SSU LOGO

Spring 2017 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

<
CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Part of Term: 1 ----------- Start: 2017-01-10T00:00:00-05:00 ----------- End: 2017-05-10T00:00:00-04:00
20273AAEP200101015Armstrong 2000 Level0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
20274AAEP300101015Armstrong Level 3000 Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
20281AAEP300201020Armstrong 3002 Level Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
20243AASU995001312Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
20244AASU996001114Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
20245AASU997001015Armstrong Transfer Course3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
20194ACCT21010131-1Prin of Financial Accounting3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0142 Paula Mooney 1Technology
20195ACCT21010232-2Prin of Financial Accounting3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0142 Paula Mooney 1Technology
20330ACCT21010333-3Prin of Financial Accounting3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Paula Mooney 1Technology
20464ACCT210104250Prin of Financial Accounting3 TBA TBA Yousef Jahmani 1Entirely at a distance
20196ACCT21020131-1Prin of Managerial Acct3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0142 Paula Mooney 1Technology
20197ACCT21020231-1Prin of Managerial Acct3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Andrew Mudrinich 1Lecture
20198ACCT21020332-2Prin of Managerial Acct3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0142 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
20465ACCT21020429-4Prin of Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Entirely at a distance
20891ACCT210205264Prin of Managerial Acct3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Yonpae Park 1Technology
20199ACCT311201246Interm Financial Accounting II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0122 Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
20584ACCT311501282Cost Managerial Acct3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0229 Baruch Lundy 1Technology
20964ACCT311502525Cost Managerial Acct3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0229 Baruch Lundy 1Technology
20200ACCT3117011317Accounting Information Systems3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Yonpae Park 1Technology
20201ACCT3117021119Accounting Information Systems3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Yonpae Park 1Technology
20409ACCT411601921Acct for Not for Profit Insti3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0228A Elaine Campbell 1Technology
20426AFRS150101441Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
20143AFRS15010246-1Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Christina Davis 1Lecture
20144AFRS15010346-1Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
20158AFRS15010450-5Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1 
20169AFRS15010551-6Survey African American Exper2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Christina Davis 1Lecture
20933AFRS15010650-5Survey African American Exper2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
20170AFRS15010752-7Survey African American Exper2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
20293AFRS15010849-4Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 08:00.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
20294AFRS15010948-3Survey African American Exper2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
20027AFRS20000146-4Intro to Africana Studies3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Christina Davis 1Lecture
20431AFRS31110134-9The Africana Woman3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Christina Davis 1Lecture
20026AFRS3312011213African American in 20th Cent3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
20699AFRS35011214Survey of Africa and Societies3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
20954ANTH11010146-1Introduction to Anthropology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Deborah Johnson-Simon 1Lecture
21286ANTH11010250-5Introduction to Anthropology3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Deborah Johnson-Simon 1Lecture
20248ARAB100201520Elementary Arabic II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
20392ARTH460201169ART History I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Nichelle Wilson-Parish 1Lecture
21275ARTH4604011015Contemporary Art3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Nichelle Wilson-Parish 1Lecture
20991ARTS10600116-1Color/Composition3 08:00.AM 10:45.AM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B John Mullins 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20087ARTS11010132-2Introduction to Art3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Eric Clark 1Lecture
20088ARTS11010333-3Introduction to Art3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Eric Clark 1Lecture
20089ARTS110104300Introduction to Art3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Herty Hall 0200 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture
20268ARTS11010531-1Introduction to Art3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Herty Hall 0105 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture
20269ARTS11010631-1Introduction to Art3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0205 Eric Clark 1Lecture
21299ARTS11010732-2Introduction to Art3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 John Mullins 1Lecture
20569ARTS110108300Introduction to Art3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0214 John Mullins 1Lecture
20630ARTS280001150New Media Design3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0200A Tracy Haynes 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21320ARTS31220187Painting II3 06:30.PM 08:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B John Mullins 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21297ARTS32010116-1Photography I3 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:00.PM
04:45.PM
M W
M W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0450A
Marlene Seidman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21214ARTS330101141Printmaking I3 11:00.AM 01:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0202 Nicholas Silberg 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21242ARTS360101150Illustration I3 02:00.PM 04:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Eric Clark 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21387ARTS3611022-1Illustration II3 TBA TBA Eric Clark 1Independent Study
21435ARTS49000120Issues in Studio Art3 TBA TBA Christen Clougherty 1Independent Study
21007ASTR10100132-2Introduction to Astronomy3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 Hasson Tavossi 1Lecture
21008ASTR10100233-3Introduction to Astronomy3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 Hasson Tavossi 1Lecture
20028BEHV11010144-4Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
20142BEHV11010243-3Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
21258BEHV21010143-3History of Behavior Analysis3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
20385BEHV21030100Behavior Statistics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R TBA TBA Sherry Serdikoff 1Lecture
21315BEHV21030243-8Behavior Statistics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
20320BEHV3000012713Basic Concepts Behav Analy3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Suzzette Rosario-Rodriguez 1Lecture
20234BEHV3103012015Measurement Behv Analysis3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Kimberly Frame 1Technology
21259BEHV310402323Behav Change in Behav Analysis3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Suzzette Rosario-Rodriguez 1Lecture
20934BEHV3105012312Learning and Motivation3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
20866BEHV3112012015Research Methods on Behav Sci3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
20157BEHV3117013010Behav Assess and Behav Change3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
21260BEHV37100133-8Autism Spectrum Disorders3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
21262BEHV374001178Behavior Ethics3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
21263BEHV40020129-4Multi-Cultural3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
21093BEHV400301817Practicum3 TBA TBA Sherry Serdikoff 1Internship/Practicum
20432BEHV421201421Internship 13 TBA TBA Sherry Serdikoff 1Internship/Practicum
20129BEHV421301916Research Seminar4 02:00.PM 03:40.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
21432BEHV42130230Research Seminar4 TBA TBA Amanda Mahoney 1Independent Study
20985BIED44160155Teaching in Biology3 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M W Morgan Hall 0109 Andrea Moore 1 
20986BIED44170155Methods Mgnt in Biol Educ3 11:00.AM 01:50.PM F Morgan Hall 0124 Andrea Moore 1 
20145BIOL10010136-1Intro. to Life Science1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M Drew Griffith 0117 Andrew Methven 1Lecture
20146BIOL11030136-1General Biology3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Kristina Ferrebee 1Lecture
20147BIOL11030236-1General Biology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Kristina Ferrebee 1Lecture
21307BIOL110303350General Biology3 06:00.PM 08:30.PM M Drew Griffith 0117 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
20148BIOL1103L01222General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Kristina Ferrebee 1Supervised Lab
20149BIOL1103L02222General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Kristina Ferrebee 1Supervised Lab
20150BIOL1103L03240General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
21373BIOL1103L04915General Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
20151BIOL11040136-1Human Biology3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
20152BIOL11040237-2Human Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
20307BIOL11040336-1Human Biology3 06:00.PM 08:30.PM T Drew Griffith 0117 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
20618BIOL11040637-2Human Biology3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
20153BIOL1104L0128-4Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
20154BIOL1104L0226-2Human Biology Lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
20289BIOL1104L0327-3Human Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
20619BIOL1104L0425-1Human Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
21308BIOL1104L0526-2Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM F Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
20155BIOL11070137-2Principles Biology I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
20156BIOL11070240-5Principles Biology I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
20159BIOL1107L01240Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
20290BIOL1107L0225-1Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
20621BIOL1107L0325-1Principles of Biology I Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
20160BIOL11080137-2Principles of Biology II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
20161BIOL11080236-1Principles of Biology II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
20162BIOL1108L01240Principles of Biology II Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
20163BIOL1108L0225-1Principles of Biology II Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
20164BIOL24010154-19Ecol Evol and Biology3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
20595BIOL240102332Ecol Evol and Biology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
20165BIOL2401L0129-5Ecol Evol and Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
20333BIOL2401L02240Ecol Evol and Biology Lab1 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
09:50.AM
09:50.AM
R
R
Drew Griffith Addition
Drew Griffith
0104
0220
Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
20166BIOL2516K01195Human Anatomy and Physiolog II4 05:30.PM 08:00.PM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20908BIOL31010143-8General Botany3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
21077BIOL3101L01240General Botany Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
21011BIOL32010146-11Cell Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
21012BIOL3201L011311Cell Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
21013BIOL3201L02231Cell Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
20167BIOL33010158-23Genetics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
20168BIOL3301L0125-1Genetics Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
21010BIOL33210147-12Microbiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
21014BIOL3321L01240Microbiology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
21015BIOL3321L0225-1Microbiology Lab1 04:00.PM 05:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
21279BIOL3420K011113Intro to Genomics4 10:00.AM
01:00.PM
10:50.AM
02:50.PM
M W F
M
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0231A
0220
Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
20173BIOL380101296Animal Physiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
20616BIOL380102341Animal Physiology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0231A Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
20174BIOL3801L0132-8Animal Physiology lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
20502BIOL3801L0225-1Animal Physiology lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
21280BIOL42700141-11Mycology3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Andrew Methven 1Lecture
21306BIOL4270L0125-1Mycology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Andrew Methven 1Supervised Lab
20175BIOL463101264Endocrinology3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
20176BIOL4631L01816Endocrinology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
20838BIOL46810134-4Immunology3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith 0231A Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
21009BIOL49210134-4Senior Seminar/Research2 02:00.PM 03:50.PM T Drew Griffith 0134 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
20178BIOL493001332Senior Synthesis3 02:00.PM 04:45.PM M Drew Griffith 0117 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
20702BUSA21050132-7Communicating in Business Env3 TBA TBA Rebecca Setliff 1Entirely at a distance
20203BUSA21050231-1Communicating in Business Env3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Jeri Monroe 1Technology
20324BUSA210503350Communicating in Business Env3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0122 Jeri Monroe 1Technology
20204BUSA21060137-2The Environment of Business3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0202 Jacqueline Velickovich 1Technology
20205BUSA21060243-3The Environment of Business3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
20703BUSA21060344-4The Environment of Business3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R TBA TBA Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
20704BUSA21060435-5The Environment of Business3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0202 Jacqueline Velickovich 1Technology
20406BUSA21820136-1Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Alfredo Villanueva 1Technology
20206BUSA21820231-6Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan 1Entirely at a distance
20283BUSA218203332Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0202 Ulysses Brown 1Technology
20578BUSA218501240Business Research2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Amit Arora 1Technology
20579BUSA218502186Business Research2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Amit Arora 1Technology
20580BUSA218503187Business Research2 TBA TBA Amit Arora 1Entirely at a distance
20350BUSA300001300Personal Finance3 TBA TBA Kent Fletcher 1Entirely at a distance
20581BUSA314501350Global Business Issues3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0122 Katrina Savitskie 1Technology
20582BUSA31450234-9Global Business Issues3 TBA TBA Jun Wu 1Fully at a distance
20207BUSA412601264Business Policy3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Jun Wu 1Technology
20208BUSA412602214Business Policy3 TBA TBA Jun Wu 1Entirely at a distance
20113CHEM1101K0130-5Introductory Chemistry I4 09:30.AM
11:00.AM
12:00.PM
11:50.AM
R
M W F
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0247
0220
Jannie Baker 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20114CHEM11150141-6Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
20284CHEM111502287Chemical Calculations3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Robert St. Louis 1Lecture
20377CHEM11150337-2Chemical Calculations3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
20493CHEM11150539-4Chemical Calculations3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Robert St. Louis 1Lecture
20667CHEM11150638-3Chemical Calculations3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Robert St. Louis 1Lecture
20115CHEM12110148-8Principles of Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
20116CHEM12110251-6Principles of Chemistry I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
20285CHEM12110351-6Principles of Chemistry I3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Robert St. Louis 1Lecture
20318CHEM12110447-2Principles of Chemistry I3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
21191CHEM12110548-8Principles of Chemistry I3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
20117CHEM1211L0125-1Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Desiree Lonon 1Supervised Lab
20118CHEM1211L0228-4Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
20119CHEM1211L03231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Supervised Lab
20319CHEM1211L0426-2Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM F Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
20487CHEM1211L0527-3Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Darkus Jenkins 1Supervised Lab
20602CHEM1211L0629-5Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
20672CHEM1211L07240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Pascal Binda 1Supervised Lab
21192CHEM1211L08240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Robert St. Louis 1Supervised Lab
20120CHEM12120141-1Principles of Chemistry II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0440 Pascal Binda 1Lecture
20121CHEM1212022713Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
20286CHEM1212032713Principles of Chemistry II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Tao Huang 1Lecture
20122CHEM1212L01240Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
20123CHEM1212L0226-2Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 06:00.PM 09:20.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
20287CHEM1212L03213Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM F Drew Griffith 0245 Desiree Lonon 1Supervised Lab
20124CHEM2501012619Organic Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 10:15.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
20488CHEM250123510Organic Chemistry I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Hua Zhao 1Lecture
20125CHEM2501L01186Organic Chemistry I1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
20556CHEM2501L0225-1Organic Chemistry I1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0247 Hua Zhao 1Supervised Lab
20126CHEM251101364Organic Chemistry II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
20127CHEM2511L01240Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
20557CHEM2601K01915Chem Research Methods/Ethics2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0220 Cecil Jones 1Lecture
20567CHEM3111K011212Instrumental Analysis4 01:00.PM
02:00.PM
01:50.PM
05:20.PM
M W F
W
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0127
0225
Cecil Jones 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20568CHEM3411K011311Physical Chemistry II4 12:30.PM
04:00.PM
03:50.PM
05:15.PM
R
M W
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0225
0231A
Zhiyan Song 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20575CHEM4211011213Advanced Inorganic Chemistry3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0218 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
21193CHEM441101915Advanced Physical Chemistry3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0231A Zhiyan Song 1Lecture
20558CHEM460101717Polymer Chemistry3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0422 Pascal Binda 1Lecture
20351CHIN1001011114Elementary Chinese I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0111 Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
20491CHIN100102916Elementary Chinese I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
20352CHIN100201169Elementary Chinese II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0101 Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
20210CISM113001300Computer and its Applications3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
20211CISM11300231-1Computer and its Applications3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
20250CISM11300333-8Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Entirely at a distance
20212CISM11300431-1Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Patricia Ogden 1Technology
20967CISM113005300Computer and its Applications3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 David Simmonds 1Technology
21366CISM11300726-2Computer and its Applications3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Shammah Baloch 1Technology
20217CISM213001300Business Information Systems3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 David Simmonds 1Technology
20218CISM21300232-2Business Information Systems3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 David Simmonds 1Technology
21200CISM21300338-13Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Patricia Ogden 1Entirely at a distance
21292CISM21400125-1Intro Programming Visual Basic3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Richelle Oakley 1Technology
20219CISM3137011317System Analysis and Design3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Richelle Oakley 1Technology
20323CISM420001159Project Management3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0128 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
21046CISM4900011515Occupational Internship3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0206 Richelle Oakley 1Technology
21376CIVT210901411Intro/Transportation Planning3 06:00.PM
06:00.PM
07:15.PM
07:15.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0400
0410
John Bonam 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20515CIVT3201K0123-3Civil Engineering materials3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:40.PM
12:40.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0400
0218
Henry Taylor 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20516CIVT321101191Construction Estimating Mgment3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
20517CIVT3301K0124-4Fluid Mechanics4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:40.PM
12:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0121
0225A
0121
Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20922CIVT3401K01911Highway and Transport Engineer4 05:00.PM 07:05.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Roxana Javid 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20518CIVT350101128Civil Engineer Computer Practi3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
20519CIVT3601K01911Soil Mechanic and Foundation4 05:00.PM
05:00.PM
05:00.PM
07:05.PM
07:05.PM
07:05.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0225A
0410
Roxana Javid 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20521CIVT4111K01182Reinforced Concrete Design4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:15.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0410
Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20520CIVT4201K01614Environmental Engineering I4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:05.PM
04:05.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0119
0225A
Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20707CIVT4211011010Environmental Engineering II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0121 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
20939COMM100001510Colloquium2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Whiting Hall 0124 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
20393COMM100001916Colloquium2 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0123 Jason Johnson 1Lecture
20002COMM21010121-6Writing for Digital Media3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0134 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
21146COMM21010223-8Writing for Digital Media3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0134 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
20388COMM21010318-3Writing for Digital Media3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
20187COMM21050134-9Mass Media and Society3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
20389COMM21050235-10Mass Media and Society3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
20390COMM21060226-1African-Americans in the Media3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Kai Walker 1Lecture
20003COMM2106130-5African-Americans in the Media3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Kai Walker 1Lecture
20512COMM21070125-5Women in the Media3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0134 Sandra Earley 1Lecture
20366COMM310201114Photo Journalism3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Jason Johnson 1Hybrid
20938COMM3105087News Writing & Reporting3 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0134 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
20395COMM31100121-6Multimedia Publishing3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
20870COMM31100320-5Multimedia Publishing3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
20394COMM33010131-11Intro to Video Production3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
20680COMM330201141Speech for Multi-Media3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Tracy Haynes 1Hybrid
20890COMM3303233-13Scriptwriting for Multimedia3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Tracy Haynes 1Hybrid
20837COMM33060226-11Introduction Audio Production3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
20835COMM340102812Intro to Public Relat and Adv3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
21089COMM395104150Adobe Premiere Pro Editing3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Tracy Haynes 1Hybrid
21281COMM395105015Screenwriting for Narrative3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0123 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
20513COMM41010196Strategic Writing in PR/Advert3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
20005COMM41060126-6Comm Practicum PRA/JOURNALISM3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
21069COMM41060230-10Comm Practicum AV3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
20443COMM410701150Adv Video & Post Production3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T F Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
20599COMM41070221-6Adv Video & Post Production3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
20573COMM411001146Advanced Audio Production3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Whiting Hall 0110A William Martin 1Hybrid
20442COMM411002164Advanced Audio Production3 03:00.PM 04:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
20006COMM417001123Adv Writing & Reporting3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
20007COMM42010178Copy Editing3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
21413COMM420102312Copy Editing3 TBA TBA Sandra Earley 1Fully at a distance
20008COMM440601114Strategic Campaign Production3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W Whiting Hall 0125 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
20249COMM47050134-9Media Ethics & the Law3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
20603COMM48150221-6The Documentary3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
21345COMM4815078-3The Documentary3 TBA TBA Reginald Franklin 1Fully at a distance
20009COMM49020133-8Professional Media Internship3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0123 Novella Cross-Holmes 1Hybrid
20941CRJU110101450Intro to Criminal Justice3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
20418CRJU210201414Police and Society3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Patrick Webb 1Lecture
21236CRJU311101414American Court System3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
20397CRJU312101441American Corrections3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
20466CRJU3131012416Research Mthds in Crim Justice3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Patrick Webb 1Lecture
20942CRJU33210146-1Race Gender Class and Crime3 TBA TBA Willie Brooks 1Entirely at a distance
21354CRJU336102420Human Behavior3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Patrick Webb 1Lecture
20182CRJU361001414Theories of Criminal Behavior3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
20111CRJU39010169Internship6 TBA TBA Johnnie Myers 1Internship/Practicum
20109CRJU430101414Jurisprudence of Criminal Law3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Johnnie Myers 1Lecture
21433CRJU43110110Juvenile Justice3 TBA TBA Patrick Webb 1Independent Study
21238CRJU4331012713Comparative Crim Justice Sysms3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Patrick Webb 1Lecture
21328CRJU44110141-1Criminal Investigations3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Shamonica Badie 1Lecture
20110CRJU4901011728Senior Seminar3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
20540CSCI11300132-2Computer and its Applications3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
20539CSCI13010130-5Computer Science I3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
20541CSCI1302011515Computer Science II4 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
20542CSCI137101250Computing for Engineers Scient3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0422 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
20546CSCI161001282Programming in Java4 12:00.PM 01:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Qian Chen 1Lecture
20713CSCI221501169PERL Scripting4 03:00.PM 04:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0422 Qian Chen 1Lecture
20608CSCI300001723Data Structure and Algorithm3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Ying Liu 1Lecture
20543CSCI3210011317Advanced Java3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
20544CSCI4210011911Data Base Management3 10:00.AM 12:30.PM S Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Qian Chen 1Lecture
20545CSCI4410011317Web Based Programming3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Ying Liu 1Lecture
20869DNCE150102141Dance Fundamentals3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20997DNCE25020278Adv Modern Dance Tech/Perf3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21144DNCE285501114Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Supervised Lab
21187DNCE350202916Dance History II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture
21219DNCE350301510African and Caribbean Dance3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21220DNCE36620187Ballet II3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Ila Paladino 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21221DNCE3855016-1Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20998DNCE45010169Dance Theory3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0214 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21300DNCE48550132Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20587ECON210503300Prin of Macro Economics3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0223A Susanne Toney 1Technology
20975ECON210504300Prin of Macro Economics3 TBA TBA Susanne Toney 1Entirely at a distance
21296EDUC20000126-1Educational Technology3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham 1 
21141EDUC210301182Educational Psychology3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham 1Fully at a distance
20872EDUC211001255Invest Crit & Contemp Issues3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Cora Thompson 1 
20597EDUC212001155Soc Cult Influenc Teach/Learn3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W Morgan Hall 0124 Mihaela Munday 1 
20396EDUC213001317Exploring Teaching & Learning3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0404 Kisha Cunningham 1 
20957EDUC303001515Exploring Exceptional Learner3 05:30.PM 06:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Patricia Ratcliffe 1 
20710EDUC320001416Curriculum and Assessment3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Morgan Hall 0124 Kisha Cunningham 1Hybrid
20711EDUC44750119Student Teaching12 TBA TBA Cora Thompson 1 
20522ELET3101K0116-1Electric Circuit I4 10:00.AM
10:00.AM
10:01.AM
11:15.AM
11:15.AM
11:40.AM
M W

F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0122
0122
0109B
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20841ELET3101K0224-4Electric Circuit I4 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:40.PM
01:15.PM
M
W F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0113
0422
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20523ELET3111K0196Electric Circuit II4 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:40.PM
01:15.PM
01:15.PM
M
W F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0109B
0122
0122
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20524ELET3211K01173Electronics II4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:15.PM
03:40.PM
03:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0121
0109B
0121
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20836ELET3301K01191Digital Systems I4 05:00.PM
05:00.PM
05:00.PM
07:05.PM
07:05.PM
07:05.PM
W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0123
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20525ELET3311K01173Digital System II4 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
08:00.AM
10:05.AM
10:05.AM
10:05.AM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0123
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20526ELET3401K0123-3Microcomputer Interfacing3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:40.PM
12:40.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20528ELET4401K01614Industrial Electronics4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
11:05.AM
11:05.AM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0119
0109B
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20529ELET4611K01128Fiber Optics3 04:00.PM
04:00.PM
04:00.PM
05:40.PM
05:40.PM
05:40.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0123
0113
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20527ELET4621K01164Digital Communication4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:05.PM
04:05.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0113
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21031ENGL09890128Foundation for College english3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0223A Crystal Locke 1Lecture
20859ENGL099901100Support for Composition I1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
21054ENGL09990291Support for Composition I1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
21126ENGL09990384Support for Composition I1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
21127ENGL09990439Support for Composition I1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
21352ENGL09990528Support for Composition I1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
21353ENGL09990673Support for Composition I1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
20043ENGL1101011212English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
20044ENGL11010227-3English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
20045ENGL11010326-2English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Donna Youngblood 1Technology
20047ENGL11010527-3English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Donna Youngblood 1Technology
20048ENGL11010626-2English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Donna Youngblood 1Technology
20049ENGL11010719-2English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Donna Youngblood 1Technology
21301ENGL11010827-3English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0223B Yvonne Warren 1Technology
21302ENGL110111240English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0229 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Technology
20407ENGL1101121-1English Composition I3 TBA TBA TBA 1Technology
21331ENGL11011526-2English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0223B Yvonne Warren 1Technology
20410ENGL11011629-5English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Emma Conyers 1Technology
20417ENGL11011727-3English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Emma Conyers 1Technology
21332ENGL110118240English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0229 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Technology
21349ENGL110119205English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0223B Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
21350ENGL110120250English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0229 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
20444ENGL11012127-3English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Sjohnna McCray 1Technology
20445ENGL11012226-2English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Sjohnna McCray 1Technology
20591ENGL110123159English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
20592ENGL11012427-3English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
20053ENGL110201231English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
20054ENGL11020226-2English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
20055ENGL11020325-1English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Chante' Martin 1Technology
20056ENGL110204240English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Chante' Martin 1Technology
20057ENGL11020527-3English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0422 Frank Brevik 1Technology
20058ENGL11020625-1English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0422 Frank Brevik 1Technology
20059ENGL110207231English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0110 Janet Spencer 1Technology
20060ENGL11020826-2English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0110 Janet Spencer 1Technology
20061ENGL11020925-1English Composition II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Janet Spencer 1Technology
20062ENGL11021025-1English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Janet Spencer 1Technology
20063ENGL110211231English Composition II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Louise Moore 1Technology
20064ENGL11021225-1English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Jordan Dominy 1Technology
20065ENGL11021331-7English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Jordan Dominy 1Technology
20353ENGL110214231English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Richard Smith 1Technology
20066ENGL110215240English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Richard Smith 1Technology
20067ENGL11021628-4English Composition II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Caitlin Lee 1Technology
20068ENGL110217240English Composition II3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Caitlin Lee 1Technology
20069ENGL11021826-2English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0112 Larisa Shirokova 1Technology
20070ENGL11021925-1English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Larisa Shirokova 1Technology
20265ENGL110220240English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Larisa Shirokova 1Technology
20266ENGL11022126-2English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Larisa Shirokova 1Technology
20446ENGL110222231English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Neesha Navare 1Technology
20275ENGL110223240English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Neesha Navare 1Technology
20277ENGL11022425-1English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Melanie Brown 1Technology
20298ENGL11022527-3English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Melanie Brown 1Technology
20299ENGL11022629-5English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
20300ENGL11022726-2English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
20447ENGL11022826-2English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
20448ENGL11022926-2English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
20354ENGL11023025-1English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Patricia West 1Technology
20369ENGL11023126-2English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Patricia West 1Technology
20371ENGL11023227-3English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Michael Lewis 1Technology
20449ENGL11023326-2English Composition II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Dustin Michael 1Technology
20450ENGL11023426-2English Composition II3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0105 Dustin Michael 1Technology
20451ENGL11023527-3English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 Theresa McClean 1Technology
20452ENGL110236240English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Theresa McClean 1Technology
20453ENGL110237231English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Louise Moore 1Technology
20471ENGL11024025-1English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Richard Smith 1Technology
20494ENGL110241231English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Richard Smith 1Technology
20605ENGL11024230-6English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Caitlin Lee 1Technology
20606ENGL11024327-3English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
20614ENGL11024428-4English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
20615ENGL11024527-3English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Herty Hall 0105 Jonathan Elmore 1Technology
20071ENGL21040126-1Advanced Composition3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Neesha Navare 1Technology
20607ENGL21040230-5Advanced Composition3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Michael Lewis 1Technology
20236ENGL2105011411Introductn Literary Criticism3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jordan Dominy 1Technology
20873ENGL2105021312Introductn Literary Criticism3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0111 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
21393ENGL21110127-2World Literature I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0101 Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
20586ENGL21210131-1British Literature I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 Frank Brevik 1Technology
20072ENGL21220135-5British Literature II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0212 Jonathan Elmore 1Technology
21385ENGL212203282Intro to English Literature II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0205 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
21412ENGL212204624Intro to English Literature II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0109 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
20583ENGL21310134-4Intro to American Literature I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Michael Schroeder 1Technology
20514ENGL21320331-1Intr to American Literature II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Dustin Michael 1Technology
20716ENGL21320434-4Intr to American Literature II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Michael Lewis 1Technology
20073ENGL22220133-3African American Literature3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Chante' Martin 1Technology
20074ENGL22220233-3African American Literature3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Chante' Martin 1Technology
20264ENGL22220331-1African American Literature3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0207 Kameelah Martin 1Technology
21226ENGL22220431-1African American Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0207 Patricia West 1Technology
21227ENGL222205300African American Literature3 TBA TBA Patricia West 1Fully at a distance
21427ENGL31210110The Bible as Literature3 TBA TBA Catherine Rogers 1Independent Study
21421ENGL31220230Intro to New Testament & Aproc3 TBA TBA Catherine Rogers 1Independent Study
21232ENGL34180124-4Creative Writing: Intro to Fic3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Neesha Navare 1Technology
21422ENGL35150230World Drama3 TBA TBA Jennifer Halpin 1Independent Study
20075ENGL401101137Shakespeare3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 Frank Brevik 1Technology
21231ENGL421801812African American Nonfiction3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Kameelah Martin 1Technology
21233ENGL4417011010Poetry Writing Seminar3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0105 Dustin Michael 1Technology
20076ENGL470001911Senior Seminar3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Michael Schroeder 1Technology
20509ENGR110101182Introduction to Engineering1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0112 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
20271ENGR202501317Intro to Signal Processing4 10:00.AM
12:30.PM
10:50.AM
01:45.PM
M W F
T R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0408
0408
Spyros Andreou 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20534ENGT2101K0126-1Computer Graphics3 11:00.AM 12:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
20537ENGT220101911Technical Writing2 12:30.PM 02:10.PM T Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Alex Kalu 1Lecture
20536ENGT280301119Intro Renewable Energy Entrep3 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Alex Kalu 1Lecture
20530ENGT31010122-2Statics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
20920ENGT330101614Quality Control3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0121 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
20531ENGT350101713Dynamics2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
20532ENGT360101713Strength of Materials3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
20533ENGT37010121-1Engineering Economy3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0121 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
20535ENGT4401016-6Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Bryan Knakiewicz 1Independent Study
20928ENGT4401029-9Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Independent Study
21358ENGT4401033-3Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Roxana Javid 1Independent Study
21430ENGT49010100Engineering Techn Internship1 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Lecture
21346ENGT4903021-1Special Topics1 TBA TBA Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
21166ENGT4903032-2Special Topics1 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Lecture
21394ENGT4903041-1Special Topics1 TBA TBA Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
20712ENVS1121K01911Physical Geology4 09:00.AM
10:00.AM
09:50.AM
11:50.AM
M W F
F
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0134
0135
Carol Pride 1Technology
20325ENVS114001300Environmental Issues3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Shawn Rosenquist 1 
20974ENVS11400231-1Environmental Issues3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Shawn Rosenquist 1Technology
20977ENVS11400431-1Environmental Issues3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Shawn Rosenquist 1Technology
21246ENVS33010134-4Environmental Radiation3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1 
21247ENVS3301L01128Environmental Radiation Lab1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM R Drew Griffith 0139 Kenneth Sajwan 1 
21244ENVS412101169Environmental Law3 09:30.AM 10:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1 
21245ENVS420201237Principles of Ecotoxicology3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1 
20982ENVS490101119Enviro Synthesis Seminar1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM F Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Seminar
20706FINC31550132-2Business Finance3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Guan Jun Wang 1Technology
20221FINC315502232Business Finance3 TBA TBA Guan Jun Wang 1Entirely at a distance
20629FINE29090130-5Arts Administration3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0210 Christen Clougherty 1Hybrid
20601FINE39990178Internship3 TBA TBA Darryl Thompson 1Fully at a distance
20090FINE49990128Senior Thesis: Art3 TBA TBA Christen Clougherty 1Thesis
20355FINE49990269Senior Thesis: Theater/Dance3 TBA TBA Darryl Thompson 1Thesis
20356FINE499903114Senior Thesis: Music3 TBA TBA Jacquelyn Hamilton 1Thesis
20085FREN100101169Elementary French I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Boniface Kawasha 1Technology
20303FREN100102241Elementary French I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Boniface Kawasha 1Technology
20668FREN100103187Elementary French I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Abdelhakim Azerzaq 1Technology
20086FREN10020127-2Elementary French II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Boniface Kawasha 1Technology
20551FREN1002021411Elementary French II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 Boniface Kawasha 1Technology
20669FREN1002031015Elementary French II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Abdelhakim Azerzaq 1Technology
21415FREN20010110Intermediate French I3 TBA TBA Boniface Kawasha 1Independent Study
20288FSCI11010145-10Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
20682FSCI11010243-3Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
20921FSCI11010334-4Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0231A Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
20683FSCI32010126-2Forensic Evidence in Law Enfor3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0231A Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
20684FSCI3301011713Prin of Forensic Science3 09:00.AM 10:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0118 Kai Shen 1Lecture
20685FSCI3301L011113Prin of Forensic Science Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W Drew Griffith 0227A Kai Shen 1Supervised Lab
20686FSCI420101186Drug Abuse & Drug Analysis3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0218 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
20687FSCI4201L011212Drug Abuse & Drug Analysis Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0442 Karla Marriott 1Supervised Lab
20561FSCI440201129Crime Scene II2 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:00.PM
04:00.PM
R Hubert Tech Bldg 0442 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
20437FSCI490101816Forensic Sceince Seminar1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith 0118 Kai Shen 1Lecture
21283GEOG11010149-4Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Kenneth Jordan 1Hybrid
21284GEOG11010248-3Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Kenneth Jordan 1Lecture
21406GEOG110103271Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Kenneth Jordan 1Lecture
21199GLIB3195011416Global Operations Strategy3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0122 Katrina Savitskie 1Technology
20400GLIB3197011020Global Business Logistics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0202 Suman Niranjan 1Technology
20399GLIB4192011212International Strategic Mgnt3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Amit Arora 1Technology
20237HEDU11010129-4Concepts in Healthful Living2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
20238HEDU11010226-1Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
20239HEDU11010327-2Concepts in Healthful Living2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Sterling Steward 1Lecture
20260HEDU110104250Concepts in Healthful Living2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Sterling Steward 1Lecture
20103HEDU111101250Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
20104HEDU11110227-2Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
20105HEDU11110327-2Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
20106HEDU111104241Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
21102HEDU11140126-1Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Michael Cohen 1Hybrid
21119HEDU11140226-1Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Sterling Steward 1Hybrid
20960HEDU11150126-1Phys Fitness for life/Swimming3 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
09:15.AM
09:15.AM
T R Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1023
A100
Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20961HEDU111502250Phys Fitness for life/Swimming3 09:30.AM
09:30.AM
10:45.AM
10:45.AM
T R Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1023
A100
Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20962HEDU11160126-1Phys Fitness for life/Wgt Trai3 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
09:15.AM
09:15.AM
T R Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1022
E107
James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20963HEDU11160229-4Phys Fitness for life/Wgt Trai3 09:30.AM
09:30.AM
10:45.AM
10:45.AM
T R Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1022
E107
James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20357HEDU120101241Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Felicia Flynn 1Lecture
20358HEDU120102241Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
21392HEDU12010333-8Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 Felicia Flynn 1Hybrid
20359HEDU13010128-3Weight Training1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym E107 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20360HEDU13010229-4Weight Training1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym E107 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20108HEDU14010127-2Physical Conditioning1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym C109 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20362HEDU14010227-2Physical Conditioning1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym E107 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20617HEDU150101150Modern Dance Techniques1 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Juanita Adore-Lowery 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20691HEDU150102141Modern Dance Techniques1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Juanita Adore-Lowery 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21276HEDU15010417-2Modern Dance Techniques1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Juanita Adore-Lowery 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21277HEDU15010516-1Modern Dance Techniques1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Juanita Adore-Lowery 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20267HEDU16010131-1Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:15.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym A100 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20276HEDU16010234-4Swimming1 09:30.AM 10:45.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym A100 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
20308HIST11110150-5Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
20246HIST11110248-3Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
20032HIST1112011530Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
20134HIST11120254-9Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
20033HIST21110147-2A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
20138HIST21110249-4A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
20309HIST21110348-3A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
20697HIST21110450-5A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
20972HIST21110534-4A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
21388HIST21110658-13A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
20136HIST21120248-3A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
20140HIST21120347-2A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
20386HIST21120447-2A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
20973HIST21120549-4A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
21390HIST21120755-10A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
20329HIST331201214African Amer in the 20th Cent3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
21112HIST341201639History of Modern Europe3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0119 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
21202HIST3502011510Amer Revolution and New Nation3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Pedro Rivera 1 
20259HIST380101718Modern Asian History3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
20296HIST4601011213Latin America in the Mod World3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
20247HIST4702011015African History Since 18003 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
20031HIST490101411Senior Seminar3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
20678HSEM21010148-3Intro to HMLD Sec & Emerg Mgmt3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Norbert Chandler 1Lecture
20918HSEM3110012817Politics & Policies of HSEM3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Meldon Hollis 1Lecture
20367HSEM3120012421Law & Ethics in HSEM3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Terri Clay 1Lecture
20253HSEM3130012520Emerg Plng, Hzrd, Incdnt Mgmt3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Emmanuel Nojang 1Lecture
20297HSEM3140011728Diversity Issues in HSEM3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Emmanuel Nojang 1Lecture
20622HSEM3250012421Risk & Vulnerability Assessmnt3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Emmanuel Nojang 1Lecture
20675HSEM326001405Terrorism in the Modern World3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Marion Bell 1Lecture
20676HSEM3510011431Critical Infra Protection