SSU LOGO

Summer 2017 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Part of Term: GO4 ----------- Start: 2017-05-30T00:00:00-04:00 ----------- End: 2017-07-26T00:00:00-04:00
50300COMM110002G00Human Communication3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50301COMM110004G01Human Communication3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50302COMM110006G01Human Communication3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50303COMM110008G01Human Communication3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50304ENGL110102G10English Composition I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50305ENGL110104G01English Composition I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50306ENGL110106G01English Composition I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50312ENGL110108G01English Composition I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50313ENGL110202G00English Composition II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50314ENGL110204G10English Composition II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50315ENGL110206G00English Composition II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50316ENGL110208G11English Composition II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50317ENGL110210G01English Composition II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50318ENGL110212G11English Composition II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50319ENGL211102G00World Literature I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50320ENGL211104G30World Literature I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50321ENGL211106G01World Literature I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50388ENGL211107G00World Literature I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50322ENGL211202G00World Literature II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50323ENGL213102G01Intro to American Literature I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50324ENGL213104G01Intro to American Literature I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50389ENGL213105G01Intro to American Literature I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50325ENGL213202G01Intr to American Literature II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50390ENGL213203G01Intr to American Literature II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50326ENVS220202G01Environmental Scienc3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50327ENVS220204G01Environmental Scienc3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50391ENVS220205G01Environmental Scienc3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50328HIST111102G01Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50329HIST111104G11Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50330HIST111106G01Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50331HIST111108G01Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50332HIST111110G01Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50333HIST111202G00Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50334HIST111204G01Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50338HIST211102G00A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50339HIST211104G20A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50340HIST211106G01A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50342HIST211108G01A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50343HIST211110G01A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50344HIST211112G01A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50345MATH110102G01Mathematical Modeling3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50346MATH111102G50College Algebra3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50347MATH111104G11College Algebra3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50348MATH111106G01College Algebra3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50349MATH111302G10PreCalculus3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50350MATH111304G01PreCalculus3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50351MATH111306G01PreCalculus3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50352MATH111308G01PreCalculus3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50353MATH140102G10Intro to Statistics3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50354MATH140104G00Intro to Statistics3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50355MATH150102G00Calculus I4 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50392MATH150103G01Calculus I4 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50356PHIL201002G10Introduction to Philosophy3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50357PHIL201004G00Introduction to Philosophy3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50358POLS110102G01American Government3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50359POLS110104G01American Government3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50360POLS110106G01American Government3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50361POLS110108G01American Government3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50362POLS110110G01American Government3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50363POLS110112G01American Government3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50365PSYC110102G10Intro to General Psychology3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50366PSYC110104G01Intro to General Psychology3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50367PSYC110106G00Intro to General Psychology3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50368SOCI110102G20Introduction to Sociology3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50369SOCI110104G00Introduction to Sociology3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50370SOCI110106G01Introduction to Sociology3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50371SOCI110108G01Introduction to Sociology3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50372SPAN200102G01Intermediate Spanish I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50373SPAN200104G11Intermediate Spanish I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50374SPAN200106G01Intermediate Spanish I3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50375SPAN200202G01Intermediate Spanish II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
50393SPAN200203G01Intermediate Spanish II3 TBA TBA TBA GO4Entirely at a distance
Session I ----------- Start: 2017-05-17T00:00:00-04:00 ----------- End: 2017-06-15T00:00:00-04:00
50005ACCT2101011312Prin of Financial Accounting3 TBA TBA Yousef Jahmani S1Fully at a distance
50048ACCT210201718Prin of Managerial Accounting3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Yonpae Park S1Technology
50102AFRS150101200Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 10:15.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Christina Davis S1Lecture
50273AFRS200001200Intro to Africana Studies3 TBA TBA Christina Davis S1Entirely at a distance
50270ARTS110101426Intro to Arts3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0214 Eric Clark S1Hybrid
50093ASTR101001916Introduction to Astronomy3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 Hasson Tavossi S1Lecture
50061BEHV210101515History of Behavior Analysis3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Katherine Stewart S1Lecture
50299BEHV400001713BEHV:ABA for Teachers3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Katherine Stewart S1Lecture
50073BIOL110401204Human Biology3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0108 TBA S1Lecture
50046BIOL1104L01240Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 TBA S1Supervised Lab
50263BIOL110701204Principles Biology I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Takayuki Nitta S1Lecture
50264BIOL1107L01231Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 03:25.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Takayuki Nitta S1Supervised Lab
50119BIOL110801177Principles of Biology II3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0204 TBA S1Lecture
50120BIOL1108L01195Principles of Biology II Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 TBA S1Supervised Lab
50032BIOL2515K01240Human Anatomy and Physiology I4 04:00.PM 08:00.PM M T W R Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50108BIOL3201011410Cell Biology3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Elissa Purnell S1Lecture
50109BIOL3201L01717Cell Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 12:25.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Elissa Purnell S1Supervised Lab
50089BIOL332101915Microbiology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Takayuki Nitta S1Lecture
50090BIOL3321L011014Microbiology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta S1Supervised Lab
50007BUSA210501291Communicating in Business Env3 TBA TBA Shalonda Bradford S1Fully at a distance
50044BUSA210601250The Environment of Business3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar S1Fully at a distance
50006BUSA218201350Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan S1Fully at a distance
50095BUSA218501273Business Research2 TBA TBA Anshu Arora S1Fully at a distance
50238BUSA314502250Global Business Issues3 TBA TBA Inessa Korovyakovskaya S1Fully at a distance
50055CHEM111501322Chemical Calculations3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0220 Tao Huang S1Lecture
50167CHEM121101916Principles of Chemistry I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Cecil Jones S1Lecture
50255CHEM121103124Principles of Chemistry I3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Edugie Ekuase S1Lecture
50019CHEM1211L011212Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 02:00.PM 05:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo S1Supervised Lab
50117CHEM1211L03717Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0245 Edugie Ekuase S1Supervised Lab
50020CHEM121201322Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0218 Adegboye Adeyemo S1Lecture
50021CHEM1212L01321Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 11:00.AM 02:00.PM T R F Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo S1Supervised Lab
50022CHEM250101232Organic Chemistry I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0117 Darkus Jenkins S1Lecture
50023CHEM2501L01222Organic Chemistry I1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M T F Drew Griffith 0247 Darkus Jenkins S1Supervised Lab
50080CHEM2511011411Organic Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Pascal Binda S1Lecture
50081CHEM2511L021212Organic Chemistry II1 10:00.AM 01:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0247 Pascal Binda S1Supervised Lab
50009CISM113001282Computer and its Applications3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar S1Technology
50097CISM213001300Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Richelle Oakley S1Fully at a distance
50002COMM210101312Writing for Digital Media3 11:00.AM 12:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0125 Sandra Earley S1Lecture
50085COMM210501619Mass Media and Society3 TBA TBA Juliana Maria Trammel S1Fully at a distance
50088COMM210601718African-Americans in the Media3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0112 Kai Walker S1Hybrid
50284COMM31200250Intro to Communications Theory3 TBA TBA Angela Wilson S1Fully at a distance
50124COMM330101713Intro to Video Production3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0124 Reginald Franklin S1Lecture
50125COMM330610119Introduction Audio Production3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0124 Tracy Haynes S1Lecture
50364COMM395101218Special Topic: Crisis Comm Man3 TBA TBA Juliana Maria Trammel S1Entirely at a distance
50287COMM3951021411Special: Social Media Manageme3 TBA TBA Angela Wilson S1Fully at a distance
50104COMM4705011312Media Ethics & the Law3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0112 Phelps Hawkins S1Lecture
50286COMM48100317Intro to Communicatn Research3 TBA TBA Jessica Sparks S1Fully at a distance
50158CRJU411102182Criminology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Willie Brooks S1Lecture
50041CSCI113001250Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Mohamad Mustafa S1Fully at a distance
50092CSCI113003241Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Mohamad Mustafa S1Fully at a distance
50043CSCI130101713Computer Science I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Alberto De La Cruz S1Lecture
50121ECON210501187Prin of Macro Economics3 TBA TBA Susanne Toney S1Fully at a distance
50071ELET3501K01128Control Systems4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:20.PM
04:20.PM
M T W R
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0121
0113
Asad Yousuf S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50113ENGL110101816English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0105 Dustin Michael S1Technology
50194ENGL2112011020World Literature II3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S1Fully at a distance
50103ENGL2121011812British Literature I3 TBA TBA Frank Brevik S1Fully at a distance
50265ENGL2132021416Intr to American Literature II3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0214 Michael Lewis S1Technology
50378ENGL40110119STAB - Shakespeare3 09:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Frank Brevik S1Lecture
50266ENGL440501713Special Topics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Michael Schroeder S1Technology
50157ENGT310101416Statics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mir Hayder S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50040ENGT370101317Engineering Economy3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Bryan Knakiewicz S1Lecture
50083ENVS114001223Environmental Issues3 01:00.PM 04:10.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0231A Sue Ebanks S1Technology
50296FREN100101322Elementary French I3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0210 Boniface Kawasha S1Technology
50183GLIB210901178Business Strategies / Emerging3 TBA TBA Amit Arora S1Fully at a distance
50169GLIB419401520International Trade: Theory3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0223B Amit Arora S1Technology
50184HEDU1113011114Concepts Healthful/Phys Cond3 10:00.AM
10:00.AM
10:50.AM
10:50.AM
M T W R F
M T W R F
Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1023
E107
Sherrie Loomis S1Hybrid
50298HEDU111302322Concepts Healthful/Phys Cond3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
11:50.AM
11:50.AM
M T W R F S
M T W R F
Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1023
E107
Sherrie Loomis S1Hybrid
50186HEDU140101241Physical Conditioning1 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
12:50.PM
12:50.PM
M T W R F
M T W R F
Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1023
E107
Sherrie Loomis S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50037HIST211101182A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Pedro Rivera S1Lecture
50038HIST2112011312A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Pedro Rivera S1Lecture
50271HSEM46031015International Disasters - STAB3 TBA TBA Terri Clay S1Lecture
50172HUMN12011332Critical Thinking & Communicat3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0210 Walter Isaac S1Lecture
50234ISCI110101129Integrated Science I3 11:00.AM 12:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 S. Paramasivam S1Lecture
50231MATH110102022Mathematical Modeling3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0111 Sujin Kim S1Lecture
50013MATH111101220College Algebra3 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Mulatu Lemma S1Lecture
50230MATH11112121College Algebra3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Juan Diego Ramirez Valdez S1Lecture
50232MATH11131616PreCalculus3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0200 Hyounkyun Oh S1Lecture
50262MATH4902146Senior Research/Internship3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0200 Jonathan Lambright S1Lecture
50170MBAP6031011510Accounting and Decision Making3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Yousef Jahmani S1Hybrid
50078MGNT316501916Management of Organizations3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0223B Chevanese Samms S1Technology
50236MGNT3165021510Management of Organizations3 TBA TBA Jun Wu S1Fully at a distance
50079MGNT3185011020Operations Management3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0129 Ulysses Brown S1Technology
50237MGNT4170011812Staffing , Training & Develop3 TBA TBA Chevanese Samms S1Fully at a distance
50012MKTG3175011416Principles of Marketing3 TBA TBA Anshu Arora S1Fully at a distance
50394MSWK672001124Death and Dying Loss and Grief3 02:30.PM 08:00.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Linda Samuel S1Hybrid
50297MUSC110101426Music Appreciation3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Christopher Jordan S1Hybrid
50291PHIL2030011119Introduction to Ethics3 TBA TBA TBA S1Fully at a distance
50076PHYS1111K01246Introductory Physics I4 02:00.PM
04:00.PM
03:50.PM
05:40.PM
M T W R F
M T W R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0436
0443
Lina Merchan Alvarez S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50174POLS110101718American Government3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Geoffrey Bowden S1Lecture
50152POLS1101021411American Government3 TBA TBA Chux Ibekwe S1Fully at a distance
50177POLS2401011411Global Issues3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Marion Bell S1Lecture
50087POLS240103178Global Issues3 TBA TBA Behrooz Kalantari S1Fully at a distance
50178POLS2401061312Global Issues3 TBA TBA Antoinette Roise S1Fully at a distance
50199POLS39010101Internship3 TBA TBA TBA S1Internship/Practicum
50294POLS400001322Special Topics: Philoso of Law3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Geoffrey Bowden S1Technology
50035SOCI110101173Introduction to Sociology3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Stephanie Alexander S1Lecture
50057SOCI210101250Social Statistics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Kenneth Jordan S1Lecture
50067SOCI342501911Sex Roles and Gender3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Stephanie Alexander S1Lecture
50395SOWK330501025Social Work Practice3 12:00.PM 02:25.PM T W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Betty Morris-Mitchell S1Hybrid
50248SOWK600001832SpecTop:Social Wk Interviewing3 09:00.AM 11:25.AM T W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Betty Morris-Mitchell S1Hybrid
50171SPAN1001021114Elementary Spanish I3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0103 Ying Han S1Technology
50047SPAN100201817Elementary Spanish II3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0101 Irina Tedrick S1Technology
50380SPEH21110111Oral Interpretation3 TBA TBA Darryl Thompson S1Independent Study
50101SPEH410101421Advanced Speech3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0105 Darryl Thompson S1Hybrid
50059THEA2101012010Intro to Theater3 TBA TBA Teresa Walker S1Entirely at a distance
50127TIGR11010196First Year Experience2 TBA TBA Teresa Walker S1Fully at a distance
Session II ----------- Start: 2017-06-21T00:00:00-04:00 ----------- End: 2017-07-20T00:00:00-04:00
50114ACCT210102214Prin of Financial Accounting3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0129 Andrew Mudrinich S2Technology
50115ACCT2102021411Prin of Managerial Accounting3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park S2Fully at a distance
50376ARTS110103723Intro to Arts3 TBA TBA Marlene Seidman S2Entirely at a distance
50030BIOL110301240General Biology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0134 Andrea Moore S2Lecture
50031BIOL1103L01195General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Andrea Moore S2Supervised Lab
50033BIOL2516K011014Human Anatomy and Physiolog II4 04:00.PM 08:00.PM M T W R Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50244BUSA210602241The Environment of Business3 TBA TBA Inessa Korovyakovskaya S2Fully at a distance
50069BUSA21820228-3Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0142 Baruch Lundy S2Technology
50116BUSA3000011416Personal Finance3 TBA TBA Guan Jun Wang S2Fully at a distance
50096BUSA314501718Global Business Issues3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0122 Katrina Savitskie S2Technology
50084BUSA4126011317Business Policy3 TBA TBA Jun Wu S2Fully at a distance
50008BUSA422901010Admin Practice and Internship3 TBA TBA Mostafa Sarhan S2Direct Study (one-toone)
50245BUSA499901015Study Abroad3 TBA TBA Susanne Toney S2Lecture
50082CHEM111502322Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0220 Robert St. Louis S2Lecture
50026CHEM121102817Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Zhiyan Song S2Lecture
50027CHEM1211L021014Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0245 Zhiyan Song S2Supervised Lab
50028CHEM121202916Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0218 Adegboye Adeyemo S2Lecture
50029CHEM1212L02816Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 10:00.AM 01:00.PM M T R Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50256CHEM250102718Organic Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0117 Olarongbe Olubajo S2Lecture
50257CHEM2501L021014Organic Chemistry I1 10:00.AM 01:00.PM M T W Drew Griffith 0247 Darkus Jenkins S2Supervised Lab
50025CHEM2511021510Organic Chemistry II3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo S2Lecture
50024CHEM2511L01231Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M T W Drew Griffith 0247 Darkus Jenkins S2Supervised Lab
50049CISM113002241Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi S2Entirely at a distance
50204CIVT331101817Engineering Hydrology3 11:00.AM 12:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman S2Lecture
50377COMM48150911The Documentary3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin S2Hybrid
50274CRJU110101146Intro to Criminal Justice3 TBA TBA Willie Brooks S2Entirely at a distance
50042CSCI113002025Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Spyros Andreou S2Lecture
50239ECON210502205Prin of Macro Economics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0223A Arav Ouandlous S2Technology
50011ECON210601219Prin of Micro Economics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0223A Arav Ouandlous S2Technology
50105EDUC200001124Educational Technology3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham S2Entirely at a distance
50254EDUC210301515Educational Psychology3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham S2Entirely at a distance
50281EDUC211002124Invest Crit & Contemp Issues3 TBA TBA Cora Thompson S2Entirely at a distance
50282EDUC212002223Soc Cult Influenc Teach/Learn3 TBA TBA Mihaela Munday S2Entirely at a distance
50283EDUC213002124Exploring Teaching & Learning3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham S2Entirely at a distance
50195ELET3311K01421Digital System II4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
11:20.AM
11:20.AM
M T W R
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0113
Spyros Andreou S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50141ELET3411K01137Microcontrollers4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:20.PM
04:20.PM
M T W R
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0121
0113
Asad Yousuf S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50247ENGL110102222English Composition I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0105 Jordan Dominy S2Technology
50054ENGL110201204English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0105 Patricia West S2Technology
50272ENGL2104011312Advanced Composition3 TBA TBA Neesha Navare S2Fully at a distance
50060ENGL2132011317Intr to American Literature II3 TBA TBA Catherine Rogers S2Fully at a distance
50379ENGL30120020STAB - Renaissance British Lit3 09:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Frank Brevik S2Lecture
50190ENGL34160020STAB - Creative Nonfiction3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
50191ENGL44160020STAB-Creative Non-Fiction Sem.3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
50072ENGT2101K01155Computer Graphics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mir Hayder S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50258ENVS114002916Environmental Issues3 05:00.PM 08:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Shawn Rosenquist S2Hybrid
50122FINC315501237Business Finance3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0129 Guan Jun Wang S2Technology
50382FINE49060110Special Topics: African Americ3 TBA TBA Darryl Thompson S2Independent Study
50202HEDU111501025Phys Fitness for life/Swimming3 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
09:15.AM
09:15.AM
M T W R F
M T W R F
Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1023
A100
Michael Cohen S2Hybrid
50160HIST111201614Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Cornelius St. Mark S2Lecture
50094HIST21120222-2A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 TBA TBA Matthew Adams S2Fully at a distance
50277HIST211203137A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Cornelius St. Mark S2Lecture
50173HUMN120121520Critical Thinking & Communicat3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0210 Boniface Kawasha S2Lecture
50235ISCI1111K01426Integrated Science II4 09:00.AM 11:00.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 S. Paramasivam S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50098MATH110101121Mathematical Modeling3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0200 LaKeisha Brown S2Lecture
50099MATH111103220College Algebra3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Wondimu Tekalign S2Technology
50014MATH1113021111PreCalculus3 09:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Agegnehu Atena S2Technology
50077MATH111303121PreCalculus3 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Shinemin Lin S2Technology
50241MBAP602101232Management Info Systems3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 David Simmonds S2Technology
50243MGNT316503619Management of Organizations3 TBA TBA Nicole Cannonier S2Entirely at a distance
50242MGNT318502300Operations Management3 TBA TBA Baruch Lundy S2Technology
50123MGNT411001219Leadership in Organizations3 TBA TBA Nicole Cannonier S2Fully at a distance
50240MKTG317502817Principles of Marketing3 TBA TBA Shalonda Bradford S2Fully at a distance
50250MSWK600001030SpecTop:Child/FamSystGhana3 09:00.AM 10:30.AM M T W R F TBA TBA Felicia Tuggle S2Lecture
50384MUSC110102624Music Appreciation3 TBA TBA Christopher Jordan S2Entirely at a distance
50018PHYS1112K011020Introductory Physics II4 02:00.PM
04:00.PM
03:50.PM
05:40.PM
M T W R F
M T W R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0436
0443
Jorge Millan Otoya S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50176POLS110103520American Government3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Edoh Agbehonou S2Lecture
50175POLS1101051312American Government3 TBA TBA Bernard Bongang S2Fully at a distance
50292POLS110106421American Government3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Shobana Jayaraman S2Technology
50062POLS240102819Global Issues3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Allyne Owens S2Lecture
50086POLS240104916Global Issues3 TBA TBA Deden Rukmana S2Fully at a distance
50295POLS240107916Global Issues3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Edoh Agbehonou S2Technology
50386POLS24018223Global Issues3 TBA TBA LaRhonda Odom S2Fully at a distance
50387POLS24019025Global Issues3 TBA TBA Shobana Jayaraman S2Fully at a distance
50293POLS400003718Special Topics:Obama Pres&Worl3 Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Bernard Bongang S2Fully at a distance
50227POLS4911310Directed Independent Study3 TBA TBA TBA S2Independent Study
50034PSYC110102155Intro to General Psychology3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 106 TBA S2Lecture
50213PSYC110103191Intro to General Psychology3 TBA TBA Dorothy Gardner-Martin S2Fully at a distance
50420SOCI365102141Sociology of Religion3 TBA TBA Kenneth Jordan S2Fully at a distance
50249SOWK461002312STAB:International Issues/SW3 09:00.AM 11:25.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Roenia DeLoach S2Lecture
50132SPAN10010015STAB - Elementary Spanish3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50133SPAN10020015STAB - Elementary Spanish II3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50091SPAN100202817Elementary Spanish II3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0101 Susana Hernandez S2Technology
50134SPAN20010114STAB-Intermediate Spanish I3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50135SPAN20020213STAB-Intermediate Spanish II3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50136SPAN31010114STAB-Adv Conversation & Comp3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50145SPAN32010020STAB Cultural Studies3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50216SPAN32020010STAB Civil & Culture of Spain3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50337SPAN34010010STAB Intro to Business Spanish3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50341SPAN4500019STAB Special Topics3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50215SPEH410102182Advanced Speech3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Payne Hall 0107 Darryl Thompson S2Fully at a distance
50138STAB1000001Independent Study1 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
50142STAB20110119STAB Independent Study3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
50335STAB30010010Liberia-Culture Aware&Humanity3 TBA TBA Terri Clay S2Lecture
50129STAB41010025Virgin Isl - Urban Econ3 TBA TBA Richelle Oakley S2Lecture
50075STAB410101114Intl Independent Study1 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
50064THEA2101021317Intro to Theater3 TBA TBA David Poole S2Entirely at a distance
50381THEA40560111Theatre History II3 TBA TBA Darryl Thompson S2Independent Study
Extended Summer Session ----------- Start: 2017-05-17T00:00:00-04:00 ----------- End: 2017-06-29T00:00:00-04:00
50045AASU99500119Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
50052AASU99500200Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
50053AASU99500300Armstrong Trans - GS Level1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
50280BEHV210301119Behavior Statistics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Sherry Serdikoff SETechnology
50279BEHV4001011010Issues in Autism3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Kimberly Frame SELecture
50056COMM49020126-1Professional Media Internship3 TBA TBA Novella Cross-Holmes SEFully at a distance
50260COST4140K01025Enviro Justice/Coastal Risk Mg4 12:00.PM 05:00.PM T R Herty Hall 0212 Sue Ebanks SETechnology
50058ELET3101K01515Electric Circuit I4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:00.PM
04:00.PM
M T W R
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0109B
Sylvester Chukwukere SELecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50110FINE399901213Internship3 TBA TBA Darryl Thompson SEInternship/Practicum
50036GEOG110101155Intro to Human Geography3 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Kenneth Jordan SEHybrid
50269HSEM31221218International Humanitarian Law3 TBA TBA Behrooz Kalantari SEEntirely at a distance
50268HSEM325001614Risk & Vulnerability Assessmnt3 TBA TBA Emmanuel Nojang SEFully at a distance
50066HSEM390101916HSEM Internship3 TBA TBA Marion Bell SEInternship/Practicum
50267HSEM460101137Cyber & Information Security3 TBA TBA Terri Clay SEEntirely at a distance
50015MATH210101616Calculus I4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0111 George Tessema SETechnology
50016MATH211101715Calculus II4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Mulatu Lemma SELecture
50154MATH21211319Calculus III4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0205 Samuel Dolo SELecture
50017MATH220101517Intro to Prob and Statistics3 10:00.AM 11:20.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0205 LaTriece Tanksley SETechnology
50100MATH310101517Linear Algebra3 10:00.AM 11:20.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0111 Tilahun Muche SELecture
50155MATH330101220Differential Equations4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0203 Abhinandan Chowdhury SELecture
50051MILS225001030Basic Field Internship5 TBA TBA TBA SEIndependent Study
50050MILS335001015Adv Mil Skills Practicum Camp5 TBA TBA TBA SEUnsupervised Lab
50106MSCI1501K01119Intro to Marine Biology4 10:00.AM 12:00.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0104 Dwight Ebanks SETechnology
50259MSCI457201713Oceanographic Instrumentation3 08:00.AM 02:15.PM R Marine Biology 0105 Christopher Hintz SETechnology
50309MSUS880801218Politics of Poverty3 TBA TBA Antoinette Roise SEFully at a distance
50310MSUS880901119Policy Advocacy and Empowermnt3 TBA TBA Otilia Iancu SEFully at a distance
50311MSUS886001218Race Ethnici and Gender in UD3 TBA TBA Deden Rukmana SEFully at a distance
50253MSWK600005129SpecTop:Ethics & Diversity3 08:00.AM 01:30.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Autry McGary SETechnology
50251MSWK6672011515Drug and Alcohol Abuse3 TBA TBA Shinaz Jindani SEFully at a distance
50252MSWK7000011713Mil Soc Wk: Blend Micr/Mac Ski3 TBA TBA Adrian Anderson SEFully at a distance
50308PADM60000278Special Topics:Pol Ad & Empow3 TBA TBA Otilia Iancu SEEntirely at a distance
50383PADM683401213Public Budgeting and Finance3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 C. Mallard SELecture
50307PADM683701510Intergovernmental Relations3 TBA TBA Otilia Iancu SEEntirely at a distance
50130PADM684601520Administrative Law3 TBA TBA Behrooz Kalantari SEFully at a distance
50063PADM68530115Public Service Internship3 TBA TBA Otilia Iancu SEInternship/Practicum
50278PSYC110101614Intro to General Psychology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Sherry Serdikoff SETechnology
50289SOCI312201200Sociology of Poverty3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Larry Stokes SELecture
50159SOCI431101119Juvenile Delinquency3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Larry Stokes SELecture
Part of Term: SLI ----------- Start: 2017-05-22T00:00:00-04:00 ----------- End: 2017-07-14T00:00:00-04:00
50396ESOL10010010Listening/Speaking Level 16 09:00.AM 11:30.AM M W R TBA TBA Rebecca Woodard SLILecture
50397ESOL10020010Writing/Grammar Level 16 12:30.PM 03:00.PM M W R TBA TBA Rebecca Woodard SLILecture
50398ESOL10030010Reading Level 14 09:00.AM 11:30.AM T F TBA TBA John Milton SLILecture
50399ESOL10040010Computer-Assisted Level 11 12:30.PM 01:30.PM T TBA TBA Gina Benavidez SLILecture
50400ESOL20010010Listening/Speaking Level 26 09:00.AM 11:30.AM M W R TBA TBA Rebecca Woodard SLILecture
50401ESOL20020010Writing/Grammar Level 26 12:30.PM 03:00.PM M W R TBA TBA Rebecca Woodard SLILecture
50402ESOL20030010ReadingLevel 24 09:00.AM 11:30.AM T F TBA TBA John Milton SLILecture
50403ESOL20040010Computer-Assisted Level 21 12:30.PM 01:30.PM T TBA TBA Gina Benavidez SLILecture
50404ESOL30010010Listening/Speaking Level 36 09:00.AM 11:30.AM M W R TBA TBA Rebecca Woodard SLILecture
50405ESOL30020010Writing/Grammar Level 36 12:30.PM 03:00.PM M R TBA TBA Rebecca Woodard SLILecture
50406ESOL30030010Reading Level 34 09:00.AM 11:30.AM T F TBA TBA John Milton SLILecture
50407ESOL30040010Computer-Assisted Level 31 12:30.PM 01:30.PM T TBA TBA Gina Benavidez SLILecture
50408ESOL40010010Listening/Speaking Level 46 12:30.PM 03:00.PM M W R TBA TBA Christina Ackmann SLILecture
50409ESOL40020010Writing/Grammar Level 46 09:00.AM 11:30.AM M W R TBA TBA John Milton SLILecture
50410ESOL40030010Reading Level 44 09:00.AM 11:30.AM T F TBA TBA Rebecca Woodard SLILecture
50411ESOL40040010Computer-Assisted Level 41 12:30.PM 01:30.PM T TBA TBA Gina Benavidez SLILecture
50412ESOL50010010Listening/Speaking Level 56 12:30.PM 03:00.PM M W R TBA TBA Christina Ackmann SLILecture
50413ESOL50020010Writing/Grammar Level 56 09:00.AM 11:30.AM M W R TBA TBA John Milton SLILecture
50414ESOL50030010Reading Level 54 09:00.AM 11:30.AM T F TBA TBA Rebecca Woodard SLILecture
50415ESOL50040010Computer-Assisted Level 51 12:30.PM 01:30.PM T TBA TBA Gina Benavidez SLILecture
50416ESOL60010010Listening/Speaking Level 66 12:30.PM 03:00.PM M W TBA TBA John Milton SLILecture
50417ESOL60020010Writing/Grammar Level 66 09:00.AM 11:30.AM M W R TBA TBA Frank Brevik SLILecture
50418ESOL60030010Reading Level 64 09:00.AM 11:30.AM T F TBA TBA Tawauna Dixon SLILecture
50419ESOL60040010Computer-Assisted Level 61 12:30.PM 01:30.PM T TBA TBA Gina Benavidez SLILecture