SSU LOGO

Fall 2014 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Session I ----------- Start: 8/18/2014 ----------- End: 12/8/2014
83638AAEP20010015Armstrong 2000 Level0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
83702AAEP300101020Armstrong Level 3000 Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
83704AAEP300201020Armstrong 3002 Level Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
83618AASU995001020Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
83619AASU996001020Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
83620AASU997001218Armstrong Transfer Course3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
83621AASU997002119Armstrong Transfer Course3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
83622AASU99800100Armstrong Transfer Course4 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
83648ACCT210101341Prin of Financial Accounting3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0223A Yvette-Betsy Stewart 1Hybrid
83650ACCT210103344Prin of Financial Accounting3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0228A Bilal Al-Dah 1Lecture
83651ACCT210104353Prin of Financial Accounting3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0228A Bilal Al-Dah 1Lecture
84102ACCT210105324Prin of Financial Accounting3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0228A Bilal Al-Dah 1Lecture
83652ACCT210201313Prin of Managerial Accounting3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0223A Yvette-Betsy Stewart 1Technology
83653ACCT210202264Prin of Managerial Accounting3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0223A Yonpae Park 1Hybrid
83974ACCT210203223Prin of Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Fully at a distance
83654ACCT311101251Interm Financial Accounting I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Diaeldin Osman 1Lecture
83655ACCT311102515Interm Financial Accounting I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Diaeldin Osman 1Lecture
83656ACCT311301260Federal Income Tax Proced I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Diaeldin Osman 1Lecture
83657ACCT311302614Federal Income Tax Proced I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0223B John Vandaveer 1Lecture
83658ACCT31150110Cost Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Direct Study (one-toone)
83660ACCT4111011312Intermed Fin Accounting III3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223A Yousef Jahmani 1Lecture
83661ACCT411102241Intermed Fin Accounting III3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223A Yousef Jahmani 1Hybrid
84341ACCT4118011312Advanced Managerial Accounting3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0223A Yonpae Park 1Technology
84192ACCT411901382Internal Auditing3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Elaine Campbell 1Lecture
83930AFRS150101425Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
83437AFRS150102366Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
83438AFRS150103375Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
83439AFRS150104409Survey African American Exper2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
83440AFRS150105401Survey African American Exper2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
83441AFRS150106356Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Christina Davis 1Lecture
83732AFRS1501073512Survey African American Exper2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
83442AFRS150108339Survey African American Exper2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
83443AFRS150109392Survey African American Exper2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Dawn Hazelton 1Lecture
83453AFRS150110393Survey African American Exper2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
83688AFRS150111448Survey African American Exper2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
83689AFRS150112427Survey African American Exper2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
83690AFRS150113387Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 08:00.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
84371AFRS200001423Intro to Africana Studies3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Christina Davis 1Lecture
84373AFRS310201414African and Africn Amer Fam3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Library 0205 Christina Davis 1Lecture
84583AFRS31410110Government and Politics3 TBA TBA Cornelius St. Mark 1Independent Study
83685AFRS330101102Afrcn Americn Hist before 19003 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
84374AFRS4311012220Behavior of African American3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Sametria McFall Dickerson 1Lecture
84375AFRS4501011032African Amer, Afri& Pan Africa3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
83899AFRS47010194African History before 18003 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
84472ANTH110101344Introduction to Anthropology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Deborah Johnson-Simon 1Lecture
83610ARAB1001011216Elementary Arabic I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
83886ARTH460301629Art History II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Peggy Blood 1Hybrid
83857ARTS10100118-3Drawing I3 09:30.AM 12:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B Amiri Farris 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84403ARTS1030011413-D Design3 12:30.PM 03:15.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Eric Clark 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83400ARTS110103391Intro to Arts3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Fully at a distance
83401ARTS110104328Intro to Arts3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Nicholas Silberg 1Hybrid
83754ARTS110105391Intro to Arts3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0207 Suzanne Jackson 1Lecture
83584ARTS110106381Intro to Arts3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Amiri Farris 1Lecture
83585ARTS110107355Intro to Arts3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0207 Suzanne Jackson 1Lecture
83597ARTS110108382Intro to Arts3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Amanda Terrell 1Lecture
83900ARTS110109355Intro to Arts3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture
83906ARTS110110364Intro to Arts3 06:30.PM 07:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Amanda Terrell 1Lecture
84404ARTS310101123Painting I3 09:30.AM 12:15.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B Peggy Blood 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83966ARTS320101132Photography I3 12:30.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg TBA Marlene Seidman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84402ARTS370101123Ceramics I3 03:30.PM 06:15.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Eric Clark 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84587ARTS37110101Ceramics II3 03:30.PM 06:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Eric Clark 1Independent Study
83967ARTS490001915Issues in Studio Art3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0207 Christen Clougherty 1Lecture
83432BEHV110101393Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
83954BEHV1101023012Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
84386BEHV1101032913Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
84387BEHV210301245Behavior Statistics3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Sherry Serdikoff 1Lecture
83434BEHV3000012615Basic Concepts Behav Analy3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
83777BEHV3000023110Basic Concepts Behav Analy3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
83832BEHV3105011131Learning and Motivation3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Sherry Serdikoff 1Lecture
83867BEHV311201347Experimental Analysis3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
84388BEHV3117012616Counseling and Behavior Change3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Sherry Serdikoff 1Lecture
84389BEHV4000012319Behavior Ethics3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
84390BEHV4000022220Organizational Behavior Mngmt3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
84581BEHV42120110Internship3 TBA TBA Katherine Stewart 1Internship/Practicum
84585BEHV42130110Research Seminar4 TBA TBA Sherry Serdikoff 1Independent Study
83480BIOL100101364Intro. to Life Science1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
83481BIOL11030131-31General Biology3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Kameswara Badri 1Lecture
83482BIOL110302291General Biology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kameswara Badri 1Lecture
83712BIOL110303350General Biology3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Drew Griffith 0117 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
84247BIOL11030433-33General Biology3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
84290BIOL110305211General Biology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0118 Amy Schuler 1Lecture
84539BIOL11030623-1General Biology3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0118 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
83483BIOL1103L01195General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
83484BIOL1103L02231General Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
83485BIOL1103L03204General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
84248BIOL1103L04231General Biology Lab1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
84250BIOL1103L05222General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Amy Schuler 1Supervised Lab
84291BIOL1103L061311General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
83486BIOL110401441Human Biology3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
83487BIOL110402305Human Biology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
83917BIOL110403314Human Biology3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
83936BIOL110405400Human Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
84309BIOL110407211Human Biology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0118 Kameswara Badri 1Lecture
84540BIOL110409287Human Biology3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
83488BIOL1104L01222Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
83489BIOL1104L02177Human Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
83640BIOL1104L03222Human Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
84027BIOL1104L04231Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
84246BIOL1104L061212Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
84310BIOL1104L07186Human Biology Lab1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
83490BIOL110701390Principles Biology I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
83881BIOL1107242-2Principles Biology I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
83491BIOL1107L0124-1Principles of Biology I Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
83492BIOL1107L02240Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
84314BIOL1107L03231Principles of Biology I Lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
83493BIOL110801350Principles of Biology II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
83882BIOL1108021515Principles of Biology II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
83494BIOL1108L0125-1Principles of Biology II Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Harpal Singh 1Supervised Lab
83495BIOL1108L02222Principles of Biology II Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
83497BIOL2515K0128-4Human Anatomy and Physiology I4 05:30.PM 08:00.PM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83787BIOL300001240Lab Techq for Medical Science3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Harpal Singh 1Supervised Lab
84499BIOL300002177Lab Techq for Medical Science3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Harpal Singh 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83498BIOL31010138-3General Botany3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
83940BIOL310102382General Botany3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
83499BIOL3101L01240General Botany Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
83500BIOL3101L02220General Botany Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
84537BIOL3101L031113General Botany Lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
83501BIOL32010151-11Cell Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
83502BIOL3201L0125-1Cell Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
83503BIOL3201L02240Cell Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
83504BIOL332101423Microbiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
84511BIOL332102219Microbiology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0204 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
83505BIOL3321L0125-1Microbiology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
83506BIOL3321L02222Microbiology Lab1 04:00.PM 05:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
84304BIOL3321L03114Microbiology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
84500BIOL38010211-11Animal Physiology3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
84501BIOL3801L019-9Animal Physiology lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM F Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
83507BIOL42110143-13Reproductive Biology3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
83508BIOL4211L01204Reproductive Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
83509BIOL490101341Senior Seminar1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
83714BIOL49020135-5Senior Research/Internship2 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith 0117 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
83510BIOL49300130-6Senior Synthesis2 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M Drew Griffith 0117 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
84555BIOL4930021-1Senior Synthesis2 TBA TBA Elissa Purnell 1Independent Study
84116BUSA110103332Leadership & Prof Dev I1 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T Howard Jordan 0202 Mary Goldwire 1Lecture
83772BUSA210501350Communicating in Business Env3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Rebecca Setliff 1Lecture
83663BUSA210502225Communicating in Business Env3 TBA TBA Rebecca Setliff 1Fully at a distance
83725BUSA210503278Communicating in Business Env3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Shalonda Bradford 1Technology
83664BUSA210601244The Environment of Business3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Fully at a distance
83665BUSA210602351The Environment of Business3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
84343BUSA210603350The Environment of Business3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
84486BUSA210604350The Environment of Business3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Andrew Mudrinich 1Lecture
83666BUSA218201287Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0228A Ulysses Brown 1Technology
83667BUSA218202287Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0228A Ulysses Brown 1Technology
84344BUSA218203341Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0228A Ulysses Brown 1Technology
84168BUSA218501300Business Research2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Amit Arora 1Technology
84169BUSA218502282Business Research2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Amit Arora 1Lecture
84170BUSA2185031113Business Research2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM M W Howard Jordan 0128 Amit Arora 1Lecture
84197BUSA314501291Global Business Issues3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Katrina Savitskie 1Technology
84198BUSA314502201Global Business Issues3 TBA TBA Katrina Savitskie 1Fully at a distance
83668BUSA412601237Business Policy3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0223B William Dowling 1Technology
83669BUSA412602137Business Policy3 TBA TBA William Dowling 1Fully at a distance
84070CHEM1101K01204Introductory Chemistry I4 11:00.AM
12:00.PM
11:50.AM
02:00.PM
M W F
R
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0220
0245
Jannie Baker 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83525CHEM111501323Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Alan Boulton 1Lecture
83526CHEM111502332Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Tao Huang 1Lecture
83709CHEM11150325-25Chemical Calculations3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Craig Anderson 1Lecture
83842CHEM111504314Chemical Calculations3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Craig Anderson 1Lecture
84214CHEM111505305Chemical Calculations3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Irene Davis 1Lecture
84479CHEM11150633-33Chemical Calculations3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Sidney Jones 1Lecture
84512CHEM11150734-34Chemical Calculations3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Tao Huang 1Lecture
84513CHEM111508396Chemical Calculations3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Tao Huang 1Lecture
83527CHEM121101373Principles of Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
83528CHEM121102391Principles of Chemistry I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Martins Odetokun 1Lecture
83529CHEM121103382Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Alan Boulton 1Lecture
83692CHEM121104391Principles of Chemistry I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Cecil Jones 1Lecture
84457CHEM12110539-39Principles of Chemistry I3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Martins Odetokun 1Lecture
84521CHEM12110622-22Principles of Chemistry I3 12:00.PM 01:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Martins Odetokun 1Lecture
83530CHEM1211L01231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM T Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
83532CHEM1211L0225-1Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
83533CHEM1211L03213Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 04:00.PM 07:00.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Pascal Binda 1Supervised Lab
83534CHEM1211L04213Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM F Drew Griffith 0245 Martins Odetokun 1Supervised Lab
83693CHEM1211L05231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Martins Odetokun 1Supervised Lab
84041CHEM1211L0620-20Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM W Drew Griffith 0245 Sidney Jones 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84480CHEM1211L0722-22Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Edugie Ekuase 1Supervised Lab
84514CHEM1211L08177Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM F Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
83535CHEM121201373Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
83536CHEM121202355Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Zhiyan Song 1Lecture
84458CHEM1212031723Principles of Chemistry II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Ujjvala Bagal 1Lecture
83537CHEM1212L01240Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM R Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Supervised Lab
83543CHEM1212L02231Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Zhiyan Song 1Supervised Lab
84456CHEM1212L0326-2Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Irene Davis 1Supervised Lab
83544CHEM250101364Organic Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
84071CHEM2501022614Organic Chemistry I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Pascal Binda 1Lecture
83545CHEM2501L01168Organic Chemistry I1 12:00.PM 03:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
84042CHEM2501L02240Organic Chemistry I1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM M Drew Griffith 0247 Pascal Binda 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83718CHEM251101382Organic Chemistry II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Hua Zhao 1Lecture
83546CHEM2511L01213Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0247 Pascal Binda 1Supervised Lab
84180CHEM3101K011311Analytical Chemistry4 11:00.AM
02:00.PM
11:50.AM
05:20.PM
M W F
T
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0218
0251
Cecil Jones 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84536CHEM3101L0210Analytical Chemistry Lab1 02:00.PM 05:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0251 Cecil Jones 1Supervised Lab
84423CHEM3201K01420Inorganic Chemistry4 09:00.AM
01:00.PM
09:50.AM
04:00.PM
M W F
W
Drew Griffith 0218 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
84181CHEM3401K011113Physical Chemistry I4 10:00.AM
02:00.PM
10:50.AM
05:20.PM
M W F
R
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0218
0251
Zhiyan Song 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84185CHEM3522L01915Advanced Synthesis Laboratory2 08:00.AM 10:30.AM T R Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
84199CHEM3602K01718Chemical Research2 03:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Drew Griffith 0218 Cecil Jones 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84200CHEM380101255Biochemistry3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Kai Shen 1Lecture
83548CHEM453101327Advanced Organic Chemistry3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0231 Hua Zhao 1Lecture
83550CHEM4901011015Chemical Seminar1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM F Drew Griffith 0218 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
83826CHIN100101178Elementary Chinese I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84424CHIN1001021312Elementary Chinese I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
83851CHIN100201205Elementary Chinese II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
83671CISM113001273Computer and its Applications3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
83672CISM113002281Computer and its Applications3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Lecture
83673CISM113003223Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi 1Fully at a distance
83674CISM113004233Computer and its Applications3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Hybrid
83711CISM113005241Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Fully at a distance
83726CISM113006291Computer and its Applications3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Sharon Stallings 1Technology
83927CISM113007264Computer and its Applications3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Sharon Stallings 1Technology
83675CISM213001223Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Richelle Oakley 1Fully at a distance
83676CISM213002291Business Information Systems3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0142 Richelle Oakley 1Lecture
83677CISM213003314Business Information Systems3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0148 Shammah Baloch 1Lecture
83679CISM323201182Web Application Development3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Kafui Monu 1Lecture
84108CISM323202416Web Application Development3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Kafui Monu 1Lecture
83734CISM332501204Data Comm & Computer Networks3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0206 Reginald Leseane 1Hybrid
83680CISM4137011113Database Design and Implement3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Lecture
84110CISM41370296Database Design and Implement3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi 1Lecture
83977CISM413801921ContempTopcs in CIS3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0142 Richelle Oakley 1Lecture
84088CIVT3101K01332Surveying4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0119
0119
Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84090CIVT3201K1201Civil Engineering materials3 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:40.PM
03:40.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0400
0218
Henry Taylor 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84091CIVT331111010Engineering Hydrology3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
84092CIVT3401K01155Highway and Transport Engineer4 01:00.PM
01:00.PM
02:15.PM
02:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0410
Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84093CIVT37011128Structural Analysis4 11:00.AM 12:40.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
84094CIVT4101K01911Steel Design4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:15.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0410
Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
84095CIVT421101713Environmental Engineering II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
83811CLAS110301264Freshman Year Experience2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Jacqueline Awe 1Lecture
83813CLAS11030331-1Freshman Year Experience2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Teah Jones 1Lecture
83814CLAS110304300Freshman Year Experience2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Jonathan Gaines 1Lecture
83817CLAS110308273Freshman Year Experience2 02:00.PM 03:40.PM R Whiting Hall 0133 Kimberly Holmes 1Lecture
84016CLAS11030934-4Freshman Year Experience2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Tiffany Straughter 1Lecture
84201CLAS11031031-1Freshman Year Experience2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Nicholas Oji 1Lecture
84217CLAS1103119-9Freshman Year Experience2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Francisco Duque 1Lecture
84256CLAS110312300Freshman Year Experience2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Estee Snowden 1Lecture
84257CLAS110313246Freshman Year Experience2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Tameka McDaniel 1Lecture
84258CLAS1103141812Freshman Year Experience2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Sharon Stallings 1Lecture
84259CLAS110315282Freshman Year Experience2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Mary Goldwire 1Lecture
84260CLAS11031632-2Freshman Year Experience2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Shanika Walker 1Lecture
84263CLAS11031932-2Freshman Year Experience2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Marti Baker 1Lecture
84439CLAS110320291Freshman Year Experience2 03:30.PM 04:20.PM T R Whiting Hall 0204 Cynthia Stephens 1Lecture
84440CLAS110321282Freshman Year Experience2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM T R Whiting Hall 0133 Nicholas Oji 1Lecture
84441CLAS110322300Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Vantrel Mainor 1Lecture
84442CLAS110323282Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Carlton Baldwin 1Lecture
84443CLAS1103241515Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 07:40.PM M Whiting Hall 0133 Daniel Stallings 1Lecture
84444CLAS1103251119Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 07:40.PM T Whiting Hall 0133 Sharon Stallings 1Lecture
84445CLAS110326282Freshman Year Experience2 10:00.AM 11:40.AM F Whiting Hall 0112 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
84446CLAS110327300Freshman Year Experience2 12:00.PM 01:40.PM F Whiting Hall 0112 Bonita Bradley 1Lecture
84522CLAS110329916Freshman Year Experience2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM T R Hill Hall 0320 David Smith 1Lecture
83496COMM100001300Colloquium2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
83986COMM100002273Colloquium2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
84244COMM10000331-1Colloquium2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
83513COMM21010117-2Writing for Digital Media3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
84527COMM21010217-2Writing for Digital Media3 04:00.PM 04:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Tracy Haynes 1Hybrid
83938COMM21010317-2Writing for Digital Media3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
84274COMM21010420-3Writing for Digital Media3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
83837COMM2101216-1Writing for Digital Media3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Tracy Haynes 1Hybrid
83516COMM21050129-4Mass Media and Society3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
83870COMM21050231-6Mass Media and Society3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
83523COMM21060129-4African-Americans in the Media3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
83871COMM21060231-6African-Americans in the Media3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
84306COMM21070117-2Women in the Media3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
83745COMM310201191Photo Journalism3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Lester Sloan 1Hybrid
83538COMM310501114News Writing & Reporting3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
84556COMM31050296News Writing & Reporting3 TBA TBA Jessica Sparks 1Fully at a distance
83539COMM31100116-1Multimedia Publishing3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
83876COMM312001250Intro to Communications Theory3 TBA TBA Angela Wilson 1Fully at a distance
83996COMM312002250Intro to Communications Theory3 TBA TBA Angela Wilson 1Fully at a distance
83623COMM32010178Feature Writing3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0150 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
83540COMM33010116-1Intro to Video Production3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
83926COMM33010287Intro to Video Production3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
83872COMM330201510Speech for Multi-Media3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
83892COMM33030116-1Scriptwriting for Multimedia3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
84538COMM33030469Scriptwriting for Multimedia3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0150 Tracy Haynes 1Hybrid
83541COMM33060118-3Introduction Audio Production3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
84184COMM330602173Introduction Audio Production3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
83542COMM34010119-4Intro to Public Relat and Adv3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Tatia Fox 1Hybrid
83733COMM41010120-5Strategic Writing in PR/Advert3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Tatia Fox 1Hybrid
83873COMM410601355Communications Practicum3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
83972COMM410701141Adv Video & Post Production3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
84460COMM4107021312Adv Video & Post Production3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
84098COMM44060187Strategic Campaign Production3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
83781COMM47050137-10Media Ethics & the Law3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
83874COMM4810011411Intro to Communicatn Research3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
83549COMM49020121-6Professional Media Internship3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Novella Cross-Holmes 1Internship/Practicum
83415CRJU110101368Intro to Criminal Justice3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
83460CRJU1101023012Intro to Criminal Justice3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
83416CRJU2102013111Police and Society3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
83417CRJU311101422American Court System3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
83947CRJU313101393Research Mthds in Crim Justice3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
84376CRJU3361012814Human Behavior3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
83761CRJU343201416Community Policing3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
83461CRJU3521013210Drugs Alcohol and Crime3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
83973CRJU3610013012Theories of Criminal Behavior3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
83739CRJU390101822Internship6 W TBA TBA Larry Stewart 1Internship/Practicum
83950CRJU4301012516Jurisprudence of Criminal Law3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
83477CRJU431101404Juvenile Justice3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
84377CRJU4331012022Comparative Crim Justice Sysms3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Daniel Lockwood 1Lecture
84378CRJU441101312Criminal Investigations3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
83866CRJU4601022120Victimology3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
83431CRJU4901012010Senior Seminar3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
83299CSCI113001282Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Herty Hall 0111 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
83609CSCI130101242Computer Science I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Herty Hall 0111 Qian Chen 1Lecture
83942CSCI1302011411Computer Science II4 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
83587CSCI137101234Computing for Engineers Scient3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
83943CSCI161001252Programming in Java4 02:00.PM 03:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Qian Chen 1Lecture
84359CSCI2231K01232Introduction to Unix3 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:40.PM
01:40.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0421
0421
Qian Chen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83945CSCI310201205Visual Basic3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
84360CSCI3385K01310Computer Network and Design3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0427 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84361CSCI411001178Operating Systems3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
83858DNCE15010117-2Dance Fundamentals3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Christin Jernigan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84406DNCE250101141Modern Dance Tech and Perform3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Christin Jernigan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84407DNCE3501011015Appreciation and Hist of Dance3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Christin Jernigan 1Lecture
83767DNCE385001105Dance Performance I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Christin Jernigan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83681ECON210501332Prin of Macro Economics3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Fred Jean 1Lecture
83978ECON210502360Prin of Macro Economics3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0148 Guan Jun Wang 1Lecture
84363ECON210503333Prin of Macro Economics3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Technology
83862ECON210505273Prin of Macro Economics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0142 Susanne Toney 1Technology
83462ECON210601342Prin of Micro Economics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Fred Jean 1Lecture
83683ECON210603332Prin of Micro Economics3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Lecture
83863ECON210604296Prin of Micro Economics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Lecture
84392EDUC200001916Educational Technology3 03:30.PM 04:15.PM M W F Morgan Hall 0109 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
84380EDUC211001214Invest Crit & Contemp Issues3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Morgan Hall 0124 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
84381EDUC212001232Soc Cult Influenc Teach/Learn3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0124 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
84382EDUC2130011213Exploring Teaching & Learning3 09:00.AM 10:15.AM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
84379EDUC303001322Exploring Exceptional Learner3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0124 Keenya Mosley 1Lecture
84096ELET3101K01182Electric Circuit I4 10:00.AM
11:00.AM
11:15.AM
12:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0123
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84468ELET3101K02222Electric Circuit I4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0111
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83307ELET3111K01137Electric Circuit II4 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:15.PM
01:40.PM
M F
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0123
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83308ELET3201K01182Electronics I4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:15.PM
03:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0123
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83309ELET3301K01251Digital Systems I4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:15.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0111
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83310ELET3411K0123-1Microcontrollers4 01:00.PM
01:00.PM
01:50.PM
02:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0111
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83755ELET3501K01812Control Systems4 09:30.AM
12:00.PM
11:50.AM
12:50.PM
T
M W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0113
0121
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
84099ELET3511K01812Electrical Machinery4 10:00.AM
12:30.PM
11:15.AM
02:10.PM
M W
T
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0121
0304
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83311ELET3701K01164Data Acquisition System2 09:30.AM 12:00.PM R Hubert Tech Bldg 0111 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83312ELET4101K01155Programmable Logic Controllers4 04:00.PM
04:00.PM
06:05.PM
06:05.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0121
0121
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83600ENGL009901123Fundamentals of English3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0204 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
83601ENGL009902150Fundamentals of English3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0204 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
83602ENGL009903150Fundamentals of English3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0204 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
83603ENGL00990478Fundamentals of English3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0204 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
83344ENGL110101241English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
83345ENGL110102205English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
83346ENGL110103241English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Nancy Sherrod 1Lecture
83347ENGL110104232English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Stephanie Kartalopoulos 1Lecture
83348ENGL110105241English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
83349ENGL110106223English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
83350ENGL110107232English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
83351ENGL110108223English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
83352ENGL110109214English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Melanie Brown 1Lecture
83353ENGL110110250English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Melanie Brown 1Lecture
83354ENGL110111232English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0103 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
83355ENGL110112223English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
83356ENGL110113241English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0101 Melanie Goss 1Lecture
83357ENGL110114232English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0101 Sjohnna McCray 1Lecture
83358ENGL110115241English Composition I3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0101 Sjohnna McCray 1Lecture
83359ENGL110116250English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0214 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
83360ENGL110117241English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0214 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
83361ENGL110118241English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Stephanie Kartalopoulos 1Lecture
83362ENGL110119223English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Chad Faries 1Lecture
83363ENGL110120205English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
83364ENGL110121232English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
83365ENGL110122241English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0208 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
83366ENGL110123241English Composition I3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
83368ENGL110125250English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Richard Smith 1Lecture
83369ENGL110126214English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Richard Smith 1Lecture
83370ENGL110127232English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Richard Smith 1Lecture
83695ENGL110128250English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Richard Smith 1Lecture
83698ENGL110129223English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
83705ENGL110130250English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
83707ENGL110131241English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
83708ENGL110132223English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
83756ENGL110133241English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
83757ENGL110134214English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
83759ENGL110135187English Composition I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
83764ENGL110136520English Composition I3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
83836ENGL110137223English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
83838ENGL110138223English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
84008ENGL110140232English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
84011ENGL110142241English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Jane Leonard 1Lecture
83853ENGL110143241English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Jane Leonard 1Lecture
84026ENGL110144241 English Composition I3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
84028ENGL110145205English Composition I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0107 Angela Grosse 1Lecture
84029ENGL1101461312English Composition I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Angela Grosse 1Lecture
84030ENGL110147232English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Nancy Sherrod 1Lecture
84032ENGL110149250English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Nancy Sherrod 1Lecture
84035ENGL110150241English Composition I3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
84219ENGL110161241English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Emma Conyers 1Lecture
84220ENGL110162232English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Emma Conyers 1Lecture
84267ENGL110163223English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
84269ENGL110165916English Composition I3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Janet Spencer 1Lecture
84273ENGL110166223English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0101 Nancy Sherrod 1Lecture
84277ENGL110167214English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0103 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
84278ENGL110168232English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Stephanie Kartalopoulos 1Lecture
84288ENGL110169250English Composition I3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Janet Spencer 1Lecture
84289ENGL110170214English Composition I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Michele Rozga 1Lecture
84297ENGL110171241English Composition I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Annabelle Carr 1Lecture
84529ENGL110172241English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0110 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
83371ENGL110201223English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0110 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
83372ENGL110202232English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Patricia West 1Lecture
83373ENGL11020326-1English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Patricia West 1Lecture
83374ENGL110204205English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Morgan Hall 0124 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
83375ENGL110205214English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
83376ENGL110206232English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
83377ENGL110209223English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Morgan Hall 0124 Heather Lowry 1Lecture
83378ENGL110211250English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
83970ENGL110212232English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Michele Rozga 1Lecture
83852ENGL110213223English Composition II3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Stephanie Kartalopoulos 1Lecture
83971ENGL110214250English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
84003ENGL110215223English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
84017ENGL110216241English Composition II3 04:00.PM 04:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
84031ENGL110219250English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Michele Rozga 1Lecture
84036ENGL110220205English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Michele Rozga 1Lecture
84302ENGL110221223English Composition II3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0103 Michele Rozga 1Lecture
84482ENGL11022227-2English Composition II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0108 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
84495ENGL110223250English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
84496ENGL110224241English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
84498ENGL110225232English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
84554ENGL110226214English Composition II3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Elizabeth Sheffield-Hayes 1Lecture
84488ENGL210401178Advanced Composition3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Rose Metts 1Lecture
83379ENGL21040226-1Advanced Composition3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
84140ENGL210403241Advanced Composition3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Rose Metts 1Lecture
83380ENGL210501241Introductn Literary Criticism3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
83381ENGL211001300World Literature3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
83382ENGL211002282World Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0210 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
83766ENGL211003291World Literature3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Chad Faries 1Lecture
83827ENGL211004282World Literature3 TBA TBA Chad Faries 1Fully at a distance
83383ENGL212101264British Literature I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
84019ENGL212103300British Literature I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
84045ENGL212201273British Literature II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
83384ENGL213101300Intro to American Literature I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0112 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
83385ENGL213102291Intro to American Literature I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Michael Schroeder 1Lecture
84487ENGL213103291Intro to American Literature I3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Michael Schroeder 1Lecture
84040ENGL213201273Intr to American Literature II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
84393ENGL213202273Intr to American Literature II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
84553ENGL213203619Intr to American Literature II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0103 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
83386ENGL22220135-5African American Literature3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Patricia West 1Lecture
83641ENGL22220333-3African American Literature3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
84139ENGL222205291African American Literature3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
84162ENGL222206273African American Literature3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Patricia West 1Lecture
84396ENGL312101191The Bible as Literature3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0111 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
84354ENGL321301182African Literature3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0111 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
83387ENGL332101300Introduction to Language Study3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
84397ENGL34170121-1Intro Creative Writing: Poetry3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0111 Chad Faries 1Lecture
84179ENGL341901812Intro to Technical Writing3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Payne Hall 0101 Danah Qutob 1Lecture
84355ENGL380001713PeerTutor/Wrtg Crt Theor/Pract3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0111 Melanie Goss 1Lecture
83699ENGL39000110Internship for English Majors3 TBA TBA Michael Schroeder 1Internship/Practicum
84470ENGL4011011114Shakespeare3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0111 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
84351ENGL421701182African American Fiction3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0111 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
84350ENGL433201128American Short Story3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0111 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
83843ENGL470001614Senior Seminar3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0111 Michael Schroeder 1Lecture
83624ENGR110101164Introduction to Engineering1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
83636ENGR200101713Princip & Applic of Engr Mater3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
83724ENGR203001128Intro to Comp Engineering3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
83990ENGR20311218Digital Design Laboratory2 03:00.PM 05:30.PM M Hubert Tech Bldg 0113 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
83687ENGR204001614Circuit Analysis3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
83891ENGR220201119Dynamics of Rigid Bodies3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
84057ENGR277001137Intro Engr Graphics and Visual3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
83313ENGT220101332Technical Writing2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
83314ENGT310101142Statics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
84301ENGT310102191Statics3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
84345ENGT330101182Quality Control3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
83860ENGT350101416Dynamics2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
83315ENGT360101713Strength of Materials3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
83987ENGT370101211Engineering Economy3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
83913ENGT44010180Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Bryan Knakiewicz
Mustafa
Yousuf
1Lecture
83939ENGT49030111Special Topics1 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Independent Study
83751ENVS114001300Environmental Issues3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Phillip Schmutz 1Lecture
83752ENVS114002291Environmental Issues3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
84473ENVS114003273Environmental Issues3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Phillip Schmutz 1Lecture
83749ENVS240101291Intro to Environmental Science3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
83750ENVS2401L011311Intro to Environmental Sci Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith 0135 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
84072ENVS312101137Environmental Ethics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Sue Ebanks 1Lecture
84073ENVS412101817Environmental Law3 04:00.PM 04:50.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
84434ENVS4401011713Environmental Impact Assessmnt3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0135 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
84435ENVS491001300Special Topics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0135 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
83464FINC315501228Business Finance3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0148 Guan Jun Wang 1Technology
83465FINC3155021416Business Finance3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0229 Guan Jun Wang 1Technology
84364FINC315503148Business Finance3 TBA TBA William Dowling 1Fully at a distance
83796FINE210401341Portfolio Career Marketing3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 David Poole 1Lecture
83854FINE399901510Internship3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Lecture
83634FINE499901114Visual Arts Senior Thesis3 12:00.PM 01:00.PM F Kennedy Fine Arts 0202 Nicholas Silberg 1Direct Study (one-toone)
83856FINE499902114Theater/Dance Senior Thesis3 TBA TBA Teresa Walker 1Direct Study (one-toone)
83859FINE499903411Music Senior Thesis3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Direct Study (one-toone)
83396FREN100101232Elementary French I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
83719FREN100102214Elementary French I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
83785FREN10010326-1Elementary French I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Abdelhakim Azerzaq 1Lecture
83397FREN100201214Elementary French II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
83855FREN1002021312Elementary French II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
83877FSCI110101364Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
84509FSCI110102391Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
83963FSCI330101246Prin of Forensic Science3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0231 Kai Shen 1Lecture
83964FSCI3301L01177Prin of Forensic Science Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W TBA TBA Karla Marriott 1Supervised Lab
84053FSCI340101223FSCI Research/Internship2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Drew Griffith 0225 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
84400FSCI410101618Pers Iden and DNA Finger Anal3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0118 Kai Shen 1Lecture
84401FSCI4101L01717Pers Inden and DNA Fin Ana Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M Drew Griffith TBA Kai Shen 1Supervised Lab
84161FSCI440101519Crime Scene I2 02:00.PM 04:00.PM R Hubert Tech Bldg TBA Karla Marriott 1Lecture
83742GEOG110101496Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Kenneth Jordan 1Hybrid
84543GEOG110104275Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Kenneth Jordan 1Hybrid
83893GLIB210901280Business Strategies / Emerging3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0202 Jun Wu 1Technology
84365GLIB210902181Business Strategies / Emerging3 TBA TBA Jun Wu 1Fully at a distance
83894GLIB3195011312Global Operation Strategies3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Katrina Savitskie 1Technology
83979GLIB419001817International Transportation3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0203 Amit Arora 1Technology
84474GRST610101102Graduate Academic Writing1 05:00.PM 05:50.PM T Coastal Ga Ctr Downtown Savann 2005 Lisa Yount
Goss
1Lecture
84517GRST61010291Graduate Academic Writing1 05:00.PM 05:50.PM T Coastal Ga Ctr Downtown Savann 2005 Lisa Yount 1Lecture
83637GTEP300101015GTech 3000 Level 1 Credit0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
83588HEDU110101241Concepts in Healthful Living2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
83589HEDU110102214Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
83590HEDU110103214Concepts in Healthful Living2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
83627HEDU110104232Concepts in Healthful Living2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
83628HEDU110105241Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
83629HEDU110106241Concepts in Healthful Living2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
83829HEDU110107232Concepts in Healthful Living2 04:00.PM 04:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Sterling Steward 1Lecture
83914HEDU11010825