SSU LOGO

Spring 2016 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Part of Term: 1 ----------- Start: 2016-01-11T00:00:00-05:00 ----------- End: 2016-05-02T00:00:00-04:00
25293AAEP200101114Armstrong 2000 Level0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
25294AAEP300101015Armstrong Level 3000 Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
25301AAEP300201020Armstrong 3002 Level Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
25259AASU995001015Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
25260AASU996001015Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
25261AASU997001015Armstrong Transfer Course3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
25208ACCT21010135-5Prin of Financial Accounting3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0228A Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
25209ACCT210102350Prin of Financial Accounting3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0228A Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
25355ACCT21010335-5Prin of Financial Accounting3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0228A Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
25519ACCT21010431-1Prin of Financial Accounting3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0228A Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
25210ACCT210201205Prin of Managerial Acct3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0203 Rebecca Vincent 1Technology
25211ACCT210202250Prin of Managerial Acct3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0223A Yousef Jahmani 1Lecture
25212ACCT2102031510Prin of Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Fully at a distance
25520ACCT210204205Prin of Managerial Acct3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223A Yonpae Park 1Technology
26155ACCT210205250Prin of Managerial Acct3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0223A Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
25213ACCT31120133-3Interm Financial Accounting II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0223A Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
25662ACCT31150126-1Cost Managerial Acct3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
26287ACCT3115021213Cost Managerial Acct3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0223A Elaine Campbell 1Technology
25214ACCT31170127-2Accounting Information Systems3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223A Yonpae Park 1Technology
25215ACCT311702916Accounting Information Systems3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223A Yonpae Park 1Technology
25448ACCT4116011421Acct for Not for Profit Insti3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0223A Elaine Campbell 1Technology
25469AFRS150101371Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
25152AFRS150102371Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
25153AFRS150103381Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
25168AFRS150104381Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
25179AFRS150105460Survey African American Exper2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Christina Davis 1Lecture
26250AFRS15010646-1Survey African American Exper2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
25180AFRS150107401Survey African American Exper2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
25315AFRS150108442Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 08:00.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
25316AFRS150109430Survey African American Exper2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
25317AFRS150110421Survey African American Exper2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Christina Davis 1Lecture
25028AFRS200001430Intro to Africana Studies3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Christina Davis 1Lecture
25476AFRS311101280The Africana Woman3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Christina Davis 1Lecture
25027AFRS331201161African American in 20th Cent3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
25853AFRS35011161Survey of Africa and Societies3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
26276ANTH110101420Introduction to Anthropology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Deborah Johnson-Simon 1Lecture
26126ANTH110103420Introduction to Anthropology3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Deborah Johnson-Simon 1Lecture
25264ARAB100201718Elementary Arabic II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
26314ARTH3601011015African American Art3 06:30.PM 07:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Abigail Stevens 1Lecture
25426ARTH4602011015ART History I3 06:30.PM 07:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0105 Abigail Stevens 1Lecture
25629ARTS101101132Drawing II3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM M W TBA TBA Eric Clark 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26315ARTS10600116-1Color/Composition3 09:00.AM 11:45.AM M W TBA TBA Marlene Seidman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25093ARTS110101255Introduction to Art3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Fully at a distance
25094ARTS110103300Introduction to Art3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 John Mullins 1Lecture
25095ARTS11010433-3Introduction to Art3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Eric Clark 1Lecture
25288ARTS11010531-1Introduction to Art3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0207 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture
25289ARTS110106291Introduction to Art3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0207 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture
25644ARTS110108255Introduction to Art3 10:00.AM 12:50.PM S Payne Hall 0207 TBA 1Lecture
25751ARTS28000116-1New Media Design3 08:00.AM 10:45.AM T R Trailers - Kennedy (Temporary) 0107 Eric Clark 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26317ARTS30120187Life Studio3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M W TBA TBA John Mullins 1Lecture
26318ARTS34110187Sculpture II3 12:00.PM 02:45.PM M W TBA TBA Eric Clark 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26334ASTR101001291Introduction to Astronomy3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 James Broberg 1Lecture
26335ASTR101002300Introduction to Astronomy3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 James Broberg 1Lecture
25029BEHV110101422Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
25151BEHV110102310Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
25419BEHV210301211Behavior Statistics3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Sherry Serdikoff 1Lecture
25344BEHV300001411Basic Concepts Behav Analy3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Suzzette Rosario-Rodriguez 1Lecture
25837BEHV30003430Basic Concepts Behav Analy3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Suzzette Rosario-Rodriguez 1Lecture
25249BEHV310301160Measurement Behv Analysis3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
25290BEHV310401400Behav Change in Behav Analysis3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
26251BEHV310501231Learning and Motivation3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Sherry Serdikoff 1Lecture
26114BEHV311201301Experimental Analysis3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Sherry Serdikoff 1Lecture
25167BEHV311701120Counseling and Behavior Change3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
26252BEHV373001241Organizational Behavior Mgmt3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Sherry Serdikoff 1Lecture
26443BEHV40030160Adv Applied Behavior Analysis3 TBA TBA Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
26277BEHV400401402Science Skepticism Weird BEHV3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
25477BEHV42120120Internship3 TBA TBA Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
25138BEHV421301140Research Seminar4 09:00.AM 10:40.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
26308BIED44160137Teaching in Biology3 10:00.AM 12:45.PM F Morgan Hall 0109 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
26309BIED44170137Methods Mgnt in Biol Educ3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
25154BIOL100101350Intro. to Life Science1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
25155BIOL11030139-4General Biology3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Kameswara Badri 1Lecture
25156BIOL11030239-4General Biology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Amy Schuler 1Lecture
25158BIOL1103L01240General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Kameswara Badri 1Supervised Lab
25159BIOL1103L02240General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Amy Schuler 1Supervised Lab
25160BIOL1103L03240General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
25161BIOL110401341Human Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
25162BIOL11040226-1Human Biology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
25330BIOL11040336-1Human Biology3 06:00.PM 08:30.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Kristina Ferrebee 1Lecture
25706BIOL110406341Human Biology3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
25163BIOL1104L0126-2Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
25164BIOL1104L0225-1Human Biology Lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
25311BIOL1104L0328-4Human Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Kristina Ferrebee 1Supervised Lab
25707BIOL1104L0422-7Human Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
25165BIOL11070140-5Principles Biology I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
25166BIOL11070239-4Principles Biology I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
26489BIOL110703146Principles Biology I3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
25169BIOL1107L01240Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
25312BIOL1107L02231Principles of Biology I Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
25712BIOL1107L0323-12Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
25170BIOL11080139-4Principles of Biology II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
25171BIOL11080226-4Principles of Biology II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0118 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
25172BIOL1108L01240Principles of Biology II Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Harpal Singh 1Supervised Lab
25173BIOL1108L02240Principles of Biology II Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
25174BIOL24010141-6Ecol Evol and Biology3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
25676BIOL2401022510Ecol Evol and Biology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
25175BIOL2401L0130-6Ecol Evol and Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
25359BIOL2401L0227-3Ecol Evol and Biology Lab1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
25176BIOL2516K01159Human Anatomy and Physiolog II4 05:30.PM 08:00.PM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26197BIOL310101220General Botany3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0118 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
26425BIOL3101L0126-2General Botany Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
26338BIOL320101332Cell Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
26339BIOL3201L01204Cell Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
26340BIOL3201L021212Cell Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
25177BIOL33010136-1Genetics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
25178BIOL3301L0125-1Genetics Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
26337BIOL332101350Microbiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
26342BIOL3321L01240Microbiology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
26343BIOL3321L021311Microbiology Lab1 04:00.PM 05:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
25181BIOL36210127-2Urban Health and Hygiene3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
25182BIOL370101187Bioethics3 04:00.PM 05:30.PM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh 1Lecture
25183BIOL380101213Animal Physiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
25702BIOL380102230Animal Physiology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0118 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
25184BIOL3801L0127-3Animal Physiology lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
25562BIOL3801L02222Animal Physiology lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
25185BIOL46310128-3Endocrinology3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
25186BIOL4631L011212Endocrinology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
26073BIOL46810123-3Immunology3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith 0118 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
26405BIOL4721011311Physiological Ecology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Sue Ebanks 1Lecture
26336BIOL49210134-10Senior Seminar/Research2 02:00.PM 03:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
26498BIOL4921021-1Senior Seminar/Research2 Drew Griffith 0118 Elissa Purnell 1Independent Study
25192BIOL49300136-12Senior Synthesis3 02:00.PM 04:45.PM M Drew Griffith 0220 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
25859BUSA210501282Communicating in Business Env3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Melanie Brown 1Technology
25217BUSA21050228-3Communicating in Business Env3 TBA TBA Mary Street 1Fully at a distance
25349BUSA21050332-2Communicating in Business Env3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Mary Street 1Technology
25218BUSA21060132-7The Environment of Business3 TBA TBA William Dowling 1Fully at a distance
25219BUSA210602341The Environment of Business3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0223B William Dowling 1Technology
25860BUSA210603341The Environment of Business3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0223B William Dowling 1Technology
25442BUSA218201350Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0202 Xingwang Chen 1Technology
25220BUSA21820237-12Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan 1Fully at a distance
25305BUSA218203332Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0228A Ulysses Brown 1Technology
25656BUSA2185011410Business Research2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Amit Arora 1Technology
25657BUSA218502228Business Research2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Amit Arora 1Technology
25658BUSA218503223Business Research2 TBA TBA Amit Arora 1Fully at a distance
25378BUSA30000126-1Personal Finance3 TBA TBA William Dowling 1Fully at a distance
26387BUSA300002291Personal Finance3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0229 Edward Hood 1Technology
25659BUSA314501350Global Business Issues3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Katrina Savitskie 1Technology
25660BUSA31450239-14Global Business Issues3 TBA TBA Katrina Savitskie 1Fully at a distance
25221BUSA412601232Business Policy3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Rebecca Setliff 1Technology
25222BUSA41260227-2Business Policy3 TBA TBA Rebecca Setliff 1Fully at a distance
25121CHEM1101K01250Introductory Chemistry I4 09:30.AM
11:00.AM
12:00.PM
11:50.AM
R
M W F
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0245
0220
Jannie Baker 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25122CHEM111501341Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
25306CHEM11150237-2Chemical Calculations3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Tao Huang 1Lecture
25411CHEM111503341Chemical Calculations3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
25479CHEM111504332Chemical Calculations3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0117 Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
25553CHEM111505332Chemical Calculations3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0117 Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
25801CHEM11150638-3Chemical Calculations3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Tao Huang 1Lecture
25123CHEM12110142-2Principles of Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
25124CHEM12110246-1Principles of Chemistry I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
25307CHEM121103441Principles of Chemistry I3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Tao Huang 1Lecture
25342CHEM12110446-1Principles of Chemistry I3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Zhiyan Song 1Lecture
25125CHEM1211L01213Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Edugie Ekuase 1Supervised Lab
25126CHEM1211L02240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Martins Odetokun 1Supervised Lab
25127CHEM1211L0326-2Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Supervised Lab
25343CHEM1211L04213Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM F Drew Griffith 0245 Martins Odetokun 1Supervised Lab
25546CHEM1211L05231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
25684CHEM1211L0625-1Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Martins Odetokun 1Supervised Lab
25809CHEM1211L0725-1Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Zhiyan Song 1Supervised Lab
25128CHEM121201364Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Pascal Binda 1Lecture
25129CHEM1212023010Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
25308CHEM121203364Principles of Chemistry II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Martins Odetokun 1Lecture
25130CHEM1212L0126-2Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
25131CHEM1212L0225-1Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 06:00.PM 09:20.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Martins Odetokun 1Supervised Lab
25309CHEM1212L0326-2Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM F Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
25132CHEM25010146-1Organic Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
25547CHEM25012378Organic Chemistry I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Hua Zhao 1Lecture
25133CHEM2501L01240Organic Chemistry I1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
25622CHEM2501L02231Organic Chemistry I1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0247 Hua Zhao 1Supervised Lab
25134CHEM251101355Organic Chemistry II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
25135CHEM2511L01222Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
25625CHEM2601K01222Chem Research Methods/Ethics2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Cecil Jones 1Lecture
25640CHEM3111K01168Instrumental Analysis4 01:00.PM
02:00.PM
01:50.PM
05:20.PM
M W F
F
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0218
0251
Cecil Jones 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25641CHEM3411K011014Physical Chemistry II4 12:30.PM
04:00.PM
03:50.PM
05:15.PM
R
M W
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0251
0218
Zhiyan Song 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25653CHEM421101619Advanced Inorganic Chemistry3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0220 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
25626CHEM460101186Polymer Chemistry3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0220 Pascal Binda 1Lecture
25379CHIN100101250Elementary Chinese I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
25551CHIN1001021411Elementary Chinese I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
25380CHIN100201178Elementary Chinese II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0210 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
25224CISM113001291Computer and its Applications3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Hybrid
25225CISM11300229-4Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Fully at a distance
25266CISM113003282Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
25226CISM11300426-1Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Fully at a distance
26290CISM113005282Computer and its Applications3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Kafui Monu 1Technology
25231CISM213001332Business Information Systems3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Kafui Monu 1Technology
25232CISM21300240-14Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Kafui Monu 1Fully at a distance
25345CISM214001915Intro Programming Visual Basic3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Richelle Oakley 1Technology
25346CISM214002618Intro Programming Visual Basic3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Richelle Oakley 1Technology
25233CISM313701173System Analysis and Design3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
25234CISM313702812System Analysis and Design3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi 1Fully at a distance
26406CISM415001915Network Administration3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0206 Reginald Leseane 1Technology
25348CISM420001921Project Management3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0142 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
26385CISM4900011317Occupational Internship3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Richelle Oakley 1Technology
25576CIVT3201K01173Civil Engineering materials3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:40.PM
12:40.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0400
0218
Henry Taylor 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25577CIVT321101137Construction Estimating Mgment3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
25578CIVT3301K0121-1Fluid Mechanics4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26224CIVT3401K01713Highway and Transport Engineer4 05:00.PM
05:00.PM
07:05.PM
07:05.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0410
Mehran Mazari 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25579CIVT350101119Civil Engineer Computer Practi3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
25580CIVT3601K01128Soil Mechanic and Foundation4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:15.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mehran Mazari 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25582CIVT4111K01911Reinforced Concrete Design4 09:30.AM 11:35.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25581CIVT4201K01119Environmental Engineering I4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:05.PM
04:05.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25867CIVT421101119Environmental Engineering II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
26258COMM100002312Colloquium2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
25427COMM100001119Colloquium2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Marius Davis 1Hybrid
25002COMM21010124-4Writing for Digital Media3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
26507COMM21010200Writing for Digital Media3 TBA TBA Sandra Earley 1Lecture
25422COMM21010323-3Writing for Digital Media3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Lecture
25730COMM21010424-4Writing for Digital Media3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Lecture
25201COMM21050141-6Mass Media and Society3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
25423COMM21050236-1Mass Media and Society3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
25424COMM21060227-2African-Americans in the Media3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Kai Walker 1Lecture
25003COMM2106128-3African-Americans in the Media3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Kai Walker 1Lecture
25573COMM21070120-5Women in the Media3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Sandra Earley 1Lecture
25399COMM31020121-1Photo Journalism3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Jason Johnson 1Lecture
26256COMM3105075News Writing & Reporting3 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0128 Sandra Earley 1Lecture
25429COMM31100116-1Multimedia Publishing3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Trailers - Kennedy (Temporary) 0107 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
26120COMM31100316-1Multimedia Publishing3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Trailers - Kennedy (Temporary) 0107 Jessica Sparks 1Lecture
25487COMM31200232-7Intro to Communications Theory3 TBA TBA Angela Wilson 1Fully at a distance
25428COMM33010122-7Intro to Video Production3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0103 Reginald Franklin 1Lecture
25820COMM330201132Speech for Multi-Media3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0103 Tracy Haynes 1Lecture
25004COMM330301014Scriptwriting for Multimedia3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Tracy Haynes 1Lecture
26154COMM3303229-4Scriptwriting for Multimedia3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0128 Tracy Haynes 1Lecture
26070COMM33060221-6Introduction Audio Production3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0103 Tracy Haynes 1Lecture
26067COMM340102812Intro to Public Relat and Adv3 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W F Trailers - Kennedy (Temporary) 0102 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
26439COMM39510416-1Adobe Premiere Pro Editing3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Tracy Haynes 1Lecture
26243COMM395106119Photography for PR3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Jason Johnson 1Lecture
26245COMM39510769Photos with Cell Phones3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Jason Johnson 1Lecture
25574COMM41010196Strategic Writing in PR/Advert3 12:00.PM 01:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
25005COMM410601137Comm Practicum PRA/JOURNALISM3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Trailers - Kennedy (Temporary) 0107 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
26413COMM41060229-9Comm Practicum AV3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Trailers - Kennedy (Temporary) 0107 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
25489COMM41070118-3Adv Video & Post Production3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Reginald Franklin 1Lecture
25680COMM4107021010Adv Video & Post Production3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
25649COMM41100126-6Advanced Audio Production3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Tracy Haynes 1Lecture
25488COMM41100221-1Advanced Audio Production3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Reginald Franklin 1Lecture
25006COMM417001100Adv Writing & Reporting3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Sandra Earley 1Lecture
25007COMM42010112-4Copy Editing3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Trailers - Kennedy (Temporary) 0102 Sandra Earley 1Lecture
25008COMM44060118-3Strategic Campaign Production3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Trailers - Kennedy (Temporary) 0107 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
25265COMM470501191Media Ethics & the Law3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0229 Angela Wilson 1Lecture
26255COMM48100150Intro to Comm Research3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
25685COMM48150211The Documentary3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R TBA TBA TBA 1Hybrid
26482COMM48150324-4The Documentary3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0103 Reginald Franklin 1Lecture
26493COMM48150410The Documentary3 TBA TBA Reginald Franklin 1Independent Study
25009COMM49020132-7Professional Media Internship3 06:30.PM 07:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Novella Cross-Holmes 1Hybrid
26490COMM490202025Professional Media Internship3 06:00.PM 06:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0103 Novella Cross-Holmes 1Hybrid
26261CRJU110101452Intro to Criminal Justice3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
25460CRJU210201460Police and Society3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
25433CRJU312101450American Corrections3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
25522CRJU31310138-1Research Mthds in Crim Justice3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
25669CRJU330101250Constitutl Law in Crim Process3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
26262CRJU332101401Race Gender Class and Crime3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
26263CRJU336101393Human Behavior3 03:30.PM 06:15.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
25196CRJU361001201Theories of Criminal Behavior3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
25118CRJU39010180Internship6 TBA TBA Larry Stewart 1Internship/Practicum
25116CRJU430101451Jurisprudence of Criminal Law3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
26264CRJU441101411Criminal Investigations3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Larry Stewart 1Lecture
25353CRJU460101220Probation and Parole3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
25117CRJU490101271Senior Seminar3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
25602CSCI113001300Computer and its Applications3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Herty Hall 0111 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
25601CSCI130101300Computer Science I3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Herty Hall 0111 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
25603CSCI1302011614Computer Science II4 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
25604CSCI137101241Computing for Engineers Scient3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
25608CSCI1610011911Programming in Java4 12:00.PM 01:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Qian Chen 1Lecture
25873CSCI221501223PERL Scripting4 03:00.PM 04:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Qian Chen 1Lecture
25690CSCI3000011515Data Structure and Algorithm3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0427 Qian Chen 1Lecture
25605CSCI3210011713Advanced Java3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
25606CSCI4210011317Data Base Management3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
25607CSCI4410011614Web Based Programming3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
26119DNCE15010215-15Dance Fundamentals3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26323DNCE25020278Adv Modern Dance Tech/Perf3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26504DNCE285501411Performance Dance Ensemble1 05:00.PM 07:50.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F100 Toni Renee Johnson 1Supervised Lab
26324DNCE45010187Dance Theory3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26325DNCE4850027-7Dance Performance II3 05:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25665ECON21050331-1Prin of Macro Economics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Technology
26298ECON21050436-1Prin of Macro Economics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Technology
25229ECON21060136-1Prin of Micro Economics3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous 1Technology
25862ECON210604332Prin of Micro Economics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Fred Jean 1Technology
26559EDUC200001025Educational Technology3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham 1Entirely at a distance
26499EDUC210301515Educational Psychology3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham 1Fully at a distance
26127EDUC21100237Invest Crit & Contemp Issues3 11:00.AM 12:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0404 Cora Thompson 1Lecture
25678EDUC212001200Soc Cult Influenc Teach/Learn3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W Morgan Hall 0109 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
25431EDUC21301146Exploring Teaching & Learning3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0404 Mihaela Munday 1Lecture
26279EDUC303001223Exploring Exceptional Learner3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0124 Keenya Mosley 1Lecture
25870EDUC32000317Curriculum and Assessment3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0404 TBA 1Lecture
25871EDUC4475028Student Teaching12 TBA TBA Cora Thompson 1Practice Teaching
25583ELET3101K0117-2Electric Circuit I4 10:00.AM
10:00.AM
11:15.AM
11:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0109
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26078ELET3101K0216-1Electric Circuit I4 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:40.PM
01:15.PM
M
W F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0113
0422
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25584ELET3111K0169Electric Circuit II4 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:40.PM
01:15.PM
M
W F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0208
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25585ELET3211K01137Electronics II4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:15.PM
03:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0109
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26068ELET3301K0119-4Digital Systems I4 05:00.PM
05:00.PM
07:05.PM
07:05.PM
W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25586ELET3311K01182Digital System II4 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
10:05.AM
10:05.AM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25587ELET3401K0124-4Microcomputer Interfacing3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:40.PM
12:40.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25589ELET4401K01812Industrial Electronics4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
11:05.AM
11:05.AM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0109
0109
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25590ELET4611K01155Fiber Optics3 04:00.PM
04:00.PM
05:40.PM
05:40.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0113
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25588ELET4621K01146Digital Communication4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:05.PM
04:05.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26367ENGL09890182Foundation for College english3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0133 Crystal Locke 1Lecture
26104ENGL099901120Support for Composition I1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Whiting Hall 0133 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26394ENGL09990213-1Support for Composition I1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Whiting Hall 0133 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
26484ENGL09990313-1Support for Composition I1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM T R Whiting Hall 0133 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
26485ENGL099904120Support for Composition I1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
25047ENGL1101011410English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
25048ENGL110102222English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
25049ENGL110103231English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Michele Rozga 1Lecture
25051ENGL110105222English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
25052ENGL110106240English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Elizabeth Kaiser 1Lecture
25053ENGL11010724-7English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Elizabeth Kaiser 1Lecture
25054ENGL110109213English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0101 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
25055ENGL110110204English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Richard Smith 1Lecture
25443ENGL110112195English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Richard Smith 1Lecture
25056ENGL110113915English Composition I3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0214 Sjohnna McCray 1Lecture
25444ENGL110114204English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0214 Sjohnna McCray 1Lecture
25449ENGL110116177English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0214 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
25459ENGL1101171113English Composition I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0101 Jonathan Elmore 1Lecture
25490ENGL110121159English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
25491ENGL110122204English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Emma Conyers 1Lecture
25671ENGL110123195English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Jane Leonard 1Lecture
25672ENGL110124222English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jane Leonard 1Lecture
25673ENGL110125195English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Emma Conyers 1Lecture
25674ENGL110126240English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0110 Melanie Brown 1Lecture
25722ENGL110129204English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
26428ENGL110130186English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0133 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
26429ENGL110132213English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0133 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
26486ENGL1101351014English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0133 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
26487ENGL1101361212English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0134 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
25057ENGL110201240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
25058ENGL110202222English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
25059ENGL110203213English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0101 Theresa McClean 1Lecture
25060ENGL110204213English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Michele Rozga 1Lecture
25061ENGL110205222English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Stephanie Kartalopoulos 1Lecture
25062ENGL1102061410English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0103 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
25063ENGL110207240English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0103 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
25064ENGL110208231English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Patricia West 1Lecture
25065ENGL110209231English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Chad Faries 1Lecture
25066ENGL110210222English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0214 Janet Spencer 1Lecture
25067ENGL11021125-1English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
25068ENGL110212231English Composition II3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
25069ENGL11021325-1English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
25381ENGL110214222English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Stephanie Kartalopoulos 1Lecture
25070ENGL110215213English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Stephanie Kartalopoulos 1Lecture
25071ENGL110216240English Composition II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
25072ENGL11021725-1English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Ryan Clark 1Lecture
25073ENGL11021825-1English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
25074ENGL110219240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
25285ENGL110220186English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Stephanie Kartalopoulos 1Lecture
25286ENGL110221231English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
25492ENGL110222240English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Chad Faries 1Lecture
25295ENGL1102231311English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Michele Rozga 1Lecture
25297ENGL1102241311English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0110 Janet Spencer 1Lecture
25320ENGL110225204English Composition II3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Payne Hall 0101 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
25321ENGL110226240English Composition II3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0107 Angela Grosse 1Lecture
25322ENGL1102271014English Composition II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0107 Angela Grosse 1Lecture
25493ENGL110228240English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Michele Rozga 1Lecture
25494ENGL11022926-2English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
25382ENGL110230240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
25403ENGL110231213English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0112 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
25405ENGL110232231English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
25495ENGL110233240English Composition II3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Donna Youngblood 1Lecture
25496ENGL110234240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Theresa McClean 1Lecture
25497ENGL110235231English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
25498ENGL110236240English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
25499ENGL110237240English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Richard Smith 1Lecture
25500ENGL110238204English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Richard Smith 1Lecture
25529ENGL110239222English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Larisa Shirokova 1Lecture
25530ENGL110240222English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
25554ENGL110241240English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
25687ENGL110242213English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
25688ENGL110243231English Composition II3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Patricia West 1Lecture
25697ENGL110244231English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Taqwaa Saleem 1Lecture
25698ENGL110245816English Composition II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Janet Spencer 1Lecture
25718ENGL110246231English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Janet Spencer 1Lecture
25075ENGL210401241Advanced Composition3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Rose Metts 1Lecture
25689ENGL210402232Advanced Composition3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Rose Metts 1Lecture
26269ENGL21040427-2Advanced Composition3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0108 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
26278ENGL21040531-6Advanced Composition3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
25251ENGL2105011411Introductn Literary Criticism3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
26133ENGL210502911Introductn Literary Criticism3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
25076ENGL21100131-1World Literature3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Neesha Navare 1Lecture
25283ENGL21100231-1World Literature3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0112 Tieniu Cheng 1Lecture
25527ENGL21100331-1World Literature3 TBA TBA Chad Faries 1Fully at a distance
25664ENGL212101291British Literature I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
25077ENGL212201273British Literature II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
25323ENGL212202282British Literature II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Jennifer Halpin 1Lecture
25661ENGL21310132-2Intro to American Literature I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Dustin Michael 1Lecture
25575ENGL213203291Intr to American Literature II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Michael Schroeder 1Lecture
25883ENGL213204291Intr to American Literature II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0112 Catherine Rogers 1Lecture
26148ENGL213205291Intr to American Literature II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
26270ENGL213206273Intr to American Literature II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Michael Lewis 1Lecture
25078ENGL22220131-1African American Literature3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
25079ENGL22220232-2African American Literature3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Patricia West 1Lecture
25284ENGL22220331-1African American Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0108 Patricia West 1Lecture
26237ENGL321601191African-American Poetry3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Kameelah Martin 1Lecture
26254ENGL380001128PeerTutor/Wrtg Crt Theor/Pract3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0112 Jonathan Elmore 1Lecture
25080ENGL401101614Shakespeare3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0111 Frank Brevik 1Lecture
26509ENGL41210100American Women Writing3 TBA TBA TBA 1Independent Study
26239ENGL43110171319th Cent American Literature3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Michael Schroeder 1Lecture
26241ENGL440201182AFAM Coming of Age Narratives3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
26410ENGL440301164Southern Literature3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Jordan Dominy 1Lecture
26268ENGL441601812Creative Non-Fiction Seminar3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0111 Chad Faries 1Lecture
25081ENGL470001146Senior Seminar3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Chante' Martin 1Lecture
25570ENGR110101812Introduction to Engineering1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
25291ENGR202501515Intro to Signal Processing4 10:00.AM
12:30.PM
10:50.AM
01:45.PM
M W F
T R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0408
0408
Spyros Andreou 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25572ENGR2201011010Statics for Engineers3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
26438ENGR277001020Intro Engr Graphics and Visual3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
25595ENGT2101K0127-2Computer Graphics3 11:00.AM 12:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25598ENGT220101182Technical Writing2 12:30.PM 02:10.PM T Hubert Tech Bldg 0122 Alex Kalu 1Lecture
25597ENGT280301416Intro Renewable Energy Entrep3 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:15.PM
01:15.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0119
0119
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25591ENGT310101191Statics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
26221ENGT330101713Quality Control3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
25592ENGT350101713Dynamics2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
25593ENGT3601011010Strength of Materials3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
25594ENGT370101182Engineering Economy3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
25596ENGT4401015-5Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Bryan Knakiewicz 1Independent Study
26244ENGT4401025-5Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Independent Study
26503ENGT4903012-2Special Topics1 TBA TBA Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
25872ENVS1121K0117-1Physical Geology4 09:00.AM
10:00.AM
09:50.AM
11:50.AM
M W F
F
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0134
0135
Carol Pride 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25350ENVS11400137-7Environmental Issues3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
26297ENVS114002282Environmental Issues3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Brigette Brinton 1Lecture
25843ENVS114003300Environmental Issues3 04:00.PM 04:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Brigette Brinton 1Lecture
26300ENVS11400432-2Environmental Issues3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Sue Ebanks 1Lecture
26301ENVS320101196Limnology3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
26302ENVS3201L01124Limnology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith 0135 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26303ENVS410101205Contaminant Hydrology3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
26304ENVS4101L01124Contaminant Hydrology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith 0135 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
26305ENVS490101610Enviro Synthesis Seminar1 03:00.PM 03:50.PM R Drew Griffith 0135 Kenneth Sajwan 1Seminar
25863FINC31550131-1Business Finance3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0228A Guan Jun Wang 1Technology
25235FINC315502232Business Finance3 TBA TBA Guan Jun Wang 1Fully at a distance
25739FINE29090130-5Arts Administration3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0210 Christen Clougherty 1Lecture
25682FINE39990178Internship3 TBA TBA Darryl Thompson 1Internship/Practicum
26137FINE490101120Documentary Photography3 12:30.PM 02:15.PM T R Trailers - Kennedy (Temporary) 0102 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26481FINE490301411Printmaking III3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg 1Independent Study
25096FINE49990146Senior Thesis: Art3 TBA TBA Christen Clougherty 1Thesis
25383FINE499902312Senior Thesis: Theater/Dance3 TBA TBA Teresa Walker 1Thesis
25384FINE499903312Senior Thesis: Music3 TBA TBA Jacquelyn Hamilton 1Thesis
25091FREN100101241Elementary French I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
25325FREN10010228-3Elementary French I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
25802FREN100103241Elementary French I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Abdelhakim Azerzaq 1Lecture
25092FREN100201169Elementary French II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
25617FREN100202196Elementary French II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
25805FREN100203817Elementary French II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Abdelhakim Azerzaq 1Lecture
25310FSCI11010141-41Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0440 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
25826FSCI110102391Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
26222FSCI11010332-32Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0231A Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
25827FSCI320101186Forensic Evidence in Law Enfor3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0218 Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
25828FSCI3301011119Prin of Forensic Science3 09:00.AM 10:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0231A Kai Shen 1Lecture
25829FSCI3301L01816Prin of Forensic Science Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W TBA TBA Kai Shen 1Supervised Lab
25830FSCI420101618Drug Abuse & Drug Analysis3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0231A Karla Marriott 1Lecture
25831FSCI4201L01618Drug Abuse & Drug Analysis Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0442 Karla Marriott 1Supervised Lab
25631FSCI440201173Crime Scene II2 02:00.PM 04:00.PM R TBA TBA Karla Marriott 1Lecture
25482FSCI490101519Forensic Sceince Seminar1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith 0218 Kai Shen 1Lecture
25313GEOG110101491Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Kenneth Jordan 1Hybrid
25436GLIB319701246Global Business Logistics3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0202 Suman Niranjan 1Technology
25435GLIB419201264International Strategic Mgnt3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Amit Arora 1Technology
25252HEDU11010126-1Concepts in Healthful Living2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
25253HEDU110102232Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
25254HEDU110103232Concepts in Healthful Living2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sterling Steward 1Lecture
25277HEDU110104214Concepts in Healthful Living2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1023 Sterling Steward 1Lecture
25109HEDU111101250Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
25110HEDU111102250Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
25111HEDU111103232Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
25112HEDU111104214Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
26280HEDU111301250Concepts Healthful/Phys Cond3 10:00.AM
10:00.AM
11:15.AM
11:15.AM
T R Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26281HEDU11130229-4Concepts Healthful/Phys Cond3 12:30.PM
12:30.PM
01:45.PM
01:45.PM
T R Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26478HEDU111303232Concepts Healthful/Phys Cond3 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:15.PM
03:15.PM
T R Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26453HEDU111401250Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26477HEDU111402232Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26491HEDU11140330-5Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26282HEDU111501241Phys Fitness for life/Swimming3 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
09:15.AM
09:15.AM
T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26283HEDU11150227-2Phys Fitness for life/Swimming3 09:30.AM
09:30.AM
10:45.AM
10:45.AM
T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26479HEDU111503214Phys Fitness for life/Swimming3 10:00.AM
10:00.AM
11:15.AM
11:15.AM
M W Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26284HEDU111601241Phys Fitness for life/Wgt Trai3 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
09:15.AM
09:15.AM
T R Tiger Arena 1024 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26285HEDU111602250Phys Fitness for life/Wgt Trai3 09:30.AM
09:30.AM
10:45.AM
10:45.AM
T R Tiger Arena 1024 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25385HEDU120101241Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture
25386HEDU120102250Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture
25389HEDU13010128-3Weight Training1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym E107 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25390HEDU130102232Weight Training1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym E107 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25115HEDU14010126-1Physical Conditioning1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W TBA TBA Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25393HEDU14010227-2Physical Conditioning1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W TBA TBA Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25705HEDU15010117-2Modern Dance Techniques1 04:30.PM 05:20.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25836HEDU150102141Modern Dance Techniques1 05:30.PM 06:20.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
26326HEDU15010316-1Modern Dance Techniques1 03:30.PM 04:20.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25287HEDU160101291Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:15.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym A100 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25296HEDU160102246Swimming1 09:30.AM 10:45.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym A100 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25638HEDU17010126-1Fitness Walking1 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25639HEDU17010231-6Fitness Walking1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1024 Christopher Brown 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
25332HIST111101420Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
25262HIST111102420Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
25033HIST111201393Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
25143HIST111202431Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
25034HIST211101420A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
25147HIST211102412A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
25333HIST211103470A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
26295HIST211105422A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
25851HIST21114430A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
25145HIST21120243-1A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
25149HIST211203451A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
25420HIST21120446-1A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
26296HIST211205380A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
26157HIST21120638-1A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
25354HIST331201170African Amer in the 20th Cent3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
26464HIST34120110History of Modern Europe3 TBA TBA Matthew Adams 1Independent Study
25841HIST34121170History of Modern Europe3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
26463HIST35020110Amer Revolution and New Nation3 TBA TBA Pedro Rivera 1Independent Study
25276HIST380101110Modern Asian History3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
26299HIST390901100Modern Russia3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
25318HIST46010110-1Latin America in the Mod World3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
25263HIST47020180African History Since 18003 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
25032HIST49010190Senior Seminar3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
25816HSEM210101450Intro to HMLD Sec & Emerg Mgmt3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138