SSU LOGO

Summer 2014 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Extended Session ----------- Start: 5/21/2014 ----------- End: 7/2/2014
53214MILS440201015Transition to Lieutenant3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
Session I ----------- Start: 5/21/2014 ----------- End: 6/19/2014
53014ACCT2101011212Prin of Financial Accounting3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Yonpae Park S1Technology
53093ACCT210103159Prin of Financial Accounting3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani S1Technology
53181ACCT210203137Prin of Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yousef Jahmani S1Fully at a distance
53260AFRS150101169Survey African American Exper2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Christina Davis S1Lecture
53058AFRS1501021411Survey African American Exper2 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Christina Davis S1Lecture
53323AFRS43110110Behavior of African American3 TBA TBA Sametria McFall Dickerson S1Independent Study
53012ARTS1101022114Intro to Arts3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg S1Fully at a distance
53211ASTR1010011015Introduction to Astronomy3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0227 Pengfei Li S1Lecture
53048BEHV110101916Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Katherine Stewart S1Lecture
53104BEHV2101011312History of Behavior Analysis3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Katherine Stewart S1Lecture
53138BIOL110401186Human Biology3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0117 Harpal Singh S1Lecture
53070BIOL1104L01177Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Johnny Johnson S1Supervised Lab
53046BIOL2515K01204Human Anatomy and Physiology I4 04:00.PM 08:00.PM M T W R Drew Griffith 0117 Harpal Singh S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53301BIOL3201127-3Cell Biology3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Elissa Purnell S1Lecture
53302BIOL3201L01159Cell Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 12:25.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Johnny Johnson S1Supervised Lab
53230BUSA1101011832Leadership & Prof Dev I1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Shalonda Bradford S1Technology
53017BUSA210501515Communicating in Business Env3 TBA TBA Shalonda Bradford S1Fully at a distance
53166BUSA210502911Communicating in Business Env3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0122 Rebecca Setliff S1Technology
53066BUSA210601278The Environment of Business3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0122 Rebecca Setliff S1Technology
53016BUSA218201185Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan S1Fully at a distance
53131BUSA218202164Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 228A Ulysses Brown S1Technology
53232BUSA2185011614Business Research2 10:00.AM 11:25.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0129 Amit Arora S1Technology
53087CHEM111501214Chemical Calculations3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0220 Cecil Jones S1Lecture
53032CHEM121101223Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo S1Lecture
53033CHEM1211L01231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0245 Otis Kitchen S1Supervised Lab
53034CHEM121201178Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0218 Adegboye Adeyemo S1Lecture
53035CHEM1212L01915Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 11:00.AM 02:00.PM T R F Drew Griffith TBA Adegboye Adeyemo S1Supervised Lab
53036CHEM250101169Organic Chemistry I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo S1Lecture
53037CHEM2501L011311Organic Chemistry I1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M T F Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo S1Supervised Lab
53176CHEM2511011213Organic Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0117 Pascal Binda S1Lecture
53177CHEM2511L021014Organic Chemistry II1 10:00.AM 01:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0247 Pascal Binda S1Supervised Lab
53019CISM1130011411Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar S1Fully at a distance
53075CISM1130021316Computer and its Applications3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi S1Technology
53020CISM1130031015Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi S1Fully at a distance
53132CISM1130041910Computer and its Applications3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar S1Hybrid
53004COMM21010187Writing for Digital Media3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Phelps Hawkins S1Hybrid
53186COMM2105011213Mass Media and Society3 TBA TBA Juliana Maria Trammel S1Fully at a distance
53190COMM210601718African-Americans in the Media3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker S1Hybrid
53274COMM21070169Women in the Media3 11:00.AM 12:45.PM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Sandra Earley S1Hybrid
53316COMM312002619Intro to Communications Theory3 TBA TBA Angela Wilson S1Fully at a distance
53297COMM411001619Advanced Radio Production3 11:00.AM 12:45.PM M T W R Whiting Hall 0125 Kai Walker S1Hybrid
53276COMM470501196Media Ethics & the Law3 TBA TBA Angela Wilson S1Fully at a distance
53136COMM4815011312The Documentary3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts TBA Reginald Franklin S1Hybrid
53052CRJU411101187Criminology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Willie Brooks S1Lecture
53321CRJU49010110Senior Seminar3 TBA TBA Willie Brooks S1Independent Study
53061CSCI113001178Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Mohammed Mustafa S1Fully at a distance
53062CSCI113002187Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0111 Spyros Andreou S1Lecture
53063CSCI130101155Computer Science I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0427 Asad Yousuf S1Lecture
53022ECON210601713Prin of Micro Economics3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Susanne Toney S1Lecture
53280EDUC211001718Invest Crit & Contemp Issues3 TBA TBA Cora Thompson S1Fully at a distance
53013ENGL110103186English Composition I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0108 Melanie Goss S1Lecture
53081ENGL110201231English Composition II3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Dustin Michael S1Lecture
53114ENGL1102041311English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Frank Brevik S1Lecture
53007ENGL211001246World Literature3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S1Fully at a distance
53271ENGL2121011218British Literature I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Frank Brevik S1Lecture
53270ENGL213101246Intro to American Literature I3 TBA TBA Catherine Rogers S1Fully at a distance
53100ENGL2132011119Intr to American Literature II3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Michael Lewis S1Lecture
53008ENGL2222011515African American Literature3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0108 Kameelah Martin S1Lecture
53134ENGT2101K01173Computer Graphics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0111 Mir Hayder S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53060ENGT370101619Engineering Economy3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 Sylvester Chukwukere S1Lecture
53179ENVS114001718Environmental Issues3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0134 Harpal Singh S1Lecture
53330FINE21040101Portfolio Career Marketing3 TBA TBA Arthur Wright S1Independent Study
53293FREN100101822Elementary French I3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0103 Boniface Kawasha S1Lecture
53054GEOG110101250Intro to Human Geography3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Kenneth Jordan S1Lecture
53241HEDU110102817Concepts in Healthful Living2 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M T W R F Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis S1Lecture
53333HEDU11010301Concepts in Healthful Living2 TBA TBA Sherrie Loomis S1Independent Study
53239HEDU1111011015Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 09:15.AM M T W R F Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen S1Lecture
53102HEDU1401011114Physical Conditioning1 01:30.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Sherrie Loomis S1Supervised Lab
53240HEDU1401021015Physical Conditioning1 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M T W R F Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Sherrie Loomis S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53116HEDU160101115Swimming1 10:00.AM 11:15.AM M T W R F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53055HIST111101718Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Mohamed Mukhtar S1Lecture
53318HIST11110210Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 TBA TBA Cornelius St. Mark S1Independent Study
53056HIST211101223A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Mohamed Mukhtar S1Lecture
53057HIST211201214A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Pedro Rivera S1Lecture
53325HIST39090110Readings in History3 TBA TBA Pedro Rivera S1Independent Study
53009HUMN120101530Critical Thinking & Communicat3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0105 Joan Maynor S1Lecture
53277HUMN12010203Critical Thinking & Communicat3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0105 Joan Maynor S1Lecture
53278HUMN1201031124Critical Thinking & Communicat3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0105 Murray Skees S1Lecture
53242MATH1101011218Mathematical Modeling3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0104 LaTriece Tanksley S1Lecture
53025MATH1111012213College Algebra3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0203 Mulatu Lemma S1Lecture
53027MATH1113021713PreCalculus3 09:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Hyounkyun Oh S1Technology
53204MBAP59910101Direct Indv Stdy in Accounting3 TBA TBA Yousef Jahmani S1Direct Study (one-toone)
53205MBAP59960121Dir Indv Stdy Quan Data Anal3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan S1Direct Study (one-toone)
53235MBAP601101155Stats & Quantitative Methods3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0128 Amit Arora S1Technology
53167MGNT3165011614Management of Organizations3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0142 Chevanese Samms S1Technology
53169MGNT3185011713Operations Management3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 228A Ulysses Brown S1Technology
53024MKTG317501205Principles of Marketing3 TBA TBA Anshu Arora S1Fully at a distance
53163PHYS1111K01255Introductory Physics I4 02:00.PM
04:00.PM
03:50.PM
05:40.PM
M T W R F
M T W R
Drew Griffith 0231 Pengfei Li S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53249POLS1101011010American Government3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 LaRhonda Odom S1Lecture
53120POLS110102812American Government3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Allyne Owens S1Lecture
53105POLS240101614Global Issues3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Reginald Johnson S1Lecture
53106POLS240102137Global Issues3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Deden Rukmana S1Lecture
53188POLS2401031011Global Issues3 TBA TBA Behrooz Kalantari S1Fully at a distance
53142POLS39010103Internship3 TBA TBA Gwendolyn Jordan S1Internship/Practicum
53141POLS49110111Directed Independent Study3 TBA TBA Robert Smith S1Independent Study
53049PSYC1101011114Intro to General Psychology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Tashala Jamison S1Lecture
53174PSYC1101031520Intro to General Psychology3 TBA TBA Dorothy Gardner-Martin S1Fully at a distance
53326PSYC42010110Health Psychology3 TBA TBA Dorothy Gardner-Martin S1Independent Study
53328PSYC47010110Abnormal Psychology3 TBA TBA Dorothy Gardner-Martin S1Independent Study
53053SOCI1101011213Introduction to Sociology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Larry Stokes S1Lecture
53090SOCI21010126-1Social Statistics3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Kenneth Jordan S1Lecture
53272SOCI4311011510Juvenile Delinquency3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Larry Stokes S1Lecture
53001SOWK220001718Human Needs and Human Services3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Linda Samuel S1Lecture
53315SOWK6000031114Special Topics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Linda Samuel S1Hybrid
53010SPAN100101822Elementary Spanish I3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Ying Han S1Lecture
53011SPAN1001021119Elementary Spanish I3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Ying Han S1Lecture
53073SPAN1002011020Elementary Spanish II3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Irina Tedrick S1Lecture
53252SPAN200101426Intermediate Spanish I3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Irina Tedrick S1Lecture
53254SPEH410101827Advanced Speech3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Darryl Thompson S1Lecture
53099THEA2101011124Intro to Theater3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0101 Teresa Walker S1Lecture
Session II ----------- Start: 6/25/2014 ----------- End: 7/24/2014
53074ACCT2102011010Prin of Managerial Acct3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Elaine Campbell S2Technology
53331AFRS200001025Intro to Africana Studies3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Cornelius St. Mark S2Lecture
53005ARTS110101305Intro to Arts3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg S2Fully at a distance
53256ASTR101002219Introduction to Astronomy3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 James Broberg S2Lecture
53262BEHV400001933Behavior Support in Schools3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Sharlet Rafacz S2Lecture
53044BIOL110301195General Biology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0134 Andrea Moore S2Lecture
53045BIOL1103L01168General Biology1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Andrea Moore S2Supervised Lab
53303BIOL110402195Human Biology3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor S2Lecture
53304BIOL1104L02159Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor S2Supervised Lab
53047BIOL2516K011311Human Anatomy and Physiolog II4 04:00.PM 08:00.PM M T W R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Johnny Johnson S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53234BUSA314501173Global Business Issues3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 228A Katrina Savitskie S2Technology
53182BUSA412601115Business Policy3 04:00.PM 05:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0223B William Dowling S2Technology
53018BUSA42290155Admin Practice and Internship3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0206 Mostafa Sarhan S2Lecture
53125BUSA49990155Study Abroad Special Topics UK3 TBA TBA Anshu Arora S2Lecture
53178CHEM111502718Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0220 Adegboye Adeyemo S2Lecture
53040CHEM121102178Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Zhiyan Song S2Lecture
53041CHEM1211L021113Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0245 Zhiyan Song S2Supervised Lab
53042CHEM121202619Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0218 Adegboye Adeyemo S2Lecture
53043CHEM1212L021113Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 12:00.PM 03:00.PM M T R Drew Griffith 0251 Adegboye Adeyemo S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53246CHEM250102232Organic Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0220 Pascal Binda S2Lecture
53247CHEM2501L021212Organic Chemistry I1 10:00.AM 01:00.PM M T W Drew Griffith 0247 Pascal Binda S2Supervised Lab
53039CHEM2511021510Organic Chemistry II3 09:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0117 Olarongbe Olubajo S2Lecture
53038CHEM2511L011113Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M T W Drew Griffith 0247 Kai Shen S2Supervised Lab
53236CISM213001186Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Richelle Oakley S2Fully at a distance
53298CLAS110301146Freshman Year Experience2 TBA TBA Teresa Walker S2Fully at a distance
53208CSCI113003237Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Mohammed Mustafa S2Fully at a distance
53183ECON210502169Prin of Macro Economics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Susanne Toney S2Technology
53091ECON210602119Prin of Micro Economics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Susanne Toney S2Technology
53320ELET3301K01916Digital Systems I4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
01:20.PM
01:20.PM
M T W R
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0113
0113
Spyros Andreou S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53133ELET3501K01250Control Systems4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:20.PM
04:20.PM
M T W R
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0111
0113
Asad Yousuf S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53095ENGL1101041311English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Dustin Michael S2Lecture
53343ENGL110105010English Composition I3 08:30.AM 10:20.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Michael Lewis S2Lecture
53006ENGL110202186English Composition II3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0108 Jordan Dominy S2Lecture
53193ENGL210401137Advanced Composition3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Michael Lewis S2Lecture
53172ENGL211002237World Literature3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S2Fully at a distance
53126ENGL341605312Study Abroad Creative Nonfict3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S2Lecture
53161ENGT2101K02119Computer Graphics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0111 Mir Hayder S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53335ENGT49030510Special Topics1 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf S2Independent Study
53267FINC3155021010Business Finance3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0223B William Dowling S2Technology
53341HEDU140105010Physical Conditioning1 01:30.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen S2Lecture
53059HIST111201916Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Cornelius St. Mark S2Lecture
53305HIST211102258A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Felicia Bell S2Lecture
53306HIST2111031411A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 04:00.PM 05:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Felicia Bell S2Lecture
53228HIST211202214A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Cornelius St. Mark S2Lecture
53324HIST35040101Recent American History3 TBA TBA Felicia Bell S2Independent Study
53346HIST39013010Internship3 TBA TBA Felicia Bell S2Internship/Practicum
53332HSEM39010202HSEM Internship3 TBA TBA Emily Bentley S2Fully at a distance
53295HSEM460301421Topics in HSEM:Liberia3 TBA TBA Terri Clay S2Lecture
53296HSEM460401421Topics in HSEM:Liberia3 TBA TBA Terri Clay S2Lecture
53083HUMN120105219Critical Thinking & Communicat3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0105 Joan Maynor S2Lecture
53078MATH009903114Foundations of Mathematics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong S2Lecture
53244MATH111103219College Algebra3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0203 Agegnehu Atena S2Technology
53344MATH111105010College Algebra3 10:30.AM 12:20.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0104 Darrell Deloach S2Lecture
53165MATH1113031515PreCalculus3 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0111 Shinemin Lin S2Technology
53171MBAP60910124-4Strategic Management3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0128 Jun Wu S2Technology
53286MSCI1501K0100Intro to Marine Biology4 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53198MSWK600001025Special Topics3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
53225MSWK60000311Special Topics3 TBA TBA Roenia DeLoach S2Hybrid
53031PHYS1112K01257Introductory Physics II4 02:00.PM
04:00.PM
03:50.PM
05:40.PM
M T W R F
M T W R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0436
0436
James Broberg S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53108POLS110103137American Government3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Geoffrey Bowden S2Lecture
53250POLS110104128American Government3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Gwendolyn Jordan S2Lecture
53251POLS210101713Intro to Political Science3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Chux Ibekwe S2Lecture
53187POLS240104156Global Issues3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Shobana Jayaraman S2Lecture
53107POLS240105168Global Issues3 TBA TBA Otilia Iancu S2Fully at a distance
53189POLS240106186Global Issues3 TBA TBA Behrooz Kalantari S2Fully at a distance
53299POLS400001020Special Topics:Jury Se-Liberia3 TBA TBA Christie Richardson S2Lecture
53051PSYC1101021312Intro to General Psychology3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Dorothy Gardner-Martin S2Hybrid
53263PSYC110104619Intro to General Psychology3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Sharlet Rafacz S2Lecture
53273SOCI110102205Introduction to Sociology3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Stephanie Alexander S2Lecture
53119SOCI342501169Sex Roles and Gender3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Stephanie Alexander S2Lecture
53329SOWK4610012-2International Social Work3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F TBA TBA Roenia DeLoach S2Lecture
53291SPAN10010213STAB - Elementary Spanish I3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
53146SPAN1001041812Elemen Spanish I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Susana Hernandez S2Lecture
53199SPAN1002021119Elementary Spanish II3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Susana Hernandez S2Lecture
53147SPAN100204411Study Abroad ElemenSpanish II3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
53148SPAN20010478Study Abroad Interm Spanish I3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
53149SPAN20020469Study Abroad Interm Spanish II3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
53150SPAN310104312STAB Adv Conver and Composit3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
53151SPAN320204015STAB Civil & Culture of Lat Am3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
53139SPAN340101114STAB-Intro to Business Spanish3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
53334STAB2000030Ind. Study - Malaysia Research1 TBA TBA Emmanuel Naniuzeyi S2Independent Study
53288STAB41010723Individual Study Indepen Resea3 TBA TBA Emmanuel Naniuzeyi S2Independent Study
53156STAB410101114Ind Study Indepen Res Trinidad3 TBA TBA Emmanuel Naniuzeyi S2Lecture
53289STAB440002010STAB Culture & Arch of Mod Spa3 TBA TBA Emmanuel Naniuzeyi S2Lecture
53128STAB440005010Study Abroad Cross Cult Comm3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
53113THEA2101022213Intro to Theater3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 David Poole S2Lecture
Extended Summer Session ----------- Start: 5/21/2014 ----------- End: 7/2/2014
53067AASU99500020Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
53079AASU99500200Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
53080AASU99500300Armstrong Trans - GS Level1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
53196BIOL3321011713Microbiology3 10:00.AM 11:20.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Moses Adeniyi SELecture
53197BIOL3321L01159Microbiology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:20.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Moses Adeniyi SESupervised Lab
53089COMM490201191Professional Media Internship3 TBA TBA Novella Cross-Holmes SEFully at a distance
53284EDUC200001322Educational Technology3 10:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Kisha Cunningham SELecture
53279EDUC320001718Curriculum and Assessment3 Morgan Hall 0124 Keenya Mosley SEFully at a distance
53092ELET3101K01916Electric Circuit I4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:00.PM
04:00.PM
M T W R
F
Hubert Tech Bldg 0123 Sylvester Chukwukere SELecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
53103ENGL39000111Internship for English Majors3 TBA TBA Michael Schroeder SEInternship/Practicum
53322ENGT49030110Special Topics1 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf SEIndependent Study
53308FINE399901114Internship3 TBA TBA Arthur Wright SEInternship/Practicum
53309HSEM21010200Intro to HMLD Sec & Emerg Mgmt3 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
53290HSEM336001214The Intelligence Cmty/Process3 TBA TBA Emily Bentley SEFully at a distance
53115HSEM3901011213HSEM Internship3 TBA TBA Emily Bentley SEFully at a distance
53028MATH2101011614Calculus I4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0205 George Tessema SETechnology
53029MATH2111011020Calculus II4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0203 Mulatu Lemma SELecture
53030MATH2201012010Intro to Prob and Statistics3 10:00.AM 11:20.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0204 Samuel Dolo SELecture
53245MATH310101921Linear Algebra3 10:00.AM 11:20.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0212 Darrell Deloach SELecture
53215MATH49020112Senior Research/Internship3 TBA TBA Jonathan Lambright SEIndependent Study
53077MILS225001030Basic Field Internship5 TBA TBA TBA SEIndependent Study
53076MILS335001015Adv Mil Skills Practicum Camp5 TBA TBA TBA SEUnsupervised Lab
53218MILS44020015Transition to Lieutenant3 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
53312MSWK61000137Independent Study Ethics, Dive3 08:30.AM 11:45.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Robert Jordan SELecture
53282MSWK660001025Adv Stndng Integrative Foundtn3 09:30.AM 12:45.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 138 TBA SELecture
53310MSWK665101713Human Behav Soc Environment II3 02:00.PM 07:30.PM F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Bernita Berry SELecture
53311MSWK668001614Social Welfare Policy and Serv3 08:00.AM 01:30.PM S Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Bernita Berry SELecture
53281MSWK672001169Death and Dying Loss and Grief3 05:00.PM 08:15.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Roenia DeLoach SELecture
53086MSWK6752011017Crisis Interv and Brief Therpy3 05:00.PM 08:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Shinaz Jindani SEHybrid
53200MSWK675202241Crisis Interv and Brief Therpy3 08:00.AM 01:30.PM F Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Shinaz Jindani SEHybrid
53003MSWK6834011812Public Budgeting and Finance3 05:00.PM 08:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Mark Baggett SELecture
53085MSWK700001027Mil Soc Wk: Blend Micr/Mac Ski3 05:00.PM 08:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Adrian Anderson SELecture
53207MSWK700002214Mil Soc Wk: Blend Micr/Mac Ski3 09:00.AM 03:30.PM S Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Mark Baggett SELecture
53122PADM68450164Urban Policy Administration3 TBA TBA Otilia Iancu SEFully at a distance
53111PADM685301134Public Service Internship3 TBA TBA Otilia Iancu SELecture
53220POLS1101051010American Government3 TBA TBA Christie Richardson SEFully at a distance
53253POLS312101416International Law3 TBA TBA Edoh Agbehonou SEFully at a distance
53307SOWK600001025Special Topics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 TBA SEHybrid