in the Mod World3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
23430HIST4702012714African History Since 18003 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
23065HIST4901011131Senior Seminar3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Michael Crow 1Lecture
23908HSEM110101420Intro to HMLD Sec & Emerg Mgmt3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Terri Clay 1Lecture
23743HSEM3120012813Law & Ethics in HSEM3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Christie Richardson 1Lecture
23441HSEM313001420Emerg Plng, Hzrd, Incdnt Mgmt3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Terri Clay 1Hybrid
23543HSEM3140012615Diversity Issues in HSEM3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Emily Bentley 1Lecture
23622HSEM3840011230Effective HSEM Comm & Leadersh3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Emily Bentley 1Hybrid
23442HSEM39010123HSEM Internship3 Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Emily Bentley 1Internship/Practicum
23910HSEM460101348Topics in HSEM:Cyber&InfoSecur3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Emily Bentley 1Lecture
23621HSEM490101537Senior Capstone Seminar3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Terri Clay 1Lecture
23326HUMN120101341Critical Thinking & Communicat3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0105 Joan Maynor 1Technology
23327HUMN12010237-2Critical Thinking & Communicat3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Edward Fletcher 1Technology
23328HUMN12010336-1Critical Thinking & Communicat3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Edward Fletcher 1Technology
23329HUMN120104350Critical Thinking & Communicat3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Taqwaa Saleem 1Hybrid
23550HUMN120105341Critical Thinking & Communicat3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Joan Maynor 1Technology
23330HUMN12010641-6Critical Thinking & Communicat3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Taqwaa Saleem 1Hybrid
23331HUMN12010736-1Critical Thinking & Communicat3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
23727HUMN120108350Critical Thinking & Communicat3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0105 Edward Fletcher 1Lecture
23728HUMN120109341Critical Thinking & Communicat3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Edward Fletcher 1Lecture
23466HUMN120110332Crit. Thinking & Communication3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Peter Mastopoulos 1Lecture
23491HUMN120113332Critical Thinking & Communicat3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Peter Mastopoulos 1Lecture
23977HUMN20110236-1Humanities3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Nat Hardy 1Lecture
23219ISCI11010132-2Integrated Science I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0111 S. Paramasivam 1Lecture
23220ISCI110102300Integrated Science I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0111 S. Paramasivam 1Lecture
23221ISCI110103300Integrated Science I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0111 S. Paramasivam 1Lecture
23887ISCI1111K01300Integrated Science II4 09:00.AM
01:00.PM
10:50.AM
02:15.PM
T
M W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
TBA S. Paramasivam 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23181MATH009702242Fundamental Mathematics3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong 1Lecture
23513MATH009901440Foundations of Mathematics3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0133 Jack Albertson 1Lecture
23325MATH009902460Foundations of Mathematics3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong 1Lecture
23182MATH009903454Foundations of Mathematics3 11:30.AM 12:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong 1Lecture
23183MATH009904432Foundations of Mathematics3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong 1Lecture
23514MATH009905441Foundations of Mathematics3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Whiting Hall 0133 Jack Albertson 1Lecture
23657MATH009907390Foundations of Mathematics3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Whiting Hall 0133 Jack Albertson 1Lecture
23795MATH009908350Foundations of Mathematics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Whiting Hall 0134 Jamonica Hamilton 1Lecture
23288MATH111101273College Algebra3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0104 George Tessema 1Lecture
23289MATH111102300College Algebra3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Herty Hall 0104 Darrell Deloach 1Lecture
23290MATH111103291College Algebra3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0203 Shinemin Lin 1Hybrid
23291MATH111105300College Algebra3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Herty Hall 0104 LaTriece Tanksley 1Lecture
23292MATH11110631-1College Algebra3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Herty Hall 0203 Rochelle Randall 1Lecture
23293MATH111107291College Algebra3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Herty Hall 0205 LaTriece Tanksley 1Lecture
23623MATH11110831-1College Algebra3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Herty Hall 0205 Sujin Kim 1Lecture
23730MATH111109300College Algebra3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Herty Hall 0105 LaTriece Tanksley 1Lecture
23294MATH111110300College Algebra3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0104 George Tessema 1Lecture
23295MATH11111132-2College Algebra3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Herty Hall 0203 LaTriece Tanksley 1Lecture
23296MATH111112300College Algebra3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Herty Hall 0104 Samuel Dolo 1Lecture
23628MATH111113291College Algebra3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Herty Hall 0104 Shinemin Lin 1Hybrid
23645MATH111114300College Algebra3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Herty Hall 0104 LaTriece Tanksley 1Lecture
23666MATH111115291College Algebra3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0105 Sujin Kim 1Lecture
23736MATH11111731-1College Algebra3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Herty Hall 0203 Darrell Deloach 1Lecture
23737MATH111118282College Algebra3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Agegnehu Atena 1Lecture
23298MATH111301273PreCalculus3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0204 Hyounkyun Oh 1Lecture
23299MATH111302291PreCalculus3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0204 Xingwang Chen 1Lecture
23300MATH111303273PreCalculus3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Herty Hall 0205 Hyounkyun Oh 1Lecture
23301MATH111304300PreCalculus3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0105 LaTriece Tanksley 1Lecture
23302MATH11130531-1PreCalculus3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Herty Hall 0105 Xingwang Chen 1Lecture
23637MATH11130631-1PreCalculus3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0104 Samuel Dolo 1Lecture
23515MATH111307291PreCalculus3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Herty Hall 0205 Xingwang Chen 1Lecture
23303MATH111308300PreCalculus3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0203 Xingwang Chen 1Lecture
23304MATH111309300PreCalculus3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Herty Hall 0105 Xingwang Chen 1Lecture
23639MATH11131133-3PreCalculus3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Herty Hall 0204 Samuel Dolo 1Lecture
23746MATH11131331-1PreCalculus3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Herty Hall 0204 Sujin Kim 1Lecture
23305MATH210101291Calculus I4 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M T W F Herty Hall 0200 George Tessema 1Lecture
23306MATH210102291Calculus I4 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W F Herty Hall 0203 Rochelle Randall 1Lecture
23307MATH210103300Calculus I4 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M W Herty Hall 0205 Darrell Deloach 1Lecture
24050MATH21014300Calculus I4 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W F Herty Hall 0212 George Tessema 1Lecture
24080MATH2101526-1Calculus I4 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W F Herty Hall 0200 Agegnehu Atena 1Lecture
23308MATH21110131-1Calculus II4 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W F Herty Hall 0203 Rochelle Randall 1Lecture
23309MATH21110232-2Calculus II4 06:00.PM 07:50.PM T R Herty Hall 0104 Samuel Dolo 1Lecture
24075MATH21113173Calculus II4 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W F Herty Hall 0204 Agegnehu Atena 1Lecture
23310MATH212101273Calculus III4 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W F Herty Hall 0205 Hyounkyun Oh 1Lecture
23311MATH23010132-2Intro to Discrete Math3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Herty Hall 0204 Mulatu Lemma 1Lecture
23312MATH2521011317Calculus III for Engineers4 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W F Herty Hall 0204 TBA 1Lecture
23994MATH310101291Linear Algebra3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0200 Agegnehu Atena 1Lecture
23313MATH320101273Probability and Statistics I3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Herty Hall 0200 Sujin Kim 1Lecture
23640MATH3301011218Differential Equations4 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W F Herty Hall 0212 Shinemin Lin 1Hybrid
23641MATH34010113