SSU LOGO

Spring 2014 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Part of Term: 1 ----------- Start: 1/13/2014 ----------- End: 5/5/2014
21379AAEP200101015Armstrong 2000 Level0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
21380AAEP300101015Armstrong Level 3000 Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
21388AAEP300201020Armstrong 3002 Level Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
21339AASU995001015Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
21340AASU996001015Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
21341AASU997001015Armstrong Transfer Course3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
21455ACCT210103300Prin of Financial Accounting3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani 1Lecture
21757ACCT210104255Prin of Financial Accounting3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani 1Lecture
21283ACCT210203191Prin of Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yvette-Betsy Stewart 1Fully at a distance
21758ACCT210204264Prin of Managerial Acct3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Yvette-Betsy Stewart 1Lecture
21284ACCT311201214Interm Financial Accounting II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani 1Lecture
21285ACCT311202205Interm Financial Accounting II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani 1Lecture
22089ACCT311501187Cost Managerial Acct3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Yonpae Park 1Lecture
22090ACCT311502141Cost Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Fully at a distance
21286ACCT311701251Accounting Information Systems3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 223A Yonpae Park 1Lecture
21287ACCT311702916Accounting Information Systems3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 223A Yonpae Park 1Lecture
21625ACCT411601264Acct for Not for Profit Insti3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 228A Elaine Campbell 1Lecture
21668AFRS15010143-5Survey African American Exper2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
21191AFRS15010241-3Survey African American Exper2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
21194AFRS15010343-1Survey African American Exper2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Christina Davis 1Lecture
21209AFRS15010440-2Survey African American Exper2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
21220AFRS150105343Survey African American Exper2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
21221AFRS150106420Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
21222AFRS150107393Survey African American Exper2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
21407AFRS150108411Survey African American Exper2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
21408AFRS15010944-2Survey African American Exper2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
21409AFRS15011043-1Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
21360AFRS150111411Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 08:00.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
22004AFRS150112402Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 08:00.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
21046AFRS20000146-4Intro to Africana Studies3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Christina Davis 1Lecture
22238AFRS20000220Intro to Africana Studies3 TBA TBA Christina Davis 1Independent Study
22003AFRS300001636Africana Pol Ideology and Phil3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
21680AFRS3111012418The Africana Woman3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Christina Davis 1Lecture
21045AFRS33120184African American in 20th Cent3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
21861ANTH110101411Introduction to Anthropology3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Deborah Johnson-Simon 1Lecture
21344ARAB100201520Elementary Arabic II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
22018ARTH360101196African American Art History3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Suzanne Jackson 1Lecture
21585ARTH460201250ART History I3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Suzanne Jackson 1Lecture
22005ARTS10110117-2Drawing II3 12:30.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B Brandon Williams 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22006ARTS10600117-2Color/Composition3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0202 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21117ARTS110103391Introduction to Art3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0207 Nicholas Silberg 1Hybrid
21118ARTS110104355Introduction to Art3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Brandon Williams 1Lecture
21373ARTS110105328Introduction to Art3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0207 Brandon Williams 1Lecture
21374ARTS110106391Introduction to Art3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture
21704ARTS110107400Introduction to Art3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Amiri Farris 1Hybrid
22045ARTS110108382Introduction to Art3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Amiri Farris 1Hybrid
22017ARTS30120187Life Studio3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B Brandon Williams 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21835ARTS331101105Printmaking II3 12:00.PM 02:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0202 Nicholas Silberg 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21047BEHV11010143-1Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Michelle Hernandez 1Lecture
21190BEHV110102420Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Michelle Hernandez 1Lecture
21048BEHV21010135-5History of Behavior Analysis3 TBA TBA Michelle Hernandez 1Fully at a distance
21570BEHV210301210Behavior Statistics3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
21571BEHV210302223Behavior Statistics3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
22204BEHV2103031313Behavior Statistics3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
21440BEHV3000011626Basic Concepts Behav Analy3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
22035BEHV3000022715Basic Concepts Behav Analy3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
21208BEHV311701393Counseling and Behavior Change3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
22239BEHV31170210Counseling and Behavior Change3 TBA TBA Dorothy Gardner-Martin 1Independent Study
22102BEHV4000021923Verbal Behavior3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
22237BEHV40000310Behavior Analysis in the3 TBA TBA Katherine Stewart 1Independent Study
22036BEHV4111012010Health Behavior3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Sharlet Rafacz 1Lecture
21681BEHV421201537Internship3 TBA TBA Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
21177BEHV4213011812Research Seminar4 02:00.PM 03:40.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
21195BIOL10010146-1Intro. to Life Science1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
21196BIOL11030149-9General Biology3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
21197BIOL11030245-5General Biology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Amy Schuler 1Lecture
21198BIOL11030324-1General Biology3 06:00.PM 08:30.PM M Drew Griffith 0118 Kameswara Badri 1Lecture
22158BIOL110304400General Biology3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
21199BIOL1103L0125-1General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
21200BIOL1103L02231General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Amy Schuler 1Supervised Lab
21201BIOL1103L03240General Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
22159BIOL1103L041410General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
22170BIOL1103L05231General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
21202BIOL11040141-1Human Biology3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
21203BIOL11040244-4Human Biology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
21425BIOL110403382Human Biology3 06:00.PM 08:30.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Marilyn Thompson 1Lecture
22171BIOL110405441Human Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
22167BIOL110406450Human Biology3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Kameswara Badri 1Lecture
22172BIOL110407405Human Biology3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
21204BIOL1104L01231Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
21205BIOL1104L0225-1Human Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
21403BIOL1104L0325-1Human Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
22168BIOL1104L04168Human Biology Lab1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
22169BIOL1104L05240Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
22174BIOL1104L0625-1Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
21206BIOL11070144-9Principles Biology I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
21207BIOL11070248-13Principles Biology I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
21210BIOL1107L01231Principles of Biology I Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
21404BIOL1107L02240Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
22173BIOL1107L0324-24Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
21211BIOL110801296Principles of Biology II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
21212BIOL110802214Principles of Biology II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
21213BIOL1108L01231Principles of Biology II Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Harpal Singh 1Supervised Lab
21214BIOL1108L02222Principles of Biology II Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
21215BIOL240101450Ecol Evol and Biology3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
22116BIOL2401023312Ecol Evol and Biology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
21216BIOL2401L01240Ecol Evol and Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
21463BIOL2401L02222Ecol Evol and Biology Lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
22154BIOL2401L03213Ecol Evol and Biology Lab1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
21217BIOL2516K01231Human Anatomy and Physiolog II4 05:30.PM 08:00.PM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21218BIOL33010156-16Genetics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
22155BIOL330102230Genetics3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0118 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
21219BIOL3301L01231Genetics Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
21458BIOL3301L02231Genetics Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
22156BIOL3301L0325-1Genetics Lab1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
21223BIOL362101391Urban Health and Hygiene3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
21224BIOL37010135-5Bioethics3 04:00.PM 05:30.PM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
21225BIOL380101337Animal Physiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
22157BIOL380102119Animal Physiology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0118 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
21226BIOL3801L0126-2Animal Physiology lab1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
21857BIOL3801L02168Animal Physiology lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
22182BIOL3801L0396Animal Physiology lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
21227BIOL463101291Endocrinology3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
21228BIOL4631L01168Endocrinology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
21229BIOL46410130-5Parasitology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
21230BIOL4641L01204Parasitology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
21231BIOL490101246Senior Seminar1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
21232BIOL490201186Senior Research/Internship2 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition TBA Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
21234BIOL493001159Senior Synthesis2 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M Drew Griffith TBA Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
22232BIOL49300210Senior Synthesis2 TBA TBA Elissa Purnell 1Direct Study (one-toone)
21289BUSA110101491Leadership & Prof Dev I1 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M Howard Jordan 0148 Shalonda Bradford 1Lecture
21489BUSA110102446Leadership & Prof Dev I1 09:00.AM 09:50.AM W Howard Jordan 0148 Shalonda Bradford 1Lecture
21490BUSA11030134-1Freshman Year Experience2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Nicholas Oji 1Lecture
21491BUSA110302282Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Daniel Stallings 1Lecture
21617BUSA110303282Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Sharon Stallings 1Lecture
21767BUSA110304291Freshman Year Experience2 04:30.PM 05:20.PM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Nicholas Oji 1Lecture
21290BUSA210502300Communicating in Business Env3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0122 Rebecca Setliff 1Lecture
21446BUSA210503300Communicating in Business Env3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0122 Rebecca Setliff 1Lecture
21291BUSA21060134-2The Environment of Business3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0122 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Hybrid
21292BUSA210602202The Environment of Business3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Fully at a distance
21619BUSA21820136-1Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0202 Suman Niranjan 1Lecture
21293BUSA218202240Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan 1Fully at a distance
21395BUSA218203350Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0202 Suman Niranjan 1Lecture
22076BUSA218501300Business Research2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Amit Arora 1Lecture
22077BUSA218502219Business Research2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Amit Arora 1Lecture
22078BUSA218503100Business Research1 TBA TBA Reginald Leseane 1Direct Study (one-toone)
21492BUSA300001232Personal Finance3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 223B Guan Jun Wang 1Lecture
21759BUSA300002817Personal Finance3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Guan Jun Wang 1Lecture
22080BUSA314501301Global Business Issues3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0223B Katrina Savitskie 1Lecture
22081BUSA314502310Global Business Issues3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0223B Katrina Savitskie 1Lecture
21294BUSA412601273Business Policy3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 223A Jun Wu 1Lecture
21295BUSA412602210Business Policy3 TBA TBA Jun Wu 1Fully at a distance
21153CHEM1101K01232Introductory Chemistry I4 09:30.AM
11:00.AM
12:00.PM
11:50.AM
R
M W F
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0245
0220
Jannie Baker 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21154CHEM11150147-2Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Alan Boulton 1Lecture
21398CHEM1115021624Chemical Calculations3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0218 Ujjvala Bagal 1Lecture
21548CHEM11150344-4Chemical Calculations3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Kai Shen 1Lecture
21684CHEM111504391Chemical Calculations3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0117 Otis Kitchen 1Lecture
21839CHEM11150543-3Chemical Calculations3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0117 Otis Kitchen 1Lecture
21155CHEM12110144-4Principles of Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Zhiyan Song 1Lecture
21156CHEM12110252-7Principles of Chemistry I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
21399CHEM12110351-6Principles of Chemistry I3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Jonathan Bryant 1Lecture
21437CHEM12110448-3Principles of Chemistry I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Jonathan Bryant 1Lecture
21157CHEM1211L01231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Pascal Binda 1Supervised Lab
21158CHEM1211L02240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Otis Kitchen 1Supervised Lab
21159CHEM1211L03240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
21438CHEM1211L0425-1Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM F Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Supervised Lab
21820CHEM1211L0526-2Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Otis Kitchen 1Supervised Lab
22128CHEM1211L0625-1Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Otis Kitchen 1Supervised Lab
21160CHEM12120142-2Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Alan Boulton 1Lecture
21161CHEM12120241-1Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
21400CHEM121203328Principles of Chemistry II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Irene Davis 1Lecture
21162CHEM1212L01240Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Zhiyan Song 1Supervised Lab
21163CHEM1212L02240Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
21401CHEM1212L0325-1Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 06:00.PM 09:20.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Irene Davis 1Supervised Lab
21165CHEM250101396Organic Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
21823CHEM25012432Organic Chemistry I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Hua Zhao 1Lecture
21166CHEM2501L01240Organic Chemistry I1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0247 Hua Zhao 1Supervised Lab
21998CHEM2501L02240Organic Chemistry I1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
21167CHEM2511011327Organic Chemistry II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
21999CHEM2511023010Organic Chemistry II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0134 Pascal Binda 1Lecture
21168CHEM2511L01915Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
22000CHEM2511L02204Organic Chemistry II1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM R Drew Griffith 0247 Pascal Binda 1Supervised Lab
22001CHEM2601K01816Chem Research Methods/Ethics2 10:01.AM 11:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Cecil Jones 1Lecture
22032CHEM3111K01618Instrumental Analysis4 01:00.PM
02:00.PM
01:50.PM
05:20.PM
M W F
F
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0218
0251
Cecil Jones 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21169CHEM32010110Instrumental and Data Analysis3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0220 Cecil Jones 1Lecture
21170CHEM3201L0105Instrumental and Analysis Lab1 02:00.PM 05:20.PM F Drew Griffith 0251 Cecil Jones 1Supervised Lab
22033CHEM3411K01420Physical Chemistry II4 12:30.PM
04:00.PM
03:50.PM
05:15.PM
R
M W
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0251
0218
Zhiyan Song 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21172CHEM3411L01123Physical Chemistry II Lab1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM R Drew Griffith 0251 Zhiyan Song 1Supervised Lab
22180CHEM3602K0128Chemical Research2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Cecil Jones 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22066CHEM4211011312Advanced Inorganic Chemistry3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0220 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
22002CHEM460101915Polymer Chemistry3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0220 Pascal Binda 1Lecture
21496CHIN100101250Elementary Chinese I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
21830CHIN1001226-1Elementary Chinese I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
21497CHIN1002011510Elementary Chinese II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
21297CISM113001291Computer and its Applications3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Lecture
21298CISM113002240Computer and its Applications3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0128 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Lecture
21346CISM113003282Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Lecture
21299CISM113004191Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi 1Fully at a distance
22098CISM113006300Computer and its Applications3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Sharon Stallings 1Lecture
22205CISM11300732-2Computer and its Applications3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Sharon Stallings 1Lecture
21306CISM213001300Business Information Systems3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Young Park 1Lecture
21307CISM213002200Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Young Park 1Fully at a distance
21441CISM214001204Intro Programming Visual Basic3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Seong Yoon 1Lecture
21442CISM2140021212Intro Programming Visual Basic3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Seong Yoon 1Lecture
21309CISM313701195System Analysis and Design3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Lecture
21310CISM313702150System Analysis and Design3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi 1Fully at a distance
21443CISM415701205Advanced Web Application Dev3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Seong Yoon 1Lecture
21444CISM420001169Project Management3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Young Park 1Lecture
21945CIVT3201K01182Civil Engineering materials3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:40.PM
12:40.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0400
0218
Henry Taylor 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21946CIVT3211011614Construction Estimating Mgment3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
21947CIVT3301K01164Fluid Mechanics4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0119
0215
Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21948CIVT350101155Civil Engineer Computer Practi3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
21949CIVT3601K01146Soil Mechanic and Foundation4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:15.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0215
Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21951CIVT4111K01911Reinforced Concrete Design4 09:30.AM 11:35.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21950CIVT4201K01911Environmental Engineering I4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:05.PM
04:05.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0119
0215
Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21524CLAS11030132-2Freshman Year Experience2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Whiting Hall 0123 Teresa Walker 1Lecture
21525CLAS110302264Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 07:40.PM W Whiting Hall 0123 Ivy Brannen 1Lecture
21805CLAS110303273Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM T R Whiting Hall 0133 Carlton Baldwin 1Hybrid
22137CLAS110304273Freshman Year Experience2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
21586COMM100001400Colloquium2 09:00.AM 10:45.AM T Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
21019COMM21010121-1Writing for Digital Media3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Library 0205 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
21519COMM21010222-2Writing for Digital Media3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
21577COMM21010318-3Writing for Digital Media3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
22213COMM210104114Writing for Digital Media3 11:30.AM 12:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
21270COMM21050144-19Mass Media and Society3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
21578COMM21050232-7Mass Media and Society3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
21579COMM21060228-3African-Americans in the Media3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
21020COMM2106131-6African-Americans in the Media3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
21931COMM21070123-8Women in the Media3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
21518COMM310201150Photo Journalism3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
21580COMM310202141Photo Journalism3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
21593COMM31100119-4Multimedia Publishing3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
21474COMM312001241Intro to Communications Theory3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
21709COMM31200226-1Intro to Communications Theory3 TBA TBA Angela Wilson 1Fully at a distance
22230COMM3201012-1Feature Writing3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0150 Sandra Earley 1Independent Study
21590COMM33010116-1Intro to Video Production3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
21592COMM33010216-1Intro to Video Production3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
21021COMM33030121-5Scriptwriting for Multimedia3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
22087COMM33060119-4Introduction Audio Production3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
21550COMM340101128Intro to Public Relat and Adv3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
21933COMM410101105Strategic Writing in PR/Advert3 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
21022COMM41060129-4Communications Practicum3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
21713COMM41070116-1Adv Video & Post Production3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM M W Whiting Hall 0125 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
22122COMM410702105Adv Video & Post Production3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Whiting Hall 0125 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
22061COMM41100116-1Advanced Radio Production3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
21711COMM41100219-4Advanced Radio Production3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
21023COMM417001312Adv Writing & Reporting3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0150 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
21024COMM420101510Copy Editing3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0150 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
21025COMM44060178Strategic Campaign Production3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
21345COMM47050131-6Media Ethics & the Law3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
21594COMM4810011015Intro to Communicatn Research3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
22133COMM4815025-4The Documentary3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
21026COMM490201164Professional Media Internship3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Novella Cross-Holmes 1Hybrid
22138COMM490202510Professional Media Internship3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Wanda Lloyd 1Hybrid
21626COST110308291Freshman Year Experience2 10:00.AM 11:40.AM W Whiting Hall 0123 Mary Goldwire 1Lecture
21143CRJU110101402Intro to Criminal Justice3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
22126CRJU110102420Intro to Criminal Justice3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
21648CRJU210201420Police and Society3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
21769CRJU311101420American Court System3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
21607CRJU312101393American Corrections3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
21770CRJU3131011923Research Mthds in Crim Justice3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
22104CRJU3301011824Constitutl Law in Crim Process3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
21649CRJU332101393Race Gender Class and Crime3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
22038CRJU336101393Human Behavior3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Daniel Lockwood 1Lecture
21265CRJU361001357Theories of Criminal Behavior3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
21145CRJU390101137Internship6 TBA TBA Larry Stewart 1Supervised Lab
22231CRJU4101001Criminal Investigations3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
21142CRJU4301012715Jurisprudence of Criminal Law3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
22236CRJU43110110Juvenile Justice3 08:00.AM 10:45.AM S TBA TBA Larry Stewart 1Independent Study
21193CRJU433101264Comparative Crim Justice Sysms3 TBA TBA Willie Brooks 1Fully at a distance
22037CRJU442001420Crime Analysis3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0123 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
21453CRJU4601011527Ethics and Criminal Justice3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
21144CRJU490101291Senior Seminar3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
21971CSCI113001300Computer and its Applications3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Herty Hall 0111 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
21970CSCI130101300Computer Science I3 05:30.PM 06:45.PM M W Herty Hall 0111 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
21972CSCI1302011911Computer Science II4 03:00.PM 04:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
21973CSCI137101255Computing for Engineers Scient3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
21979CSCI161001300Programming in Java4 05:30.PM 07:10.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
22075CSCI2231K01300Introduction to Unix3 05:30.PM 06:45.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22141CSCI3000011317Data Structure and Algorithm3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0427 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture
21975CSCI3210011218Advanced Java3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
22140CSCI411001723Operating Systems3 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0427 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture
21976CSCI4210011812Data Base Management3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
21977CSCI441001228Web Based Programming3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
22166DNCE35030169African and Caribbean Dance3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22020DNCE36620187Ballet II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Christin Jernigan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22022DNCE450101119Dance Theory3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Christin Jernigan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22023DNCE485001114Dance Performance II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Christin Jernigan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22094ECON210503341Prin of Macro Economics3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Fred Jean 1Lecture
22095ECON21050436-1Prin of Macro Economics3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Fred Jean 1Lecture
21608ECON210603350Prin of Micro Economics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Lecture
21595EDUC21101282Invest Crit & Contemp Issues3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W Morgan Hall 0109 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
22120EDUC21200119-1Soc Cult Influenc Teach/Learn3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
21596EDUC21301237Exploring Teaching & Learning3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Morgan Hall 0124 Mihaela Munday 1Lecture
22129EDUC30300510Exploring Exceptional Learner3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0124 Keenya Mosley 1Lecture
21952ELET3101K0123-3Electric Circuit I4 10:00.AM
10:00.AM
11:15.AM
11:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0304
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21953ELET3111K01146Electric Circuit II4 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:40.PM
01:15.PM
M
W F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0304
0208
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21954ELET3211K01146Electronics II4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:15.PM
03:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0304
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21955ELET3311K0124-4Digital System II4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:15.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0427
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21956ELET3401K0122-1Microcomputer Interfacing3 09:30.AM
09:30.AM
11:10.AM
11:10.AM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0427
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21958ELET4401K01218Industrial Electronics4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
11:05.AM
11:05.AM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg 0109 Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21959ELET4611K01191Fiber Optics3 04:00.PM
04:00.PM
05:40.PM
05:40.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0111
0113
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21957ELET4621K01119Digital Communication4 12:30.PM
12:30.PM
02:35.PM
02:35.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0427
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21148ENGL009901105Fundamentals of English3 10:00.AM
10:00.AM
10:50.AM
10:50.AM
M W
F
Whiting Hall
Whiting Hall
0124
0103
Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21271ENGL009902114Fundamentals of English3 06:00.PM
06:00.PM
07:15.PM
07:15.PM
T
R
Whiting Hall
Whiting Hall
0124
0103
Yvonne Warren 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21067ENGL110101195English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
21068ENGL110102231English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
21069ENGL110103231English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
21071ENGL11010525-1English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
21072ENGL110106222English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0101 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
21073ENGL110107231English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0101 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
21074ENGL110109222English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
21075ENGL110110204English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
21620ENGL110112231English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
21077ENGL110113231English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
21621ENGL110114222English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
21633ENGL110116240English Composition I3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0214 Sjohnna McCray 1Lecture
21646ENGL110117231English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0214 Sjohnna McCray 1Lecture
21715ENGL110121231English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
21716ENGL110122222English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
22110ENGL110123231English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Emma Conyers 1Lecture
22111ENGL110124222English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Jane Leonard 1Lecture
22112ENGL110125231English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jane Leonard 1Lecture
22113ENGL110126213English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Emma Conyers 1Lecture
22188ENGL11012725-1English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
22189ENGL110128231English Composition I3 04:00.PM 04:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
22190ENGL110129231English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Erika Brown 1Lecture
22202ENGL110130222English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Erika Brown 1Lecture
22207ENGL110131231English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0204 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
22211ENGL110132222English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0204 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
22212ENGL110133231English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0204 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
22215ENGL110134177English Composition I3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
22217ENGL110135222English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
21078ENGL110201240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
21079ENGL110202231English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
21080ENGL11020325-1English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Chad Faries 1Lecture
21081ENGL110204240English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Chad Faries 1Lecture
21082ENGL110205213English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Melanie Goss 1Lecture
21083ENGL110206231English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
21084ENGL110207195English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0103 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
21085ENGL110208213English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0103 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
21086ENGL110209213English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
21087ENGL110210240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Patricia West 1Lecture
21088ENGL110211240English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0214 Patricia West 1Lecture
21089ENGL110212231English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
21090ENGL110213222English Composition II3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
21498ENGL110214222English Composition II3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Benjamin Love 1Lecture
21091ENGL110215213English Composition II3 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Benjamin Love 1Lecture
21092ENGL110216240English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Benjamin Love 1Lecture
21093ENGL11021726-2English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Benjamin Love 1Lecture
21094ENGL110218240English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
21095ENGL110219240English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
21370ENGL110220222English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0214 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
21371ENGL110221240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
21717ENGL11022225-1English Composition II3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Erika Brown 1Lecture
21381ENGL110223222English Composition II3 04:00.PM 04:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Erika Brown 1Lecture
21384ENGL110224240English Composition II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
21413ENGL110225222English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
21414ENGL110226240English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
21415ENGL110227213English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
21718ENGL110228186English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
21719ENGL110229186English Composition II3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Payne Hall 0101 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
21499ENGL110230213English Composition II3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Payne Hall 0101 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
21523ENGL110231240English Composition II3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0107 Angela Grosse 1Lecture
21532ENGL110232159English Composition II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0103 Angela Grosse 1Lecture
21720ENGL110233213English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Melanie Goss 1Lecture
21721ENGL110234240English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Melanie Brown 1Lecture
21722ENGL110235231English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Melanie Brown 1Lecture
21723ENGL110236213English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
21724ENGL110237240English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
21725ENGL110238240English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
21801ENGL110239231English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
21802ENGL11024025-1English Composition II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
21840ENGL110241222English Composition II3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
22135ENGL110242214English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
22136ENGL110243187English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
22151ENGL110244195English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Richard Smith 1Lecture
22152ENGL110245204English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Richard Smith 1Lecture
22183ENGL110246240English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0123 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
22184ENGL11024726-2English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0123 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
21096ENGL21040128-3Advanced Composition3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
22139ENGL21040229-4Advanced Composition3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
21328ENGL210501241Introductn Literary Criticism3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
21097ENGL21100134-4World Literature3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
21368ENGL211002300World Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0212 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
21798ENGL211003300World Literature3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Chad Faries 1Lecture
22092ENGL21210133-3British Literature I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Edward Maietta 1Lecture
21098ENGL212201255British Literature II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
21417ENGL212202273British Literature II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
22085ENGL21310132-2Intro to American Literature I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
21099ENGL21320133-3Intr to American Literature II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0112 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
21530ENGL213202300Intr to American Literature II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0112 Michael Schroeder 1Lecture
21942ENGL213203291Intr to American Literature II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
21100ENGL22220132-2African American Literature3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
21101ENGL222202300African American Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0108 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
21369ENGL222203300African American Literature3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
21634ENGL22220432-2African American Literature3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Patricia West 1Lecture
21935ENGL321601250African-American Poetry3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0113 Patricia West 1Lecture
21102ENGL401101169Shakespeare3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0113 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
22114ENGL40110210Shakespeare3 TBA TBA Frank Brevik 1Independent Study
21939ENGL43110118719th Cent American Literature3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0113 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
21824ENGL44000212Advanced Grammar3 TBA TBA Michael Lewis 1Independent Study
21938ENGL4416011411Creative Non-Fiction Seminar3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0113 Chad Faries 1Lecture
21937ENGL455101817Postcolonial Studies3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0113 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
21936ENGL463101169Literary and Cultural Theory3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0113 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
21103ENGL4700011015Senior Seminar3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0113 Michael Schroeder 1Lecture
21928ENGR110101164Introduction to Engineering1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
21377ENGR202501911Intro to Signal Processing4 10:00.AM
12:30.PM
10:50.AM
01:45.PM
M W F
T R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0408
0408
Spyros Andreou 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21930ENGR220101155Statics for Engineers3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
21670ENGR332201614Engineering Thermodynamics3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
21964ENGT2101K01210Computer Graphics3 11:00.AM 12:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mohammed Mustafa 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21967ENGT220101200Technical Writing2 12:30.PM 02:10.PM T Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Alex Kalu 1Lecture
21966ENGT280301317Intro Renewable Energy Entrep3 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:15.PM
01:15.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0119
0119
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21960ENGT310101250Statics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
21961ENGT350101911Dynamics2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
21962ENGT360101119Strength of Materials3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
21963ENGT370101200Engineering Economy3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
21965ENGT44010130Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Mohammed Mustafa 1Lecture
22209ENGT49030210Special Topics1 TBA TBA Alex Kalu 1Independent Study
22235ENGT4903031-1Special Topics1 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Lecture
21447ENVS114001400Environmental Issues3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Sue Ebanks
Ebanks
1Lecture
21448ENVS11400231-1Environmental Issues3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
22067ENVS330101219Environmental Radiation3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
22223ENVS3301023-3Environmental Radiation3 TBA TBA Kenneth Sajwan 1Direct Study (one-toone)
22068ENVS3301L011113Environmental Radiation Lab1 03:00.PM 04:40.PM W Drew Griffith 0139 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
21527ENVS48010184Internship2 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0135 Kenneth Sajwan 1Direct Study (one-toone)
21311FINC315502264Business Finance3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Guan Jun Wang 1Lecture
21761FINC315503169Business Finance3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Scott Aldinger 1Lecture
22040FINE26010128-3Technical Theatre3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0100 David Poole 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22019FINE29990131-6Legal Aspects of the Arts3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Christen Clougherty 1Lecture
22208FINE29990210Legal Aspects of the Arts3 TBA TBA Christen Clougherty 1Independent Study
22125FINE39990187Internship3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Internship/Practicum
22007FINE490901114Special Topic: Social Sculptur3 09:00.AM 11:45.AM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Christen Clougherty 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21119FINE49990128Senior Thesis: Art3 11:00.AM 01:00.PM F Kennedy Fine Arts 0202 Nicholas Silberg 1Thesis
21500FINE499902114Senior Thesis: Theater/Dance3 TBA TBA Teresa Walker 1Thesis
21501FINE499903213Senior Thesis: Music3 TBA TBA Arthur Wright 1Thesis
21114FREN10010126-1Elementary French I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
21419FREN10010227-2Elementary French I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
21115FREN10020127-2Elementary French II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0210 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
21992FREN100202232Elementary French II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
21402FSCI11010142-2Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Kai Shen 1Lecture
21698FSCI410101915Pers Iden and DNA Finger Anal3 09:00.AM 10:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0218 Kai Shen 1Lecture
21699FSCI4101L01420Pers Inden and DNA Fin Ana Lab1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith TBA Kai Shen 1Supervised Lab
22009FSCI44020130Crime Scene II2 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W Hubert Tech Bldg TBA Karla Marriott 1Lecture
22008FSCI450101915FSCI Case Studies3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0218 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
21696FSCI490101420Forensic Sceince Seminar1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith 0218 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
21405GEOG11010157-15Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Kenneth Jordan 1Lecture
21576GEOG11010255-13Intro to Human Geography3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Kenneth Jordan 1Lecture
21610GLIB3197011114Global Business Logistics3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0202 Suman Niranjan 1Lecture
21609GLIB419201718International Strategic Mgnt3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Amit Arora 1Lecture
21364HEDU110106250Concepts in Healthful Living2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 DeShannon Hardy 1Lecture
21635HEDU110107241Concepts in Healthful Living2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 DeShannon Hardy 1Lecture
21636HEDU110108232Concepts in Healthful Living2 04:00.PM 04:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sterling Steward 1Lecture
21730HEDU11010925-25Concepts in Healthful Living2 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
21134HEDU111101250Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
21135HEDU111102241Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
21136HEDU11110326-1Physical Fitness for Life2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
21137HEDU111104214Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
21732HEDU111105250Physical Fitness for Life2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
21139HEDU111106223Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
21733HEDU111107250Physical Fitness for Life2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
21734HEDU111108250Physical Fitness for Life2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
21735HEDU111109250Physical Fitness for Life2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
21502HEDU120101250Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture
21503HEDU12010227-2Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture
21661HEDU120103241Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture
21504HEDU120104241Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture
21505HEDU120105241Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture
21736HEDU120106232Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Rebecca Heyward 1Lecture
21737HEDU120107241Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Rebecca Heyward 1Lecture
21506HEDU130101250Weight Training1 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21507HEDU13010226-1Weight Training1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21508HEDU130103250Weight Training1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21738HEDU13010426-1Weight Training1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21511HEDU14010327-2Physical Conditioning1 05:00.PM 05:50.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Rebecca Heyward 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21740HEDU140104241Physical Conditioning1 06:00.PM 06:50.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Rebecca Heyward 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22161HEDU150101141Modern Dance Techniques1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21372HEDU160101300Swimming1 11:00.AM 12:40.PM R Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21382HEDU160102282Swimming1 01:00.PM 02:40.PM R Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21622HEDU160103255Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:40.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21623HEDU160104264Swimming1 10:00.AM 11:40.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21624HEDU160105282Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:40.AM S Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22025HEDU17010127-2Fitness Walking1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Tiger Arena TBA Christopher Brown 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22027HEDU170102232Fitness Walking1 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Tiger Arena TBA Christopher Brown 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22030HEDU170103223Fitness Walking1 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Tiger Arena TBA DeShannon Hardy 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22031HEDU170104250Fitness Walking1 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Tiger Arena TBA DeShannon Hardy 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21427HIST111101393Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
21342HIST111102402Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
21685HIST111103373Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
21052HIST111201420Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
21182HIST11120246-4Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
21053HIST21110146-4A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
21186HIST21110246-4A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
21428HIST21110349-4A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
21054HIST211201411A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
21184HIST211202420A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
21188HIST21120346-4A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
21575HIST211204375A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
21831HIST21120531-1A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0133 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
21454HIST33120119-1African Amer in the 20th Cent3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
21974HIST3504013210Recent American History3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
21361HIST380101273Modern Asian History3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
22222HIST38010201Modern Asian History3 TBA TBA Kazuo Yagami 1Independent Study
21642HIST4511021527Intro to Public History3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Felicia Bell 1Lecture
21410HIST4601011725Latin America in the Mod World3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
21343HIST4702011823African History Since 18003 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
21051HIST4901011725Senior Seminar3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
21565HSEM110101411Intro to HMLD Sec & Emerg Mgmt3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Norbert Chandler 1Lecture
22175HSEM1101031416Intro to HMLD Sec & Emerg Mgmt3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Norbert Chandler 1Lecture
21520HSEM31200137-2Law & Ethics in HSEM3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Emily Bentley 1Lecture
21986HSEM312201314International Humanitarian Law3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Emily Bentley 1Lecture
21350HSEM313001350Emerg Plng, Hzrd, Incdnt Mgmt3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Emily Bentley 1Lecture
21667HSEM3130021020Emerg Plng, Hzrd, Incdnt Mgmt3 TBA TBA Emily Bentley 1Fully at a distance
21412HSEM31400138-3Diversity Issues in HSEM3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Terri Clay 1Lecture
21461HSEM384001305Effective HSEM Comm & Leadersh3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Norbert Chandler 1Lecture
21985HSEM38400200Effective HSEM Comm & Leadersh3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture