SSU LOGO

Spring 2018 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
    

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Part of Term: 1 ----------- Start: 2018-01-10T00:00:00-05:00 ----------- End: 2018-04-26T00:00:00-04:00
21664ACCT21010234-4Prin of Financial Accounting3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM M W TBA TBA Joseph Krupka 1Technology
21790ACCT210103350Prin of Financial Accounting3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Yonpae Park 1Technology
21915ACCT21010436-1Prin of Financial Accounting3 TBA TBA Yousef Jahmani 1Entirely at a distance
21665ACCT210201300Prin of Managerial Acct3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Paula Mooney 1Technology
21667ACCT210203300Prin of Managerial Acct3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Paula Mooney 1Technology
21916ACCT21020426-1Prin of Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Entirely at a distance
22187ACCT210205350Prin of Managerial Acct3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Yonpae Park 1Technology
22583ACCT311202264Interm Financial Accounting II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
22028ACCT311501300Cost Managerial Acct3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0223B Joseph Krupka 1Technology
21669ACCT311701332Accounting Information Systems3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0228A Yonpae Park 1Technology
21864ACCT411601228Acct for Not for Profit Insti3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Elaine Campbell 1Technology
21881AFRS150101450Survey African American Exper2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Christina Davis 1Lecture
21615AFRS150102420Survey African American Exper2 TBA TBA Christina Davis 1Entirely at a distance
21616AFRS150103350Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223A Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
21630AFRS150104350Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1 
22209AFRS15010600Survey African American Exper2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 135 TBA 1Lecture
21642AFRS1501073-3Survey African American Exper2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 TBA 1Lecture
21758AFRS15010846-1Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 08:00.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
21759AFRS150109350Survey African American Exper2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
22691AFRS150110350Survey African American Exper2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Howard Jordan 0142 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
21511AFRS200001375Intro to Africana Studies3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Christina Davis 1Lecture
21886AFRS311101269The Africana Woman3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Howard Jordan 0122 Christina Davis 1Lecture
21510AFRS331201100African American in 20th Cent3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
22130AFRS3501011025Survey of Africa and Societies3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
22921AFRS43110155Behavior of African American3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F TBA TBA April Torres 1Lecture
22220ANTH1101013411Introduction to Anthropology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Deborah Johnson-Simon 1Lecture
22433ANTH1101022-2Introduction to Anthropology3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Deborah Johnson-Simon 1Lecture
21716ARAB100201421Elementary Arabic II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
21850ARTH4602011114ART History I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Nichelle Wilson-Parish 1Lecture
22422ARTH460401520Contemporary Art3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Nichelle Wilson-Parish 1Lecture
22629ARTS1030011503-D Design3 02:00.PM 04:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Eric Clark 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23008ARTS103002693-D Design3 11:00.AM 01:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Eric Clark 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22243ARTS106001150Color/Composition3 08:00.AM 10:45.AM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B John Mullins 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23009ARTS106002411Color/Composition3 11:00.AM 01:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B John Mullins 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21564ARTS110101300Introduction to Art3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Eric Clark 1Lecture
21565ARTS110103282Introduction to Art3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture
21566ARTS110104219Introduction to Art3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 John Mullins 1Lecture
21736ARTS11010531-1Introduction to Art3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0208 Eric Clark 1Lecture
22066ARTS280001150New Media Design3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0129 Tracy Haynes 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22624ARTS30120187Life Studio3 05:00.PM 07:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 John Mullins 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22462ARTS312201312Painting II3 02:00.PM 04:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B John Mullins 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22443ARTS320101141Photography I3 11:00.AM 01:45.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg TBA Marlene Seidman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22372ARTS330101114Printmaking I3 11:00.AM 01:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0202 Nicholas Silberg 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22628ARTS341101015Sculpture II3 11:00.AM 01:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0139 Eric Clark 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22623ARTS35120178Book Arts3 02:00.PM 04:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Marlene Seidman 1Lecture
22252ASTR10100131-1Introduction to Astronomy3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 Hasson Tavossi 1Lecture
22253ASTR101002300Introduction to Astronomy3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 Hasson Tavossi 1Lecture
21512BEHV1101012911Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
22407BEHV210101382History of Behavior Analysis3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
21845BEHV210301350Behavior Statistics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R TBA TBA Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
21783BEHV300001346Basic Concepts Behav Analy3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 TBA 1Lecture
21702BEHV3103012119Measurement Behv Analysis3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Katherine Stewart 1Technology
22406BEHV3104011426Behav Change in Behav Analysis3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 TBA 1Lecture
22210BEHV3105011921Learning and Motivation3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0148 Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
22169BEHV3112012614Research Methods Behv Sci3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R TBA TBA Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
21629BEHV311701436Behav Assess and Behav Change3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
22956BEHV3118012713Multicultural and social Issue3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
22898BEHV3730013010Organizational Behavior Mgmt3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
22411BEHV3740011624Behavior Ethics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
21887BEHV421201322Internship /Research in BA3 TBA TBA Katherine Stewart 1Internship/Practicum
21602BEHV4213011426Research Seminar4 01:00.PM
01:00.PM
01:50.PM
02:50.PM
M W
F
Social Science Academic Bldg
Social Science Academic Bldg
121
121
Kimberly Frame 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22239BIED44160128Teach Stand in Sec Bio Educ3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W TBA TBA Chaundra Creekmur 1 
22240BIED44170128Pract in Teach Sec Sch Biology3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R TBA TBA Chaundra Creekmur 1 
21617BIOL10010151-1Intro. to Life Science1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Andrew Methven 1Lecture
21618BIOL11030142-2General Biology3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
21619BIOL110302400General Biology3 06:00.PM 08:30.PM M Drew Griffith 0117 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
21620BIOL1103L0126-2General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
21621BIOL1103L0225-1General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
21623BIOL110401400Human Biology3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
21624BIOL110402400Human Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
21770BIOL110403400Human Biology3 06:00.PM 08:30.PM T Drew Griffith 0117 Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
21794BIOL11040441-1Human Biology3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
21625BIOL1104L01240Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
21626BIOL1104L02240Human Biology Lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
21756BIOL1104L03240Human Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
22059BIOL1104L04240Human Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
22453BIOL1104L05240Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM F Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
21627BIOL110701400Principles Biology I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
21628BIOL110702382Principles Biology I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
21631BIOL1107L01240Principles of Biology I Lab1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
21757BIOL1107L0225-1Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
21632BIOL11080143-3Principles of Biology II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
21633BIOL110802346Principles of Biology II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 TBA 1Lecture
21634BIOL1108L0125-1Principles of Biology II Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
21635BIOL1108L02240Principles of Biology II Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
22976BIOL1108L03177Principles of Biology II Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M TBA TBA TBA 1Supervised Lab
21638BIOL2516K01177Human Anatomy and Physiolog II4 05:30.PM 08:30.PM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22850BIOL2516K021311Human Anatomy and Physiolog II4 08:00.AM
10:00.AM
09:15.AM
11:50.AM
T R
R
Drew Griffith Addition
Drew Griffith Addition
0108
0108
Johnny Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22194BIOL310101319General Botany3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Andrew Methven 1Lecture
22298BIOL3101L0127-3General Botany Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Andrew Methven 1Supervised Lab
22256BIOL320101328Cell Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
22257BIOL3201L01177Cell Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
22258BIOL3201L02204Cell Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
21639BIOL330101400Genetics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
21640BIOL3301L01240Genetics Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
22255BIOL33210142-2Microbiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
22259BIOL3321L01240Microbiology Lab1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
22260BIOL3321L02240Microbiology Lab1 04:00.PM 05:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
22851BIOL34010141-1Ecology and Evolutionary Biol3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R TBA TBA Andrea Moore 1Lecture
22852BIOL3401L01240Ecology and Evolution Bio Lab1 08:00.AM 09:50.AM R Drew Griffith 0220 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
22973BIOL3401L02240Ecology and Evolution Bio Lab1 12:00.PM 01:50.PM F Drew Griffith 0220 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
22426BIOL3420K01222Intro to Genomics4 09:00.AM
01:00.PM
09:50.AM
02:50.PM
M W F
M
Drew Griffith Addition
Drew Griffith
0110
0134
Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
21643BIOL3801012614Animal Physiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
21644BIOL3801L01231Animal Physiology lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
21953BIOL3801L02240Animal Physiology lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
22427BIOL427001246Mycology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Andrew Methven 1Lecture
22451BIOL4270L01195Mycology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Andrew Methven 1Supervised Lab
21645BIOL46310133-3Endocrinology3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
21646BIOL4631L011014Endocrinology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
22148BIOL46810132-2Immunology3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
22946BIOL472101420Physiological Ecology3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W TBA TBA Sue Ebanks 1Lecture
22254BIOL492101350Senior Seminar/Research2 02:00.PM 03:50.PM T TBA TBA Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
21647BIOL4930012713Senior Synthesis3 01:00.PM 03:45.PM R TBA TBA Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
22133BUSA21050131-1Communicating in Business Env3 TBA TBA Nicole Cannonier 1Entirely at a distance
21672BUSA21050235-5Communicating in Business Env3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0142 TBA 1Technology
21785BUSA210503300Communicating in Business Env3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B TBA 1Technology
21673BUSA21060141-1The Environment of Business3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F TBA TBA Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
21674BUSA210602350The Environment of Business3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
22134BUSA210603341The Environment of Business3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
22135BUSA210604400The Environment of Business3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0148 Jacqueline Velickovich 1Technology
21862BUSA21820131-1Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Hadi Farhangi 1Technology
21675BUSA218202300Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Hadi Farhangi 1Technology
22022BUSA218501240Business Research2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Howard Jordan 0128 Baruch Lundy 1Technology
22023BUSA218502240Business Research2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W Howard Jordan 0128 Jiayun (Gavin) Wu 1Technology
22024BUSA218503350Business Research2 TBA TBA Baruch Lundy 1Entirely at a distance
21810BUSA300001350Personal Finance3 TBA TBA Guan Jun Wang 1Entirely at a distance
22025BUSA314501350Global Business Issues3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0122 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
22026BUSA314502350Global Business Issues3 TBA TBA Jun Wu 1Entirely at a distance
21676BUSA412601300Business Policy3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R TBA TBA Jun Wu 1Technology
21677BUSA41260231-1Business Policy3 TBA TBA Jun Wu 1Entirely at a distance
21586CHEM1101K01196Introductory Chemistry I4 09:30.AM
11:00.AM
12:00.PM
11:50.AM
R
M W F
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0247
0245
Jannie Baker 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21587CHEM111501332Chemical Calculations3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM R Drew Griffith 0233 Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
21751CHEM111502431Chemical Calculations3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Robert St. Louis 1Lecture
21837CHEM1115031817Chemical Calculations3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Robert St. Louis 1Lecture
22665CHEM1115042416Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
21944CHEM1115052213Chemical Calculations3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R TBA TBA Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
22102CHEM111506035Chemical Calculations3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W TBA TBA Robert St. Louis 1Lecture
21588CHEM121101432Principles of Chemistry I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
21589CHEM121102450Principles of Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
21752CHEM121103450Principles of Chemistry I3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
21781CHEM121104441Principles of Chemistry I3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Robert St. Louis 1Lecture
22353CHEM121105441Principles of Chemistry I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
21590CHEM1211L0125-1Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Supervised Lab
21591CHEM1211L02240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Darkus Jenkins 1Supervised Lab
21592CHEM1211L03240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM M TBA TBA Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
21782CHEM1211L04240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM F TBA TBA Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
21938CHEM1211L0525-1Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM W TBA TBA Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
22042CHEM1211L0627-3Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Robert St. Louis 1Supervised Lab
22107CHEM1211L07222Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 12:00.PM 03:20.PM W TBA TBA Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
22354CHEM1211L08195Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 12:30.PM 03:50.PM T TBA TBA Zhiyan Song 1Supervised Lab
21593CHEM121201423Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
21594CHEM121202450Principles of Chemistry II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
21753CHEM121203414Principles of Chemistry II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Tao Huang 1Lecture
21595CHEM1212L01240Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
21596CHEM1212L02240Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 06:00.PM 09:20.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
21754CHEM1212L03240Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM F Drew Griffith 0245 Manoj Prasad 1Supervised Lab
21597CHEM2501012817Organic Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 10:15.AM T R TBA TBA Manoj Prasad 1Lecture
21939CHEM250122124Organic Chemistry I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Pascal Binda 1Lecture
21598CHEM2501L011212Organic Chemistry I1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0247 Manoj Prasad 1Supervised Lab
22005CHEM2501L02240Organic Chemistry I1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0247 Pascal Binda 1Supervised Lab
21599CHEM251101355Organic Chemistry II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R TBA TBA Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
21600CHEM2511L01240Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0247 Manoj Prasad 1Supervised Lab
22666CHEM2511L02186Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M TBA TBA Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
22006CHEM2601K011212Chem Research Methods/Ethics2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Engineering Science Technology 0240 Cecil Jones 1Lecture
22012CHEM3111K01618Instrumental Analysis4 01:00.PM
02:00.PM
01:50.PM
05:20.PM
M W F
W
TBA TBA Cecil Jones 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22013CHEM3411K01519Physical Chemistry II4 12:30.PM
04:00.PM
03:50.PM
05:15.PM
R
M W
TBA TBA Zhiyan Song 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22667CHEM3801011911Biochemistry3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R TBA TBA Manoj Prasad 1Lecture
22020CHEM421101718Advanced Inorganic Chemistry3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Engineering Science Technology 0240 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
22355CHEM441101123Advanced Physical Chemistry3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Herty Hall 0200 Zhiyan Song 1Lecture
22007CHEM460101420Polymer Chemistry3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0427 Pascal Binda 1Lecture
21811CHIN100101619Elementary Chinese I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R TBA TBA Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
21942CHIN100102520Elementary Chinese I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R TBA TBA Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
21812CHIN100201520Elementary Chinese II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0101 Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
21680CISM113002300Computer and its Applications3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
21718CISM113003350Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Entirely at a distance
21681CISM113004300Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
22229CISM113005291Computer and its Applications3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 David Simmonds 1Technology
22339CISM113006240Computer and its Applications3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
21686CISM21300135-5Business Information Systems3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 David Simmonds 1Technology
21687CISM213002350Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA David Simmonds 1Entirely at a distance
22361CISM21300336-1Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Hae-Yeon Choi 1Entirely at a distance
22439CISM214001240Intro Programming Visual Basic3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 David Simmonds 1Technology
21688CISM313701177System Analysis and Design3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Hae-Yeon Choi 1Technology
21784CISM4200011311Project Management3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0128 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Hybrid
22278CISM4900011113Occupational Internship3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM M W TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Hybrid
22502CIVT210901510Intro/Transportation Planning3 TBA TBA John Bonam 1Entirely at a distance
21965CIVT3201K01155Civil Engineering materials3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:40.PM
12:40.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0218
0218
Henry Taylor 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21966CIVT321101137Construction Estimating Mgment3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R TBA TBA Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
21967CIVT3301K01137Fluid Mechanics4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0225A
0225A
Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22205CIVT3401K01317Highway and Transport Engineer4 04:30.PM 06:35.PM M W Drew Griffith 0135A Roxana Javid 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21968CIVT350101713Civil Engineer Computer Practi3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R TBA TBA Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
21969CIVT3601K01812Soil Mechanic and Foundation4 05:00.PM
05:00.PM
07:05.PM
07:05.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0225A
0225A
Roxana Javid 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
23032CIVT4100K011010Structure Design4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:15.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
TBA TBA Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
21971CIVT4111K01020Reinforced Concrete Design4 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21970CIVT4201K01515Environmental Engineering I4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:05.PM
04:05.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0225A
0225A
Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22137CIVT421101614Environmental Engineering II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R TBA TBA Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
22212COMM100001017Colloquium2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Jason Johnson 1Lecture
21851COMM1000011410Colloquium2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0112 Marius Davis 1Lecture
21488COMM210101191Writing for Digital Media3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
22336COMM210102164Writing for Digital Media3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
21847COMM210103911Writing for Digital Media3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 TBA 1Hybrid
22585COMM210104614Writing for Digital Media3 06:30.PM 07:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Margaret Williams 1Hybrid
21656COMM210501500Mass Media and Society3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
21848COMM210502500Mass Media and Society3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
21849COMM210602250African-Americans in the Media3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0112 Kai Walker 1Lecture
21489COMM21061250African-Americans in the Media3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0112 Kai Walker 1Lecture
21962COMM210701250Women in the Media3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Sandra Earley 1Lecture
22587COMM210703223Women in the Media3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Sandra Earley 1Lecture
21826COMM310201200Photo Journalism3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Jason Johnson 1Hybrid
22211COMM31050713News Writing & Reporting3 06:30.PM 07:45.PM M W Whiting Hall 0124 Bernard Bongang 1Hybrid
21853COMM311001154Multimedia Publishing3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
22172COMM311003164Multimedia Publishing3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
22689COMM32010210Feature Writing3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Bernard Bongang 1Hybrid
21852COMM330101200Intro to Video Production3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
22589COMM330102200Intro to Video Production3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0110A Tracy Haynes 1Hybrid
22994COMM33010387Intro to Video Production3 05:30.PM 06:45.PM M W TBA TBA TBA 1Hybrid
22114COMM330201200Speech for Multi-Media3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Tracy Haynes 1Hybrid
22186COMM33032200Scriptwriting for Multimedia3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
22147COMM330602200Introduction Audio Production3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R TBA TBA Kai Walker 1Hybrid
22145COMM3401021010Intro to Public Relat and Adv3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
22302COMM395104812Adobe Premiere Pro Editing3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Tracy Haynes 1Hybrid
21963COMM410101911Strategic Writing in PR/Advert3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0134 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
21490COMM410601182Comm Practicum PRA/JOURNALISM3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
22290COMM410602200Comm Practicum AV3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
22632COMM41060369Communications Practicum3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
21897COMM410701163Adv Video & Post Production3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
22039COMM410702155Adv Video & Post Production3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
22593COMM41070300Adv Video & Post Production3 TBA TBA TBA 1Hybrid
22018COMM411001200Advanced Audio Production3 03:00.PM 04:45.PM T R TBA TBA Tracy Haynes 1Hybrid
21896COMM411002515Advanced Audio Production3 06:30.PM 07:45.PM M W Whiting Hall 0110A William Martin 1Hybrid
21491COMM41700169Adv Writing & Reporting3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
21492COMM42010169Copy Editing3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
21493COMM440601105Strategic Campaign Production3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W Whiting Hall 0124 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
21717COMM470501178Media Ethics & the Law3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
22594COMM470503169Media Ethics & the Law3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
22043COMM481502713The Documentary3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
22475COMM481507164The Documentary3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM M W TBA TBA William Martin 1Hybrid
21494COMM490201250Professional Media Internship3 07:00.PM 08:15.PM T R TBA TBA Novella Cross-Holmes 1Hybrid
22596COMM4902021213Professional Media Internship3 07:00.PM 08:15.PM M W TBA TBA Novella Cross-Holmes 1Hybrid
22213CRJU11010146-1Intro to Criminal Justice3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 TBA 1Lecture
21873CRJU210201460Police and Society3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 TBA 1Lecture
22390CRJU311101420American Court System3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Lakesha Cole 1Lecture
21917CRJU3131011824Research Mthds in Crim Justice3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Lakesha Cole 1Lecture
22214CRJU332101420Race Gender Class and Crime3 TBA TBA Willie Brooks 1Entirely at a distance
22669CRJU343201460Community Policing3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 128 TBA 1Lecture
21651CRJU3610013012Theories of Criminal Behavior3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
21584CRJU3901011228Internship6 TBA TBA Lakesha Cole 1Internship/Practicum
21582CRJU430101440Jurisprudence of Criminal Law3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Lakesha Cole 1Lecture
22670CRJU460101420Victimology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
21583CRJU4901011626Senior Seminar3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
21990CSCI11300132-2Computer and its Applications3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R TBA TBA Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
21989CSCI13010132-2Computer Science I3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
21991CSCI1302011713Computer Science II4 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
21992CSCI137101241Computing for Engineers Scient3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
22764CSCI137102713Computing for Engineers Scient3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Jonathan Lambright 1Lecture
21996CSCI1610012010Programming in Java4 12:00.PM 01:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
22142CSCI221501205PERL Scripting4 03:00.PM 04:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
22048CSCI300001723Data Structure and Algorithm3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R TBA TBA Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
21993CSCI3210011515Advanced Java3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
21994CSCI4210011119Data Base Management3 04:00.PM 05:30.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg TBA Ying Liu 1Lecture
21995CSCI4410011515Web Based Programming3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
22674DNCE100001694Dance Forum0 04:00.PM 04:50.PM T TBA TBA Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture
22171DNCE150102114Dance Fundamentals2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W TBA TBA Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22672DNCE266101411Ballet I2 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22335DNCE285501213Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 08:50.PM M W TBA TBA Toni Renee Johnson 1Supervised Lab
22351DNCE350202322Dance History II3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M W TBA TBA Laquinda Grimes 1Lecture
22378DNCE38550114Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 08:50.PM M W TBA TBA Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22247DNCE450101114Dance Theory3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0118 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22675DNCE450301223Dances of African Diaspora II3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Engineering Science Technology 0240 Laquinda Grimes 1Lecture
22975DNCE450401030Dance Theater3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22673DNCE450501114Dance in the Movies3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22445DNCE48550123Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 08:50.PM M W TBA TBA Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22234ECON21050431-1Prin of Macro Economics3 TBA TBA Susanne Toney 1Entirely at a distance
22601ECON210604291Prin of Micro Economics3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223A Susanne Toney 1Technology
22578EDUC200002278Educational Technology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
22334EDUC210301305Educational Psychology3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham 1Fully at a distance
22173EDUC211001314Invest Crit & Contemp Issues3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R TBA TBA Cora Thompson 1 
22037EDUC2120012015Soc Cult Influenc Teach/Learn3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Mihaela Munday 1 
21854EDUC2130011124Exploring Teaching & Learning3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W TBA TBA Mihaela Munday 1 
22221EDUC303001322Teaching Exceptional Learners3 05:30.PM 06:45.PM T R TBA TBA TBA 1 
23033EDUC304001025Classroom Management & Ethics3 TBA TBA Chaundra Creekmur 1Entirely at a distance
22139EDUC320001421Curriculum and Assessment3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Chaundra Creekmur 1Hybrid
22140EDUC44750137Student Teaching12 07:30.AM 03:30.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0444A Cora Thompson 1 
21972ELET3101K0116-1Electric Circuit I4 10:00.AM
10:00.AM
11:15.AM
11:40.AM
M W
F
TBA TBA Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21973ELET3111K0187Electric Circuit II4 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:40.PM
01:15.PM
M
W F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0215
0215
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21974ELET3211K01173Electronics II4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:15.PM
03:40.PM
M W
F
TBA TBA Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22146ELET3301K011010Digital Systems I4 05:00.PM
05:00.PM
07:05.PM
07:05.PM
W
F
TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21975ELET3311K01191Digital System II4 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
10:05.AM
10:05.AM
T
R
TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21976ELET3401K01137Microcomputer Interfacing4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:40.PM
12:40.PM
T
R
TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21978ELET4401K01614Industrial Electronics4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
11:05.AM
11:05.AM
M
W
TBA TBA Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21979ELET4611K01713Fiber Optics4 04:00.PM
04:00.PM
05:40.PM
05:40.PM
M
W
TBA TBA Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21977ELET4621K01713Digital Communication4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
04:05.PM
04:05.PM
T
R
TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22163ENGL09990155Support for Composition I1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
22283ENGL09990273Support for Composition I1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
22329ENGL09990391Support for Composition I1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
22330ENGL09990455Support for Composition I1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture
22481ENGL09990537Support for Composition I1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
22482ENGL09990637Support for Composition I1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture
21523ENGL1101011410English Composition I3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0107 Alexis Orgera 1Technology
21524ENGL110102321English Composition I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0107 Alexis Orgera 1Technology
21525ENGL110103240English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Alexis Orgera 1Technology
21526ENGL110104240English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Technology
21527ENGL110105177English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Alexis Orgera 1Technology
21528ENGL110106168English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
21529ENGL1101071113English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
22446ENGL1101081212English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
22941ENGL1101091410English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Technology
22942ENGL110110816English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Technology
22447ENGL110111915English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
22943ENGL110113168English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Yvonne Warren 1Technology
22944ENGL110114240English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Yvonne Warren 1Technology
22471ENGL110115420English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F TBA TBA Yvonne Warren 1Technology
21530ENGL110201240English Composition II3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Chad Faries 1Technology
21531ENGL110202240English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Chad Faries 1Technology
21532ENGL110203240English Composition II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Margaret Cox 1Technology
21533ENGL110204240English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Margaret Cox 1Technology
21534ENGL11020527-3English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Patricia West 1Technology
21535ENGL11020626-2English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Patricia West 1Technology
21536ENGL11020725-1English Composition II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0108 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
21537ENGL11020825-1English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
21538ENGL110209240English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
21539ENGL11021025-1English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Richard Smith 1Technology
21540ENGL110211240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Richard Smith 1Technology
21541ENGL110212240English Composition II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Richard Smith 1Technology
21542ENGL110213240English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Richard Smith 1Technology
21813ENGL110214240English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Elizabeth Kaiser 1Technology
21543ENGL110215240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Elizabeth Kaiser 1Technology
21544ENGL110216240English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0212 Elizabeth Kaiser 1Technology
21545ENGL110217240English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Elizabeth Kaiser 1Technology
21546ENGL110218240English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
21547ENGL110219240English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
21733ENGL110220240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
21734ENGL110221240English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
21900ENGL11022226-2English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Jonathan Elmore 1Technology
21742ENGL110223240English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Jonathan Elmore 1Technology
21744ENGL11022425-1English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0105 Neesha Navare 1Technology
21762ENGL11022525-1English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Neesha Navare 1Technology
21763ENGL110226240English Composition II3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Dustin Michael 1Technology
21764ENGL110227240English Composition II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Dustin Michael 1Technology
21901ENGL110228240English Composition II3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Janet Spencer 1Technology
21902ENGL110229240English Composition II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Janet Spencer 1Technology
21814ENGL110230240English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R TBA TBA Rose Metts 1Technology
21829ENGL110231240English Composition II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W TBA TBA Jordan Dominy 1Technology
21831ENGL110232240English Composition II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R TBA TBA Michael Schroeder 1Technology
22619ENGL1102H01816Honor English Comp II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Chante' Martin 1Hybrid
22620ENGL1102H021212Honor English Comp II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 Jordan Dominy 1Technology
21548ENGL21040126-1Advanced Composition3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0110 Dustin Michael 1Technology
22047ENGL21040226-1Advanced Composition3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Jordan Dominy 1Technology
21704ENGL2105011114Intro Literary Criticism3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0110 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
22511ENGL211101228World Literature I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0101 Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
22795ENGL2112011614World Literature II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Neesha Navare 1Hybrid
22029ENGL2121011515British Literature I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0205 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
22987ENGL212102624British Literature I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
21549ENGL2122011218British Literature II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Jonathan Elmore 1Technology
22027ENGL213101300Intro to American Literature I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Michael Schroeder 1Technology
22945ENGL213102300Intro to American Literature I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0105 Dustin Michael 1Technology
22785ENGL2132011614Intr to American Literature II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Michael Lewis 1Technology
22539ENGL213202327Intr to American Literature II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Michael Lewis 1Technology
21964ENGL2132031119Intr to American Literature II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Chad Faries 1Technology
21550ENGL222201300African American Literature3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0210 Margaret Cox 1Technology
21551ENGL222202300African American Literature3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Margaret Cox 1Technology
21732ENGL222203300African American Literature3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Chante' Martin 1Technology
22383ENGL22220431-1African American Literature3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Chante' Martin 1Technology
22384ENGL22220531-1African American Literature3 TBA TBA Patricia West 1Fully at a distance
22799ENGL222206300African American Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0112 Chante' Martin 1Technology
22803ENGL301601178Modern British Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0210 Jonathan Elmore 1Technology
22798ENGL321601196African-American Poetry3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Patricia West 1Technology
22848ENGL3419011114Intro to Technical Writing3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Neesha Navare 1Hybrid
21552ENGL4011011411Shakespeare3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
22800ENGL43110142119th Cent American Literature3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Michael Schroeder 1Technology
22793ENGL441601817Creative Non-Fiction Seminar3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Chad Faries 1Technology
22801ENGL463101619Literary and Cultural Theory3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Jordan Dominy 1Technology
21553ENGL470001119Senior Seminar3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
21960ENGR110101515Introduction to Engineering1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
21738ENGR202501317Intro to Signal Processing4 10:00.AM
12:30.PM
10:50.AM
01:45.PM
M W F
T R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0408
0408
Spyros Andreou 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22765ENGR220201119Dynamics of Rigid Bodies3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Jonathan Lambright 1Lecture
21984ENGT2101K0126-1Computer Graphics3 11:00.AM 12:40.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
21987ENGT220101146Technical Writing2 12:30.PM 02:10.PM T TBA TBA Alex Kalu 1Lecture
21986ENGT280301218Intro Renewable Energy Entrep3 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M W TBA TBA Alex Kalu 1Lecture
21980ENGT310101200Statics3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
22203ENGT330101119Quality Control3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R TBA TBA Mir Hayder 1Lecture
21981ENGT350101713Dynamics2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
21982ENGT360101416Strength of Materials3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
21983ENGT370101191Engineering Economy3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
21985ENGT4401012-2Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Independent Study
22476ENGT4903022-2Special Topics1 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Lecture
21786ENVS114001300Environmental Issues3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F TBA TBA TBA 1 
22233ENVS114002300Environmental Issues3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R TBA TBA Sue Ebanks 1Technology
22846ENVS320101219Limnology3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0422 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
22847ENVS3201L01812Limnology Lab1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM T Drew Griffith 0135 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
22842ENVS320301237Environmental Chemistry3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
22843ENVS3203L01416Environmental Chemistry Lab1 03:00.PM 04:50.PM W Drew Griffith 0135 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
22844ENVS4101011515Contaminant Hydrology3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0422 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
22845ENVS4101L01416Contaminant Hydrology Lab1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM R Drew Griffith 0135 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
22993ETED220101322Lit & Tech Writ in Engr & Tech2 09:30.AM 10:45.AM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0404 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
22580ETED250001317Intro to Engr and Techn Educ3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
22136FINC315501350Business Finance3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Guan Jun Wang 1Technology
21689FINC315502300Business Finance3 TBA TBA Guan Jun Wang 1Entirely at a distance
22637FINE210402723Portfolio Career Marketing3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Tiger Arena 1024 David Poole 1Hybrid
22065FINE290901196Arts Administration3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Christen Clougherty 1Hybrid
22041FINE39990187Internship3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM F Hubert Tech Bldg 0225C Marlene Seidman 1Internship/Practicum
22626FINE490101411Special Topics: Stage Lighting3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0215 Michael Moynihan 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22627FINE49020196Special Topics: Masks3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0215 David Poole 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22668FINE49090117Music Production3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Kennedy Fine Arts 0106 Eric Jones 1Technology
21567FINE49990119Senior Thesis: Art3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM F Drew Griffith 0214 Christen Clougherty 1Thesis
21815FINE49990219Senior Thesis: Dance3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM F Drew Griffith Addition 0203 Toni Renee Johnson 1Thesis
21816FINE499903010Senior Thesis: Music3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM F Drew Griffith 0122 Jacquelyn Hamilton 1Thesis
22614FINE499905010Senior Thesis: Theatre3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM F Drew Griffith 0121 Darryl Thompson 1Thesis
21562FREN100101250Elementary French I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Boniface Kawasha 1Hybrid
21766FREN100102223Elementary French I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Boniface Kawasha 1Hybrid
22103FREN100103916Elementary French I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Abdelhakim Azerzaq 1Technology
21563FREN1002011510Elementary French II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Boniface Kawasha 1Technology
22001FREN100202250Elementary French II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0101 Boniface Kawasha 1Hybrid
22104FREN1002031114Elementary French II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Abdelhakim Azerzaq 1Technology
21755FSCI110101341Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F TBA TBA Kai Shen 1Lecture
22115FSCI110102364Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
22116FSCI320101240Forensic Evidence in Law Enfor3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
22117FSCI330101300Prin of Forensic Science3 09:00.AM 10:15.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Kai Shen 1Lecture
22118FSCI3301L01240Prin of Forensic Science Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W TBA TBA Edugie Ekuase 1Supervised Lab
22119FSCI420101816Drug Abuse & Drug Analysis3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Engineering Science Technology 0240 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
22120FSCI4201L01618Drug Abuse & Drug Analysis Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W Drew Griffith 0225 Karla Marriott 1Supervised Lab
22009FSCI440201165Crime Scene II2 02:00.PM 04:00.PM R Tiger Arena 1023 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
21891FSCI4901011212Forensic Sceince Seminar1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M Hubert Tech Bldg 0427 Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
22430GEOG11010147-2Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Kenneth Jordan 1Hybrid
22431GEOG110102450Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Kenneth Jordan 1Lecture
22681GEOG31220122-2The Geography of Poverty3 TBA TBA Kenneth Jordan 1Fully at a distance
22544GEOG362101714Demography3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0128 Kenneth Jordan 1Hybrid
22360GLIB3195011119Global Operations Strategy3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Hadi Farhangi 1Technology
21857GLIB3197011520Global Business Logistics3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0202 Suman Niranjan 1Technology
21856GLIB4192011014International Strategic Mgnt3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Hadi Farhangi 1Technology
21705HEDU110101250Concepts in Healthful Living2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
21706HEDU11010226-1Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
21576HEDU111101205Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
21577HEDU111102250Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
21578HEDU111103817Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
21579HEDU111104250Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
22311HEDU11140126-1Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Ashley Rivera 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22326HEDU11140226-1Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 11:30.AM 12:45.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Ashley Rivera 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22783HEDU111403250Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R TBA TBA Ashley Rivera 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22224HEDU111501196Phys Fitness for life/Swimming3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22225HEDU111502250Phys Fitness for life/Swimming3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22226HEDU11160126-1Phys Fitness for life/Wgt Trai3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Tiger Arena 1023 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22227HEDU111602250Phys Fitness for life/Wgt Trai3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Tiger Arena 1024 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21817HEDU120101250Healthful Living Stress Mgmt2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Ashley Rivera 1Lecture
21818HEDU120102817Healthful Living Stress Mgmt2 07:00.PM 07:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Laquinda Grimes 1Lecture
22510HEDU120103250Healthful Living Stress Mngt2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Laquinda Grimes 1Hybrid
21819HEDU13010126-1Weight Training1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym E107 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21820HEDU130102250Weight Training1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym E107 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22057HEDU150101150Modern Dance Techniques1 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Laquinda Grimes 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22124HEDU150102150Modern Dance Techniques1 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Laquinda Grimes 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
22676HEDU15010327-12Modern Dance Techniques1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Juanita Adore-Lowery 1Lecture
22784HEDU170101250Fitness Walking1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Ashley Rivera 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
21771HIST1111012121Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R TBA TBA Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
21714HIST111102420Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
21515HIST111201339Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
21607HIST1112021725Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
21516HIST211101450A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F TBA TBA Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
21610HIST211102350A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
21772HIST211103350A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
22128HIST211104420A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
22231HIST211105420A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R TBA TBA Anthony Di Lorenzo 1Lecture
22189HIST211201450A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
21609HIST211202420A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
21612HIST211203357A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 TBA TBA Matthew Adams 1Entirely at a distance
21846HIST211204411A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
22232HIST2112052220A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Stephanie Smith 1Lecture
22509HIST211206420A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Anthony Di Lorenzo 1Lecture
22954HIST2112H081213Hnrs Surv US His Pos Civ Pres3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
22955HIST2112H09619Hnrs Surv US His Pos Civ Pres3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Anthony Di Lorenzo 1Lecture
21789HIST3312011114African Amer in the 20th Cent3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
22320HIST341201916History of Modern Europe3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Matthew Adams 1Lecture
22362HIST350201619Amer Revolution and New Nation3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Anthony Di Lorenzo 1Lecture
21727HIST380101718Modern Asian History3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
21760HIST460101723Latin America in the Mod World3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Pedro Rivera 1Lecture
21715HIST470201916African History Since 18003 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R TBA TBA Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
21514HIST490101619Senior Seminar3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
22693HONS11010515Freshman Honors Semina3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Walter Isaac 1Lecture
22694HONS110101010Freshman Honors Semina3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Heather DuCloux 1Lecture
22989HONS2101001050Sophomore Honors Seminar3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
22990HONS3101001050Junior Honors Seminar3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
22991HONS4101001050Senior Honors Seminar3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
22113HSEM2101011728Intro to HMLD Sec & Emerg Mgmt3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Marion Bell 1Lecture
22682HSEM210102738Intro to HMLD Sec & Emerg Mgmt3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Marion Bell 1Lecture
22202HSEM3110011629Politics & Policies of HSEM3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Terri Clay 1Lecture
21827HSEM3120011233Law & Ethics in HSEM3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Meldon Hollis 1Lecture
21721HSEM3130011233Emerg Plng, Hzrd, Incdnt Mgmt3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Emmanuel Nojang 1Lecture
22686HSEM313002144Emerg Plng, Hzrd, Incdnt Mgmt3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Emmanuel Nojang 1Lecture
21761HSEM3140012520Diversity Issues in HSEM3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Emmanuel Nojang 1Lecture
22062HSEM3250011332Risk & Vulnerability Assessmnt3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Terri Clay 1Lecture
22110HSEM3260012124Terrorism in the Modern World3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Marion Bell 1Lecture
22687HSEM3400011134Public Health Issues in HSEM3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Shobana Jayaraman 1Lecture
22112HSEM3822011233Tools for HSEM Dcsn Making3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Terri Clay 1Lecture
21792HSEM3840011035Effective HSEM Comm & Leadersh3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Norbert Chandler 1Lecture
21722HSEM390101713HSEM Internship3 TBA TBA Marion Bell 1Internship/Practicum
22688HSEM4603013114International Disasters3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Terri Clay 1Lecture
21791HSEM490101205Senior Capstone Seminar3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Emmanuel Nojang 1Hybrid
21657HUMN120101350Critical Thinking & Communicat3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Nancy Linden 1Lecture
21658HUMN120102350Critical Thinking & Communicat3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Nancy Linden 1Lecture
21659HUMN120103350Critical Thinking & Communicat3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Nancy Linden 1Lecture
21660HUMN120104350Critical Thinking & Communicat3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Nancy Linden 1Lecture
21765HUMN120105350Critical Thinking & Communicat3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Heather DuCloux 1Lecture
21661HUMN120106296Critical Thinking & Communicat3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Walter Isaac 1Lecture
21662HUMN1201072411Critical Thinking & Communicat3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Heather DuCloux 1Lecture
21823HUMN1201082213Critical Thinking & Communicat3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Heather DuCloux 1Lecture
21824HUMN120109431Critical Thinking & Communicat3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0210 Walter Isaac 1Lecture
21729HUMN1201102114Critical Thinking & Communicat3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0207 Edward Fletcher 1Lecture
21745HUMN12011135