SSU LOGO

Summer 2013 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Extended Session ----------- Start: 5/15/2013 ----------- End: 7/18/2013
51309MILS440201015Transition to Lieutenant3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
Session I ----------- Start: 5/15/2013 ----------- End: 6/13/2013
51019ACCT210102125Prin of Financial Accounting3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Maliece Whatley S1Technology
51111ACCT210103134Prin of Financial Accounting3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Maliece Whatley S1Technology
51084ACCT210201114Prin of Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park S1Fully at a distance
51116ACCT21020296Prin of Managerial Acct3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Yonpae Park S1Technology
51066AFRS150102187Survey African American Exper2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Christina Davis S1Lecture
51078AFRS1501041213Survey African American Exper2 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Christina Davis S1Lecture
51014ARTS1101021817Intro to Arts3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg S1Fully at a distance
51055BEHV1101011015Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Katherine Stewart S1Lecture
51128BEHV2101011114History of Behavior Analysis3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Katherine Stewart S1Lecture
51202BIOL110401232Human Biology3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0117 Harpal Singh S1Lecture
51079BIOL1104L01213Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor S1Supervised Lab
51053BIOL2515K011410Human Anatomy and Physiology I4 04:00.PM 08:00.PM M T W R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51076BUSA210101146Leadership & Prof Dev II1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Howard Jordan 0142 Shalonda Bradford S1Technology
51021BUSA210501416Communicating in Business Env3 TBA TBA Shalonda Bradford S1Fully at a distance
51246BUSA2105021010Communicating in Business Env3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0203 Rebecca Setliff S1Technology
51020BUSA218201116Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan S1Fully at a distance
51190BUSA218202312Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 228A Ulysses Brown S1Technology
51097BUSA300001146Personal Finance3 TBA TBA Guan Jun Wang S1Technology
51102CHEM1115011510Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0220 Cecil Jones S1Lecture
51039CHEM121101196Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo S1Lecture
51040CHEM1211L01177Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0245 Otis Kitchen S1Supervised Lab
51041CHEM1212011510Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0218 Adegboye Adeyemo S1Lecture
51042CHEM1212L01717Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 11:00.AM 02:00.PM T R F Drew Griffith TBA Adegboye Adeyemo S1Supervised Lab
51043CHEM250101223Organic Chemistry I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo S1Lecture
51044CHEM2501L0126-2Organic Chemistry I1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M T F Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo S1Supervised Lab
51259CHEM25110127-2Organic Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0117 Karla Marriott S1Lecture
51260CHEM2511L021014Organic Chemistry II1 10:00.AM 01:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0247 Otis Kitchen S1Supervised Lab
51023CISM1130011410Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar S1Fully at a distance
51085CISM113002155Computer and its Applications3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi S1Technology
51024CISM1130031410Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi S1Fully at a distance
51192CISM113004119Computer and its Applications3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0128 Shetia Butler-Lamar S1Technology
51004COMM21010196Writing for Digital Media3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Phelps Hawkins S1Hybrid
51273COMM2105011312Mass Media and Society3 TBA TBA Juliana Maria Trammel S1Fully at a distance
51279COMM2106011213African-Americans in the Media3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker S1Hybrid
51197COMM481501916The Documentary3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Reginald Franklin S1Hybrid
51198COST110301515Freshman Year Experience2 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou S1Lecture
51188CRJU110102916Intro to Criminal Justice3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Willie Brooks S1Lecture
51057CRJU330101214Constitutl Law in Crim Process3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers S1Lecture
51258CRJU332101916Race Gender Class and Crime3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers S1Lecture
51059CRJU411101241Criminology3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Willie Brooks S1Lecture
51069CSCI113001196Computer and its Applications3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0111 Ijaz Awan S1Technology
51070CSCI113002187Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Abida Awan S1Fully at a distance
51302CSCI1130031411Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mohammed Mustafa S1Technology
51071CSCI130101241Computer Science I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0111 Ijaz Awan S1Technology
51239CSCI137101812Computing for Engineers Scient3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou S1Lecture
51025ECON210501812Prin of Macro Economics3 04:00.PM 05:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous S1Lecture
51026ECON210601911Prin of Micro Economics3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous S1Lecture
51236ELET3311K01817Digital System II3 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
02:20.PM
02:20.PM
M T W R
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0111
0113
Asad Yousuf S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51138ENGL009901015Fundamentals of English3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren S1Lecture
51015ENGL110103168English Composition I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Rose Metts S1Lecture
51092ENGL110201159English Composition II3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Joan Maynor S1Lecture
51145ENGL110204195English Composition II3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Frank Brevik S1Lecture
51284ENGL210401137Advanced Composition3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0101 Michael Lewis S1Lecture
51009ENGL211001228World Literature3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S1Fully at a distance
51253ENGL211002264World Literature3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0108 Nat Hardy S1Lecture
51122ENGL213201237Intr to American Literature II3 TBA TBA Catherine Rogers S1Fully at a distance
51010ENGL2222011812African American Literature3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0210 Joyce White S1Lecture
51285ENGL3216011713African-American Poetry3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0108 Patricia West S1Lecture
51195ENGT2101K01191Computer Graphics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mohammed Mustafa S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51237ENGT220101520Technical Writing2 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Bryan Knakiewicz S1Lecture
51068ENGT3701011015Engineering Economy3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Sylvester Chukwukere S1Lecture
51262ENVS1140011213Environmental Issues3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0134 Harpal Singh S1Lecture
51263ENVS11400200Environmental Issues3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0134 Sue Ebanks S1Lecture
51027FINC3155011416Business Finance3 TBA TBA Guan Jun Wang S1Technology
51062GEOG11010127-2Intro to Human Geography3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Kenneth Jordan S1Lecture
51270GLIB210901723Business Strategies / Emerging3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0229 Anshu Arora S1Technology
51123HEDU1101011312Concepts in Healthful Living2 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M T W R F Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis S1Lecture
51124HEDU140101241Physical Conditioning1 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M T W R F Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Sherrie Loomis S1Supervised Lab
51255HEDU160102119Swimming1 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M T W R F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51063HIST1111011015Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Mohamed Mukhtar S1Lecture
51064HIST21110126-1A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Mohamed Mukhtar S1Lecture
51011HUMN1201011614Critical Thinking & Communicat3 11:00.AM 12:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0208 Boniface Kawasha S1Lecture
51183ISCI11011723Integrated Science I3 11:00.AM 12:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0225 S. Paramasivam S1Lecture
51072MATH009901123Foundations of Mathematics3 11:00.AM 12:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong S1Lecture
51029MATH111101255College Algebra3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0203 Mulatu Lemma S1Lecture
51242MATH1111021713College Algebra3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Agegnehu Atena S1Technology
51031MATH111301169PreCalculus3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0203 Alrazi Abdeljabbar S1Technology
51316MATH410101416Abstract Algebra I3 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0104 Hyounkyun Oh S1Technology
51296MBAP59910100Direct Indv Stdy in Accounting3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park S1Direct Study (one-toone)
51303MBAP5992011-1Direct Indv Stdy in Economics3 TBA TBA TBA S1Direct Study (one-toone)
51297MBAP5996011-1Dir Indv Stdy Quan Data Anal3 TBA TBA Ulysses Brown S1Direct Study (one-toone)
51250MBAP600101713Business and Professional Comm3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0203 Rebecca Setliff S1Technology
51248MGNT31650287Management of Organizations3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0142 Chevanese Samms S1Technology
51249MGNT318501191Operations Management3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 228A Ulysses Brown S1Technology
51028MKTG317501182Principles of Marketing3 TBA TBA Anshu Arora S1Fully at a distance
51298MSCI79910111Thesis I3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M Marine Biology 105 Carol Pride S1Independent Study
51196MUSC110101269Music Appreciation3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Nicholas Bratcher S1Hybrid
51240PHYS1111K1241Introductory Physics I4 02:00.PM
04:00.PM
03:50.PM
05:40.PM
M T W R F
M T W R
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0231
0231
Pengfei Li S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51038PHYS1112K011510Introductory Physics II4 10:00.AM
12:00.PM
11:50.AM
01:50.PM
M T W R F
M T W R
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0231
0231
Pengfei Li S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51158POLS1101021427American Government3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Christopher Ide S1Lecture
51131POLS24011246Global Issues3 TBA TBA Behrooz Kalantari S1Fully at a distance
51132POLS240121427Global Issues3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Christie Richardson S1Lecture
51212POLS49110102Directed Independent Study3 TBA TBA TBA S1Independent Study
51056PSYC110101916Intro to General Psychology3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Dorothy Gardner-Martin S1Lecture
51058PSYC110102196Intro to General Psychology3 TBA TBA Dorothy Gardner-Martin S1Fully at a distance
51060SOCI110101196Introduction to Sociology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Larry Stokes S1Lecture
51106SOCI210101232Social Statistics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Kenneth Jordan S1Lecture
51281SOCI3201011015Classical Theory3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Stephanie Alexander S1Lecture
51151SOCI321901241Deviance and Conformity3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Larry Stokes S1Lecture
51152SOCI342501232Sex Roles and Gender3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Davida Harris S1Lecture
51319SOCI41010110Independent Study3 TBA TBA Larry Stokes S1Independent Study
51001SOWK220001723Human Needs and Human Services3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Linda Samuel S1Lecture
51264SOWK6000011213Special Topics3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Linda Samuel S1Lecture
51012SPAN100101282Elementary Spanish I3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Ying Han S1Lecture
51013SPAN1001022010Elementary Spanish I3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Ying Han S1Lecture
51083SPAN100201219Elementary Spanish II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Irina Tedrick S1Lecture
51148SPEH210101916Voice and Diction3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Darryl Thompson S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51121THEA2101011119Intro to Theater3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Teresa Walker S1Lecture
Session II ----------- Start: 6/19/2013 ----------- End: 7/18/2013
51018ACCT210101128Prin of Financial Accounting3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani S2Technology
51265ACCT210203137Prin of Managerial Acct3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani S2Technology
51006ARTS110101314Intro to Arts3 TBA TBA Peggy Blood S2Fully at a distance
51306ASTR101001187Introduction to Astronomy3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0227 James Broberg S2Lecture
51051BIOL110301213General Biology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson S2Lecture
51052BIOL1103L01222General Biology1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Johnny Johnson S2Supervised Lab
51054BIOL2516K01717Human Anatomy and Physiolog II4 04:00.PM 08:00.PM M T W R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Johnny Johnson S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51074BUSA2106011213The Environment of Business3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0203 Jiayun (Gavin) Wu S2Technology
51104BUSA210602155The Environment of Business3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0229 Chevanese Samms S2Technology
51096BUSA4101012812Leadership & Prof. Dvlpmnt III1 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M W Howard Jordan 0142 Shalonda Bradford S2Technology
51266BUSA4126011411Business Policy3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0203 Jun Wu S2Technology
51022BUSA42290119Admin Practice and Internship3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0206 Mostafa Sarhan S2Lecture
51178BUSA49990164Study Abroad Special Topics3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan S2Lecture
51261CHEM1115021114Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0218 Kai Shen S2Lecture
51047CHEM121102214Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Zhiyan Song S2Lecture
51048CHEM1211L02168Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0245 Zhiyan Song S2Supervised Lab
51049CHEM121202205Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0218 Adegboye Adeyemo S2Lecture
51050CHEM1212L02213Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 11:00.AM 02:00.PM M T R Drew Griffith 0251 Adegboye Adeyemo S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51046CHEM251102187Organic Chemistry II3 09:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0220 Olarongbe Olubajo S2Lecture
51045CHEM2511L01222Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M T W Drew Griffith TBA Kai Shen S2Supervised Lab
51117CISM213002105Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Young Park S2Fully at a distance
51234CRJU460104015STAB Spec Topics in Crim Just3 TBA TBA Johnnie Myers S2Lecture
51269ECON210502128Prin of Macro Economics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Susanne Toney S2Technology
51107ECON2106021312Prin of Micro Economics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Susanne Toney S2Technology
51077ECON314501178Global Business Issues3 TBA TBA Jason Lambert S2Technology
51293EDUC41000141Special Problems in Educ3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham S2Independent Study
51193ELET3501K01187Control Systems3 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
02:20.PM
02:20.PM
M T W R
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0111
0113
Asad Yousuf S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51073ENGL009902213Fundamentals of English3 11:00.AM 12:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0124 Vivien Harris-Murphy S2Lecture
51114ENGL110104213English Composition I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0108 Nat Hardy S2Lecture
51008ENGL110202240English Composition II3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Joan Maynor S2Lecture
51312ENGL21100331-1World Literature3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S2Fully at a distance
51294ENGL321302010Study Abroad African Literat3 TBA TBA Rose Metts S2Lecture
51218ENGL34160205STAB Creative Nonfiction WRKSh3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
51180ENGL341605411Study Abroad Creative Nonfict3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S2Lecture
51295ENGL440001114Study Abroad Afro-Brazil Cult3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S2Lecture
51217ENGL441602213STAB Creative Non-Fiction Semn3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S2Lecture
51181ENGL441605015Study Abroad Non Fict Seminar3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
51238ENGT2101K02119Computer Graphics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mir Hayder S2Lecture
51311ENGT31010169Statics3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder S2Lecture
51228ENGT49030400Study Abroad Special Topics1 TBA TBA Pengfei Li S2Lecture
51093HEDU111102196Physical Fitness for Life2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM M T W R F Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen S2 
51147HEDU16010123-3Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:15.AM M T W R F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51067HIST111201178Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Cornelius St. Mark S2Lecture
51065HIST21120127-2A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Cornelius St. Mark S2Lecture
51325HIST21120210A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 TBA TBA Christina Davis S2Independent Study
51229HIST47010400STAB African Hist Before 18003 TBA TBA Mohamed Mukhtar S2Lecture
51094HUMN120105282Critical Thinking & Communicat3 11:00.AM 12:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0105 Boniface Kawasha S2Lecture
51283MATH00972213Fundamental Mathematics3 04:00.PM 05:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong S2Lecture
51089MATH00990387Foundations of Mathematics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong S2Lecture
51032MATH111302169PreCalculus3 09:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0104 Sujin Kim S2Lecture
51244MATH1113031312PreCalculus3 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0205 Shinemin Lin S2Lecture
51232MATH46010400STAB Mathematical Research3 TBA TBA Hyounkyun Oh S2Lecture
51305MATH490202010Study Abroad Math Research3 TBA TBA Pengfei Li S2Lecture
51323MATH49020310Senior Research/Internship3 TBA TBA Mohammed Mustafa S2Lecture
51320MBAP59910210Direct Indv Stdy in Accounting3 TBA TBA Yousef Jahmani S2Direct Study (one-toone)
51118MBAP6021011010Management Info Systems3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0142 Young Park S2Technology
51252MBAP6091011010Strategic Management3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0203 Jun Wu S2Technology
51247MGNT316501205Management of Organizations3 TBA TBA Jason Lambert S2Fully at a distance
51271MGNT3190011020Global Supply Chain Management3 TBA TBA Katrina Savitskie S2Technology
51289MSWK600001025Special Topics3 12:00.PM 02:25.PM M T W R F TBA TBA Adrian Anderson S2Lecture
51322MSWK60000302Special Topics3 TBA TBA TBA S2Hybrid
51326PADM61000110Independent Study3 TBA TBA David Bell S2Independent Study
51134POLS110103296American Government3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Gwendolyn Jordan S2Lecture
51317POLS1101051515American Government3 TBA TBA Christie Richardson S2Fully at a distance
51318POLS210102926Intro to Political Science3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Christopher Ide S2Lecture
51276POLS240103356Global Issues3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Geoffrey Bowden S2Lecture
51275POLS240104356Global Issues3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Terri Clay S2Lecture
51133POLS240105734Global Issues3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Allyne Owens S2Lecture
51278POLS2401061812Global Issues3 TBA TBA Christie Richardson S2Fully at a distance
51214POLS39010120Internship3 TBA TBA Gwendolyn Jordan S2Internship/Practicum
51308POLS49110302Directed Independent Study3 TBA TBA TBA S2Direct Study (one-toone)
51257PSYC110103232Intro to General Psychology3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Sharlet Rafacz S2Lecture
51231SOCI46010500STAB Global Disparities3 TBA TBA Stephanie Alexander S2Lecture
51140SOWK60000378STAB Spec Top Intl Soc Wk3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F TBA TBA Roenia DeLoach S2Hybrid
51220SPAN100104213Study Abroad Elemen Spanish I3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
51291SPAN100202273Elementary Spanish II3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Susana Hernandez S2Lecture
51221SPAN100204213Study Abroad ElemenSpanish II3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
51222SPAN200104312Study Abroad Interm Spanish I3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
51223SPAN200204312Study Abroad Interm Spanish II3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
51224SPAN310104213STAB Adv Conver and Composit3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
51225SPAN320204114STAB Civil & Culture of Lat Am3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
51203SPAN34010110Intro to Business Spanish3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Independent Study
51324SPEH21110110Oral Interpretation3 TBA TBA Darryl Thompson S2Independent Study
51112SPEH410102186Advanced Speech3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Darryl Thompson S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51209STAB200001015Indep Study Research STEM1 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
51233STAB410101114Ind Study Indepen Res Trinidad3 TBA TBA Roenia DeLoach S2Lecture
51219STAB410102228Individual Study Indepen Resea3 TBA TBA Emmanuel Naniuzeyi S2Lecture
51171STAB410105025Individual Study Indepen Resea3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
51176STAB410106015StudyAbroad Indep Research3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
51235STAB41010769STAB China India Indep Study3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan S2Lecture
51182STAB440005010Study Abroad Cross Cult Comm3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
51141THEA2101021317Intro to Theater3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 David Poole S2Technology
Extended Summer Session ----------- Start: 5/15/2013 ----------- End: 6/26/2013
51075AASU99500020Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
51090AASU99500200Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
51091AASU99500300Armstrong Trans - GS Level1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
51287BIOL3321011218Microbiology3 10:00.AM 11:20.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Moses Adeniyi SELecture
51288BIOL3321L011014Microbiology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:20.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Moses Adeniyi SESupervised Lab
51105COMM490201137Professional Media Internship3 TBA TBA Novella Cross-Holmes SEFully at a distance
51109ELET3101K01520Electric Circuit I3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0121 Sylvester Chukwukere SELecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
51126ENGL39000110Internship for English Majors3 TBA TBA Catherine Rogers SEIndependent Study
51156HSEM1101011030Intro to HMLD Sec & Emerg Mgmt3 TBA TBA Terri Clay SEFully at a distance
51286HSEM340001169Public Health Issues in HSEM3 TBA TBA Emily Bentley SEFully at a distance
51146HSEM3901021114HSEM Internship3 TBA TBA Emily Bentley SEFully at a distance
51081MATH111304196PreCalculus3 06:00.PM 07:20.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0203 LaTriece Tanksley SETechnology
51033MATH210101169Calculus I4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 George Tessema SELecture
51034MATH2111011312Calculus II4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0204 Mulatu Lemma SELecture
51082MATH2121011015Calculus III4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0200 Hyounkyun Oh SELecture
51036MATH220101205Intro to Prob and Statistics3 10:00.AM 11:20.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Samuel Dolo SELecture
51310MATH4902011-1Senior Research/Internship3 TBA TBA Mohammed Mustafa SEInternship/Practicum
51088MILS225001030Basic Field Internship5 TBA TBA TBA SEIndependent Study
51087MILS335001015Adv Mil Skills Practicum Camp5 TBA TBA TBA SEUnsupervised Lab
51313MILS44020015Transition to Lieutenant3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM M T W R F TBA TBA TBA SELecture
51135MSUS88601926Race Ethnici and Gender in UD3 TBA TBA Deden Rukmana SEFully at a distance
51100MSWK6752011512Crisis Interv and Brief Therpy3 05:00.PM 07:25.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Adrian Anderson SELecture
51292MSWK675202223Crisis Interv and Brief Therpy3 08:00.AM 01:15.PM S Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Shinaz Jindani SELecture
51003MSWK6834011614Public Budgeting and Finance3 05:00.PM 07:25.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Lillian Reddick SELecture
51099MSWK70000128-1Mil Soc Wk: Blend Micr/Mac Ski3 01:30.PM 05:35.PM S Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Adrian Anderson SELecture
51300MSWK700002520Mil Soc Wk: Blend Micr/Mac Ski3 01:30.PM 05:35.PM S Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Shinaz Jindani SELecture
51162PADM684501010Urban Policy Administration3 TBA TBA TBA SEFully at a distance
51136PADM68461931Administrative Law3 TBA TBA Behrooz Kalantari SEFully at a distance
51137PADM68531134Public Service Internship3 TBA TBA Otilia Iancu SELecture
51307POLS49110202Directed Independent Study3 TBA TBA TBA SEDirect Study (one-toone)
51321PSYC31050110Learning and Motivation3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F TBA TBA Dorothy Gardner-Martin SEIndependent Study
51160SOCI116002196Social Problems3 TBA TBA Davida Harris SEFully at a distance
51002SOWK550101025Law Race and Pov Wlf of Child3 08:00.AM 01:30.PM F Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Roenia DeLoach SEHybrid