SSU LOGO

Fall 2017 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Session I ----------- Start: 2017-08-16T00:00:00-04:00 ----------- End: 2017-11-30T00:00:00-05:00
80288AAEP20010015Armstrong 2000 Level0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80339AAEP300101020Armstrong Level 3000 Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80340AAEP300201020Armstrong 3002 Level Course0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80271AASU995001020Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80272AASU996001020Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80273AASU997001020Armstrong Transfer Course3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80274AASU997002020Armstrong Transfer Course3 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80275AASU99800105Armstrong Transfer Course4 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80298ACCT210101341Prin of Financial Accounting3 TBA TBA Yousef Jahmani 1Fully at a distance
80721ACCT210102350Prin of Financial Accounting3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0228A Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
80299ACCT210103350Prin of Financial Accounting3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0228A Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
80300ACCT210104350Prin of Financial Accounting3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0122 Paula Mooney 1Technology
81573ACCT210105300Prin of Financial Accounting3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0229 Yonpae Park 1Technology
80301ACCT210202300Prin of Managerial Accounting3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Paula Mooney 1Technology
80488ACCT210203223Prin of Managerial Accounting3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park 1Fully at a distance
80976ACCT210204282Prin of Managerial Accounting3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0203 Paula Mooney 1Technology
80302ACCT31110135-5Intermediate Financial Acct I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Joseph Krupka 1Technology
81565ACCT3111021020Interm Financial Accounting I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Joseph Krupka 1Technology
80303ACCT311301350Federal Income Tax of Indiv3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Joseph Krupka 1Technology
80304ACCT411101219Intermediate Financial Acc III3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0203 Yousef Jahmani 1Technology
80627ACCT4118011218Advanced Managerial Accounting3 07:30.PM 08:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0229 Yonpae Park 1Technology
80594ACCT411901219Internal Auditing3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0122 Paula Mooney 1Hybrid
80467AFRS150101341Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
80126AFRS150102341Survey African American Exper2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
80127AFRS150103350Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
80128AFRS150104341Survey African American Exper2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
81272AFRS15010547-2Survey African American Exper2 TBA TBA Christina Davis 1Fully at a distance
81273AFRS150106460Survey African American Exper2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
80366AFRS150107451Survey African American Exper2 12:30.PM 01:20.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
80129AFRS150108460Survey African American Exper2 06:00.PM 08:00.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
80130AFRS150109430Survey African American Exper2 03:00.PM 03:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
80136AFRS150110460Survey African American Exper2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Richie Smalls-Reed 1Lecture
81601AFRS1501H111926Honor African American History2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Christina Davis 1Lecture
81602AFRS1501H121411Honor African American History2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Hill Hall 0320 Christina Davis 1Lecture
80637AFRS200001420Intro to Africana Studies3 06:00.PM 08:00.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Christina Davis 1Lecture
80926AFRS3102012010African and Africn Amer Fam3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Christina Davis 1Lecture
80738AFRS3211012515Relig and Africna Thought Syst3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
80326AFRS330101210Afrcn Americn Hist before 19003 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
80638AFRS450101030African Amer, Afri& Pan Africa3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Cornelius St. Mark 1Lecture
80795ANTH110101410Introduction to Anthropology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Deborah Johnson-Simon 1Lecture
80796ANTH1101021526Introduction to Anthropology3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Deborah Johnson-Simon 1Lecture
80264ARAB10010179Elementary Arabic I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
80445ARTH460301196Art History II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Nichelle Wilson-Parish 1Hybrid
81237ARTS11010132-2Intro to Arts3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 John Mullins 1Hybrid
81238ARTS11010232-2Intro to Arts3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0214 Marlene Seidman 1Hybrid
80092ARTS110104300Intro to Arts3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0212 John Mullins 1Hybrid
80379ARTS11010532-2Intro to Arts3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0440 Marlene Seidman 1Hybrid
80250ARTS11010633-3Intro to Arts3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0124 Eric Clark 1Hybrid
80928ARTS310101114Painting I3 05:00.PM 07:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0200B John Mullins 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80482ARTS320101100Photography I: Majors3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
01:45.PM
01:45.PM
T R
T R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0450A
0421
Marlene Seidman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81330ARTS3201026-1Photography I: Non-Majors3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:15.PM
T R
T R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0450A
0450A
Marlene Seidman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81271ARTS33110178Printmaking II3 11:00.AM 01:45.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0202 Nichelle Wilson-Parish 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81240ARTS340101141Sculpture I3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM M W Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Eric Clark 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80483ARTS4900011015Issues in Studio Art3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Christen Clougherty 1Hybrid
80820ASTR101001264Introduction to Astronomy3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0223B Hasson Tavossi 1Lecture
80821ASTR1010021812Introduction to Astronomy3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Hasson Tavossi 1Lecture
80121BEHV110101348Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
80477BEHV110102420Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
80951BEHV210101402History of Behavior Analysis3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
80645BEHV21030135-5Behavior Statistics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
81298BEHV3103011624Measurement Behv Analysis3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Katherine Stewart 1Technology
81299BEHV310501168Learning and Motivation3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 106 Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
81300BEHV3106011723Behavior Neuroscience3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
80429BEHV311201337Research Methods Behavior Sci3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Sherry Serdikoff 1Technology
80646BEHV3117012218Behav Assess and Behav Change3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
81301BEHV3710011525Autism Spectrum Disorders3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Katherine Stewart 1Lecture
81302BEHV372001400Community Applications of BEHV3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
81303BEHV3740012515Behavior Ethics3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Kimberly Frame 1Lecture
80870BEHV400301025Advanced Practicum3 TBA TBA Kimberly Frame 1Internship/Practicum
81304BEHV4212011411Internship -BEHV3 TBA TBA Kimberly Frame 1Internship/Practicum
80762BEHV4213011416Research Seminar4 02:00.PM 03:40.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Amanda Mahoney 1Lecture
81192BIED44160228Teach Stand in Sec Bio Educ3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0427 TBA 1Lecture
81193BIED44170220Methods Mgnt in Biol Educ3 01:00.PM 02:30.PM T R TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80157BIOL10010136-1Intro. to Life Science1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M Drew Griffith 0117 Andrew Methven 1Lecture
80965BIOL110301341General Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Andrew Methven 1Lecture
80158BIOL11030236-1General Biology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
80348BIOL11030326-1General Biology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Andrew Methven 1Lecture
80612BIOL110304350General Biology3 06:00.PM 08:30.PM M Drew Griffith 0117 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
81584BIOL1103051421General Biology3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
80159BIOL1103L01231General Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 TBA 1Supervised Lab
80160BIOL1103L02240General Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
80161BIOL1103L03222General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
81585BIOL1103L041212General Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
80162BIOL11040137-2Human Biology3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
80163BIOL110402341Human Biology3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Andrea Moore 1Lecture
80460BIOL110403323Human Biology3 06:00.PM 08:30.PM T Drew Griffith 0117 Moses Adeniyi 1Lecture
80468BIOL110405210Human Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0118 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture
81660BIOL1104062015Human Biology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
81661BIOL1104071-1Human Biology3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80164BIOL1104L01240Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
80165BIOL1104L02240Human Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
80290BIOL1104L03240Human Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Moses Adeniyi 1Supervised Lab
80512BIOL1104L04240Human Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Andrea Moore 1Supervised Lab
81088BIOL1104L05222Human Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Lakeia Manor 1Supervised Lab
81662BIOL1104L061014Human Biology Lab1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
80166BIOL11070140-5Principles Biology I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
80872BIOL11070338-3Principles Biology I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
80442BIOL1107238-3Principles Biology I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
80167BIOL1107L0127-3Principles of Biology I Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
80168BIOL1107L0225-1Principles of Biology I Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
80619BIOL1107L0325-1Principles of Biology I Lab1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0206 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
80169BIOL110801350Principles of Biology II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
80443BIOL110802269Principles of Biology II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0142 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
80170BIOL1108L0126-2Principles of Biology II Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM T Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
80171BIOL1108L0226-2Principles of Biology II Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
80173BIOL2515K01240Human Anatomy and Physiology I4 05:30.PM 08:00.PM M W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Lakeia Manor 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81644BIOL2515K02240Human Anatomy and Physiology I4 08:00.AM
10:00.AM
09:15.AM
11:50.AM
T R
R
Drew Griffith Addition
Drew Griffith Addition
0108
0108
Johnny Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80174BIOL310101341General Botany3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
80470BIOL310102323General Botany3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Xiaoron Zhang 1Lecture
80175BIOL3101L01240General Botany Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
80176BIOL3101L02240General Botany Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM T Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Xiaoron Zhang 1Supervised Lab
80177BIOL320101400Cell Biology3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
81672BIOL320102332Cell Biology3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Mahasin Osman 1Lecture
80178BIOL3201L01231Cell Biology Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
80179BIOL3201L02816Cell Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM R Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Mahasin Osman 1Supervised Lab
80728BIOL33010145-10Genetics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0117 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
80729BIOL3301L01231Genetics Lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
80730BIOL3301L02240Genetics Lab1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Chandra Franklin 1Supervised Lab
80180BIOL33210137-2Microbiology3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
80675BIOL332102305Microbiology3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Library 0206 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
80181BIOL3321L01240Microbiology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
80182BIOL3321L02240Microbiology Lab1 04:00.PM 05:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0208 Takayuki Nitta 1Supervised Lab
80670BIOL38010138-14Animal Physiology3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Lecture
80671BIOL3801L01240Animal Physiology lab1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM F Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Johnny Johnson 1Supervised Lab
80183BIOL42110138-8Reproductive Biology3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Elissa Purnell 1Lecture
80184BIOL4211L01177Reproductive Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0104 Elissa Purnell 1Supervised Lab
80726BIOL49210135-5Senior Seminar/Research2 01:00.PM 02:50.PM F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Takayuki Nitta 1Lecture
80185BIOL49300140-10Senior Synthesis3 02:00.PM 04:45.PM M Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Chandra Franklin 1Lecture
80393BUSA210501341Communicating in Business Env3 TBA TBA Rebecca Setliff 1Fully at a distance
80306BUSA210502301Communicating in Business Env3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Frank Mendelson 1Technology
80360BUSA210503300Communicating in Business Env3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223B Frank Mendelson 1Technology
80307BUSA21060141-1The Environment of Business3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0148 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
80308BUSA210602350The Environment of Business3 12:00.PM 01:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223A Elaine Campbell 1Technology
80628BUSA210603350The Environment of Business3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0223A Elaine Campbell 1Technology
80667BUSA210604350The Environment of Business3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Fully at a distance
80309BUSA218201341Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Ulysses Brown 1Technology
80310BUSA218202350Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Ulysses Brown 1Technology
80629BUSA218203350Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan 1Fully at a distance
81312BUSA218204350Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0202 Suman Niranjan 1Technology
80581BUSA218501300Business Research2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Howard Jordan 0129 Jiayun (Gavin) Wu 1Technology
80582BUSA218502341Business Research2 TBA TBA Jiayun (Gavin) Wu 1Fully at a distance
80722BUSA30000136-1Personal Finance3 TBA TBA Kent Fletcher 1Fully at a distance
80597BUSA314501441Global Business Issues3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0148 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
80598BUSA314502414Global Business Issues3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0148 Andrew Mudrinich 1Technology
80311BUSA412601282Business Policy3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0122 Jun Wu 1Technology
80312BUSA412602232Business Policy3 TBA TBA Jun Wu 1Fully at a distance
80955CHEM1101K0159Introductory Chemistry I4 11:00.AM
12:00.PM
11:50.AM
02:30.PM
M W F
R
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0220
0245
Jannie Baker 1Lecture
80195CHEM11150136-1Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
80196CHEM111502305Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
80345CHEM111503341Chemical Calculations3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0233 Robert St. Louis 1Lecture
80415CHEM111504350Chemical Calculations3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
80605CHEM111505332Chemical Calculations3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
80676CHEM11150731-31Chemical Calculations3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Tao Huang 1Lecture
80959CHEM11150820-20Chemical Calculations3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0231A Desiree Lonon 1Lecture
80197CHEM121101400Principles of Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
80198CHEM12110227-27Principles of Chemistry I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0134 Darkus Jenkins 1Lecture
80199CHEM121103400Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0117 Tao Huang 1Lecture
80330CHEM12110444-4Principles of Chemistry I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Cecil Jones 1Lecture
81605CHEM1211052020Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
80200CHEM1211L01240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM T Drew Griffith 0245 Jannie Baker 1Supervised Lab
80202CHEM1211L02231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM R Drew Griffith 0245 Robert St. Louis 1Supervised Lab
80203CHEM1211L03240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 04:00.PM 07:00.PM M Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
80204CHEM1211L04240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM F Drew Griffith 0245 Darkus Jenkins 1Supervised Lab
80331CHEM1211L0524-24Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Robert St. Louis 1Supervised Lab
80522CHEM1211L06240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM W Drew Griffith 0245 Robert St. Louis 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80666CHEM1211L07231Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM F Drew Griffith 0245 Robert St. Louis 1Supervised Lab
80677CHEM1211L08240Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM T Drew Griffith 0245 Edugie Ekuase 1Supervised Lab
80205CHEM121201450Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
80206CHEM121202450Principles of Chemistry II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Tao Huang 1Lecture
80207CHEM1212L0125-1Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 08:00.AM 11:00.AM R Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo 1Supervised Lab
80212CHEM1212L02240Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Zhiyan Song 1Supervised Lab
80660CHEM1212L03240Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 06:00.PM 09:00.PM W Drew Griffith 0245 Tao Huang 1Supervised Lab
80213CHEM250101382Organic Chemistry I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
80533CHEM250102337Organic Chemistry I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0148 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
80214CHEM2501L01168Organic Chemistry I1 09:00.AM 12:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0247 Pascal Binda 1Supervised Lab
80523CHEM2501L0225-1Organic Chemistry I1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM M Drew Griffith 0247 Karla Marriott 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80353CHEM25110142-2Organic Chemistry II3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0233 Pascal Binda 1Lecture
80215CHEM2511L0125-1Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:20.PM W Drew Griffith 0247 Pascal Binda 1Supervised Lab
80585CHEM3101K011410Analytical Chemistry4 11:00.AM
02:00.PM
11:50.AM
05:20.PM
M W F
T
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0218
0251
Cecil Jones 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80656CHEM3201K011212Inorganic Chemistry4 09:00.AM
01:00.PM
09:50.AM
04:00.PM
M W F
F
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0218
0247
Adegboye Adeyemo 1Lecture
80586CHEM3401K011212Physical Chemistry I4 10:00.AM
02:00.PM
10:50.AM
05:20.PM
M W F
R
Drew Griffith
Drew Griffith
0218
0231A
Zhiyan Song 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80588CHEM3522L011113Advanced Synthesis Laboratory2 08:00.AM 10:30.AM T R Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Supervised Lab
80599CHEM3602K01718Chemical Research2 03:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Drew Griffith 0231A Cecil Jones 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80600CHEM38010133-3Biochemistry3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Library 0206 Karla Marriott 1Lecture
80216CHEM453101822Advanced Organic Chemistry3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W Drew Griffith 0218 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
80218CHEM4901011015Chemical Seminar1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM F Drew Griffith 0218 Olarongbe Olubajo 1Lecture
80410CHIN100101916Elementary Chinese I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
80657CHIN1001021114Elementary Chinese I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
80416CHIN100201718Elementary Chinese II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0103 Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
80314CISM113001300Computer and its Applications3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Howard Jordan 0129 David Simmonds 1Technology
80315CISM113002300Computer and its Applications3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Patrice Nyatuame 1Technology
80316CISM113003350Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Shammah Baloch 1Fully at a distance
80317CISM113004291Computer and its Applications3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 David Simmonds 1Technology
80347CISM113005350Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Fully at a distance
80361CISM113006300Computer and its Applications3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0129 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
80466CISM113007300Computer and its Applications3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Patrice Nyatuame 1Technology
80318CISM213001350Business Information Systems3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0228A Shahjahan Bhuiyan 1Technology
80319CISM213002350Business Information Systems3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0228A David Simmonds 1Technology
80320CISM213003350Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Shahjahan Bhuiyan 1Fully at a distance
81184CISM21300436-1Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Patricia Ogden 1Entirely at a distance
80321CISM323201222Web Application Development3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0128 David Simmonds 1Technology
80368CISM332501204Data Comm & Computer Networks3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Howard Jordan 0206 Reginald Leseane 1Technology
80322CISM413701177Database Design and Implement3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0128 Shetia Butler-Lamar 1Technology
80489CISM4138011113Contemp Tops - Busi. Analytics3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Howard Jordan 0128 David Simmonds 1Technology
81353CIVT210901322Intro/Transportation Planning3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 John Bonam 1Lecture
80540CIVT3101K0121-1Surveying4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0218
Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80541CIVT3201K01614Civil Engineering materials3 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:40.PM
03:40.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0400
0218
Henry Taylor 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80542CIVT331101416Engineering Hydrology3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
80543CIVT3401K01614Highway and Transport Engineer4 01:00.PM
01:00.PM
02:15.PM
02:50.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0410
Roxana Javid 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80986CIVT3601K01416Soil Mechanic and Foundation4 05:00.PM
05:00.PM
05:00.PM
07:05.PM
07:05.PM
07:05.PM
M
W
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0408
0408
0225A
Roxana Javid 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80544CIVT370101164Structural Analysis4 11:00.AM 12:40.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
80545CIVT4101K01146Steel Design4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:15.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0410
0410
Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80871CIVT4201K011010Environmental Engineering I4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0225A
0225A
Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80546CIVT421101416Environmental Engineering II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0436 Kuppuswamy Jayaraman 1Lecture
80172COMM100001200Colloquium2 05:00.PM 05:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0134 Marius Davis 1Lecture
80494COMM100002191Colloquium2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Jason Johnson 1Lecture
81321COMM100003182Colloquium2 04:00.PM 04:50.PM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
81322COMM100004416Colloquium2 06:00.PM 06:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0134 Marius Davis 1Lecture
80849COMM210102191Writing for Digital Media3 09:00.AM 10:15.AM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Phelps Hawkins 1Hybrid
81324COMM210103191Writing for Digital Media3 06:30.PM 07:20.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Margaret Williams 1Hybrid
81323COMM210104191Writing for Digital Media3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
80897COMM210107191Writing for Digital Media3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
81325COMM210501155Mass Media and Society3 06:30.PM 07:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0125 Melanie Smith 1Lecture
80432COMM210502282Mass Media and Society3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0122 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
80991COMM210503350Mass Media and Society3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0122 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
80194COMM210601341African-Americans in the Media3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0228A Kai Walker 1Lecture
80433COMM210602200African-Americans in the Media3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0134 Kai Walker 1Lecture
81326COMM2106031614African-Americans in the Media3 06:30.PM 07:20.PM M W Whiting Hall 0123 Margaret Williams 1Lecture
80898COMM210702191Women in the Media3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0123 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
80372COMM310201182Photo Journalism3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Jason Johnson 1Hybrid
80691COMM310502911News Writing & Reporting3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
80208COMM311001164Multimedia Publishing3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0123 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
81216COMM311002191Multimedia Publishing3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0123 Jessica Sparks 1Hybrid
80276COMM320101510Feature Writing3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0123 Sandra Earley 1Hybrid
80209COMM330101150Intro to Video Production3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Lecture
80465COMM330102164Intro to Video Production3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Lecture
81327COMM330103200Intro to Video Production3 04:00.PM 05:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0125 Tracy Haynes 1Lecture
80434COMM330201123Speech for Multi-Media3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0128 Tracy Haynes 1Lecture
80449COMM33030122-2Scriptwriting for Multimedia3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0125 Kai Walker 1Lecture
80210COMM33060116-1Introduction Audio Production3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Kai Walker 1Hybrid
80587COMM330602155Introduction Audio Production3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Kai Walker 1Lecture
80211COMM340101141Intro to Public Relat and Adv3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Tiger Arena 1023 Angela Wilson 1Lecture
81234COMM39510123Adobe Premiere Pro Editing3 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Howard Jordan 0128 Tracy Haynes 1Lecture
80367COMM410101812Strategic Writing in PR/Advert3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Angela Wilson 1Hybrid
80435COMM410601164Communications PR Practicum3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Lecture
80727COMM41062173Communications AV Practicum3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0124 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Lecture
80486COMM410701200Adv Video & Post Production3 03:30.PM 04:45.PM T R Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Lecture
81218COMM410702182Adv Video & Post Production3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0110A Reginald Franklin 1Hybrid
80967COMM411001200Advanced Audio Production3 06:30.PM 07:50.PM M W Whiting Hall 0110A William Martin 1Lecture
81328COMM411002155Advanced Radio Production3 06:30.PM 07:50.PM T R Whiting Hall 0110A William Martin 1Hybrid
80549COMM44060187Strategic Campaign Production3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W Whiting Hall 0124 Juliana Maria Trammel 1Hybrid
80399COMM470501300Media Ethics & the Law3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Angela Wilson 1Lecture
81221COMM470502300Media Ethics & the Law3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0134 Phelps Hawkins 1Lecture
80680COMM481502182The Documentary3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM M W Whiting Hall 0110A Tracy Haynes 1Lecture
80217COMM490201200Professional Media Internship3 06:00.PM 06:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Novella Cross-Holmes 1Internship/Practicum
81329COMM490202191Professional Media Internship3 04:00.PM 04:50.PM M W F Whiting Hall 0124 Novella Cross-Holmes 1Internship/Practicum
80106CRJU110101450Intro to Criminal Justice3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Lakesha Cole 1Lecture
81275CRJU110102420Intro to Criminal Justice3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Shamonica Badie 1Lecture
80989CRJU210201391Police and Society3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0440 Shamonica Badie 1Lecture
80107CRJU311101411American Court System3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Lakesha Cole 1Lecture
80740CRJU312101411American Corrections3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 121 TBA 1Lecture
80475CRJU3131011725Research Mthds in Crim Justice3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Lakesha Cole 1Lecture
81277CRJU3301012220Constitutl Law in Crim Process3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Amir-Jamal Tourè 1Lecture
80971CRJU352101391Drugs Alcohol and Crime3 TBA TBA Willie Brooks 1Entirely at a distance
80487CRJU361001384Theories of Criminal Behavior3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
80369CRJU390101141Internship6 TBA TBA Lakesha Cole 1Internship/Practicum
80155CRJU431101357Juvenile Justice3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
81276CRJU442001346Crime Analysis3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM R Social Science Academic Bldg 121 TBA 1Lecture
80974CRJU4521012418Criminal Justice Management3 03:00.PM 05:45.PM W Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Lakesha Cole 1Lecture
81280CRJU460101420SelectedTopics-Gangs3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
80120CRJU4901012319Senior Seminar3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Willie Brooks 1Lecture
80003CSCI113001264Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
80263CSCI130101223Computer Science I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Herty Hall 0111 Ying Liu 1Lecture
81663CSCI130102916Computer Science I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
80472CSCI130201817Computer Science II4 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0422 Ying Liu 1Lecture
80253CSCI137101191Computing for Engineers Scient3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0422 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
80473CSCI161001232Programming in Java4 06:30.PM 08:10.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture
80630CSCI2231K01223Introduction to Unix3 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:40.PM
01:40.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0421
0421
Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80988CSCI3000011510Data Structure and Algorithm3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80474CSCI3102011114Visual Basic3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
80631CSCI3385K01169Computer Network and Design3 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:40.PM
03:40.PM
03:40.PM
T
R
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0417
0422
Alberto De La Cruz 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80632CSCI411001817Operating Systems3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0421 Ying Liu 1Lecture
81359DNCE1000011119Dance Forum0 08:00.AM
04:00.PM
08:00.PM
04:50.PM
F S
T
Wiley Wilcox Gym
Wiley Wilcox Gym
F200
F200
Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture
80423DNCE1501012-2Dance Fundamentals2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80655DNCE250101114Modern I2 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80741DNCE2661011-1Ballet I2 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81592DNCE28510114Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 08:30.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81014DNCE28550150Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 08:30.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Juanita Adore-Lowery
Johnson
1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81037DNCE285502010Danceline Performance1 06:00.PM 07:50.PM T R F Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 TBA 1Supervised Lab
81355DNCE34000187Jazz 12 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80932DNCE350101718Dance History I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Morgan Hall 0124 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture
81591DNCE38510114Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 08:30.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Juanita Adore-Lowery
Johnson
1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81015DNCE38550105Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 08:30.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81594DNCE385502010Danceline Performance1 06:00.PM 06:50.PM T R F Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81241DNCE45000196Dance Composition3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson
Adore-Lowery
1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81593DNCE48510114Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 08:30.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Toni Renee Johnson 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81016DNCE48550123Performance Dance Ensemble1 06:00.PM 08:30.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Juanita Adore-Lowery
Johnson
1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80490ECON210502350Prin of Macro Economics3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0223A Mahmoud Salari 1Technology
80426ECON210504350Prin of Macro Economics3 TBA TBA Guan Jun Wang 1Fully at a distance
80325ECON210603350Prin of Micro Economics3 TBA TBA Susanne Toney 1Fully at a distance
80992ECON210604350Prin of Micro Economics3 02:30.PM 03:45.PM T R Howard Jordan 0223A Susanne Toney 1Technology
81588EDUC2000021213Educational Technology3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham 1Entirely at a distance
81558EDUC210302916Educational Psychology3 TBA TBA Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
80640EDUC211001223Invest Crit & Contemp Issues3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0404 Cora Thompson 1Lecture
80641EDUC2120011015Soc Cult Influenc Teach/Learn3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W Hubert Tech Bldg 0407 Mihaela Munday 1Lecture
80642EDUC213001614Exploring Teaching & Learning3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0404 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
80639EDUC303001100Exploring Exceptional Learner3 05:30.PM 06:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Patricia Ratcliffe 1Lecture
81034EDUC320001718Curriculum and Assessment3 05:00.PM 06:45.PM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0404 Kisha Cunningham 1Lecture
80758EDUC44750155Student Teaching12 08:00.AM 04:00.PM M T W R F TBA TBA Cora Thompson 1Practice Teaching
80547ELET3101K0116-1Electric Circuit I4 10:00.AM
10:00.AM
11:15.AM
11:50.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0208
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80663ELET3101K02150Electric Circuit I4 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0422
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80010ELET3111K01119Electric Circuit II4 12:00.PM
12:00.PM
01:15.PM
01:40.PM
M F
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0208
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80011ELET3201K01191Electronics I4 02:00.PM
02:00.PM
03:15.PM
03:40.PM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0208
0208
Sylvester Chukwukere 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80012ELET3301K0121-1Digital Systems I4 09:00.AM
09:00.AM
10:15.AM
10:40.AM
M W
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0422
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81045ELET3311K02416Digital System II4 05:00.PM 07:00.PM W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
80013ELET3411K011010Microcontrollers4 05:00.PM
05:00.PM
07:00.PM
07:00.PM
T
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0422
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80380ELET3501K01146Control Systems4 09:30.AM
12:00.PM
11:50.AM
01:15.PM
T
M W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0417
0417
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80550ELET3511K01911Electrical Machinery4 10:00.AM
12:30.PM
11:15.AM
02:10.PM
M W
T
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0417
0417
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80014ELET3701K01713Data Acquisition System2 09:30.AM
09:30.AM
12:00.PM
12:00.PM
R
R
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0422
0427
Asad Yousuf 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80015ELET4101K01146Programmable Logic Controllers4 04:00.PM
04:00.PM
06:05.PM
06:05.PM
M
W
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0417
0417
Alex Kalu 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80791ENGL09890112-2Foundation for College english3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Whiting Hall 0112 Crystal Locke 1Lecture
80792ENGL09890219Foundation for College english3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0128 Crystal Locke 1Lecture
80822ENGL099901141Support for Composition I1 09:00.AM 09:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80823ENGL099902141Support for Composition I1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80854ENGL099903141Support for Composition I1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Howard Jordan 0229 Yvonne Warren 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80860ENGL09990487Support for Composition I1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81061ENGL099906141Support for Composition I1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81063ENGL099907411Support for Composition I1 03:00.PM 03:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80042ENGL110101240English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Donna Youngblood 1Technology
80043ENGL110102240English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Donna Youngblood 1Technology
80044ENGL110103240English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
80045ENGL110104231English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
80046ENGL110105240English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0112 Chad Faries 1Technology
80047ENGL110106231English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Chad Faries 1Technology
80048ENGL110107240English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Patricia West 1Technology
80049ENGL110108231English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0208 Patricia West 1Technology
80050ENGL110109231English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0108 Rose Metts 1Technology
80051ENGL110110231English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Theresa McClean 1Technology
80052ENGL110111240English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0110 Theresa McClean 1Technology
80053ENGL110112240English Composition I3 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Janet Spencer 1Technology
80054ENGL110113231English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Janet Spencer 1Technology
80055ENGL110114240English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 TBA 1Technology
80056ENGL110115240English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0107 Elizabeth Kaiser 1Technology
80057ENGL110116240English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
80058ENGL110117231English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
80059ENGL110118240English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Jordan Dominy 1Technology
80060ENGL110119240English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Emma Conyers 1Technology
80061ENGL110120231English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Emma Conyers 1Technology
80062ENGL110121231English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0112 Alexis Orgera 1Technology
80063ENGL110122618English Composition I3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 TBA 1Technology
80064ENGL110123204English Composition I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0107 Elizabeth Kaiser 1Technology
80861ENGL110124231English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Tiger Arena 1022 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Technology
80065ENGL11012528-4English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0207 TBA 1Technology
80066ENGL110126240English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Richard Smith 1Technology
80067ENGL110127240English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0110 Richard Smith 1Technology
80333ENGL110128240English Composition I3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Richard Smith 1Technology
80336ENGL110129231English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0112 Richard Smith 1Technology
80341ENGL110130240English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Alexis Orgera 1Technology
80343ENGL110131195English Composition I3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Tiger Arena 1022 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Technology
80344ENGL110132231English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
80382ENGL110134240English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
80384ENGL110135240English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
80389ENGL11013626-2English Composition I3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0108 Taqwaa Saleem 1Technology
81191ENGL110137240English Composition I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0103 Melanie Brown 1Technology
81190ENGL110138231English Composition I3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Melanie Brown 1Technology
80869ENGL110139240English Composition I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Elizabeth Kaiser 1Technology
80505ENGL110140231English Composition I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Elizabeth Kaiser 1Technology
80877ENGL1101411014English Composition I3 03:00.PM 03:50.PM M W F Tiger Arena 1022 Vivien Harris-Murphy 1Technology
80507ENGL110142240English Composition I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0202 Yvonne Warren 1Technology
80418ENGL110143240English Composition I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0202 Yvonne Warren 1Technology
80511ENGL110144240 English Composition I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0202 Yvonne Warren 1Technology
81182ENGL1101H01178Honor English Comp I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Hill Hall 0320 Jordan Dominy 1Technology
81564ENGL1101H02915Honor English Comp I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hill Hall 0320 Michael Schroeder 1Technology
80068ENGL110201240English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0212 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
80069ENGL110202240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0212 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
80070ENGL11020325-1English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0107 Erin DeYoung 1Technology
80071ENGL11020425-1English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Michael Lewis 1Technology
80072ENGL11020525-1English Composition II3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0101 Neesha Navare 1Technology
80073ENGL110206240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0101 Neesha Navare 1Technology
81101ENGL11020725-1English Composition II3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0105 Alexis Orgera 1Technology
81102ENGL110208240English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Michael Lewis 1Technology
81131ENGL110209240English Composition II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0108 Dustin Michael 1Technology
80074ENGL110211240English Composition II3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Margaret Cox 1Technology
80484ENGL11021226-2English Composition II3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Margaret Cox 1Technology
80509ENGL110216240English Composition II3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0105 Dustin Michael 1Technology
81636ENGL110217240English Composition II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0105 Alexis Orgera 1Technology
80668ENGL210401250Advanced Composition3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Neesha Navare 1Hybrid
80075ENGL21040226-1Advanced Composition3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0107 Jordan Dominy 1Technology
80570ENGL210403250Advanced Composition3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0105 Dustin Michael 1Technology
80076ENGL210501223Introductn Literary Criticism3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 Jonathan Elmore 1Technology
80954ENGL211101300World Literature I3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Neesha Navare 1Hybrid
80956ENGL211102255World Literature I3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0112 Chad Faries 1Technology
81090ENGL211103291World Literature I3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Dustin Michael 1Technology
81586ENGL211104327World Literature I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0103 Tieniu Cheng 1Technology
80077ENGL212101291British Literature I3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0214 Jonathan Elmore 1Technology
80526ENGL212201255British Literature II3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0207 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
80078ENGL213101282Intro to American Literature I3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0208 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
80079ENGL213102291Intro to American Literature I3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0207 Catherine Rogers 1Technology
80648ENGL213202273Intr to American Literature II3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0207 Michael Schroeder 1Technology
80690ENGL21320331-1Intr to American Literature II3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0205 Michael Lewis 1Technology
80080ENGL222201300African American Literature3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Chante' Martin 1Technology
80862ENGL22220231-1African American Literature3 03:00.PM 04:15.PM M W Payne Hall 0205 Patricia West 1Technology
80291ENGL222203300African American Literature3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 Chante' Martin 1Technology
81574ENGL222204282African American Literature3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Payne Hall 0214 Margaret Cox 1Technology
80569ENGL222205291African American Literature3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0208 Chante' Martin 1Technology
80577ENGL222206300African American Literature3 TBA TBA Patricia West 1Fully at a distance
81575ENGL222207300African American Literature3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0205 Margaret Cox 1Technology
81227ENGL301501812Victorian English Literature3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0207 Jennifer Halpin 1Technology
81228ENGL321201182African-American Oral Literatu3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0205 Chante' Martin 1Technology
80081ENGL3321011812Introduction to Language Study3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0210 Boniface Kawasha 1Technology
81229ENGL341601191Creative Nonfiction3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM M W Payne Hall 0105 Dustin Michael 1Technology
81231ENGL39000105Internship for English Majors3 TBA TBA Michael Schroeder 1Internship/Practicum
81230ENGL441801812Fiction Writing Seminar3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Chad Faries 1Technology
80277ENGR110101146Introduction to Engineering1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM W Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
80286ENGR200101614Princip & Applic of Engr Mater3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Jonathan Lambright 1Lecture
80359ENGR203001416Intro to Comp Engineering3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
80328ENGR204001218Circuit Analysis3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou 1Lecture
81010ENGR220101510Statics for Engineers3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
80529ENGR277001812Intro Engr Graphics and Visual3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
80016ENGT220101250Technical Writing2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture
80017ENGT310101123Statics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
80425ENGT350101416Dynamics2 09:30.AM 10:20.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
80018ENGT360101114Strength of Materials3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0400 Henry Taylor 1Lecture
80495ENGT370101164Engineering Economy3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 Mir Hayder 1Lecture
80458ENGT4401017-7Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Bryan Knakiewicz 1Lecture/Unsupervised Lab/Clini
81012ENGT4401027-7Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Lecture
81345ENGT4401031-1Sr Design/Capstone Eng Prog3 TBA TBA Roxana Javid 1Independent Study
81122ENGT4903011-1Special Topics1 TBA TBA Bryan Knakiewicz 1Independent Study
80818ENGT4903023-2Special Topics1 TBA TBA Asad Yousuf 1Independent Study
80377ENVS114001300Environmental Issues3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Shawn Rosenquist 1Technology
80378ENVS114002273Environmental Issues3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Shawn Rosenquist 1Technology
80664ENVS114003291Environmental Issues3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Shawn Rosenquist 1Technology
80732ENVS114004273Environmental Issues3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Shawn Rosenquist 1Technology
80375ENVS240101291Intro to Environmental Science3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
80376ENVS2401L0126-2Intro to Environmental Sci Lab1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM W Drew Griffith Addition 0108 Kenneth Sajwan 1Supervised Lab
80534ENVS3121011020Environmental Ethics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0218 Sue Ebanks 1Technology
81212ENVS36210142-12Environmental Health & Hygiene3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
81213ENVS4401011812Environmental Impact Assessmnt3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
81214ENVS480101713Internship2 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Drew Griffith 0218 Kenneth Sajwan 1Direct Study (one-toone)
81215ENVS491001255Special Topics3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0134 Kenneth Sajwan 1Lecture
80144FINC315501320Business Finance3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0223B Guan Jun Wang 1Technology
80145FINC31550233-3Business Finance3 TBA TBA Guan Jun Wang 1Fully at a distance
80794FINE210101250Arts Practices3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym F100 David Poole 1Hybrid
80406FINE210401214Portfolio Career Marketing3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Payne Hall 0214 David Poole 1Hybrid
80743FINE299901232Legal Aspects of the Arts3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Payne Hall 0214 Christen Clougherty 1Hybrid
80419FINE399901105Internship3 TBA TBA Marlene Seidman 1Fully at a distance
81242FINE490901510Music Production3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM T R Kennedy Fine Arts 0137 Eric Jones 1Hybrid
80284FINE499901312Visual Arts Senior Thesis3 TBA TBA Christen Clougherty 1Direct Study (one-toone)
80421FINE499902114Theatre Senior Thesis3 TBA TBA Darryl Thompson 1Direct Study (one-toone)
80424FINE499903015Music Senior Thesis3 TBA TBA Jacquelyn Hamilton 1Direct Study (one-toone)
81356FINE499904114Dance Senior Thesis3 TBA TBA Toni Renee Johnson 1Direct Study (one-toone)
80089FREN100101250Elementary French I3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Boniface Kawasha 1Technology
80354FREN100102241Elementary French I3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Boniface Kawasha 1Technology
80400FREN100103214Elementary French I3 04:30.PM 05:45.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Abdelhakim Azerzaq 1Lecture
80090FREN100201223Elementary French II3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Payne Hall 0103 Boniface Kawasha 1Lecture
80420FREN100202916Elementary French II3 06:00.PM 07:15.PM T R Payne Hall 0103 Abdelhakim Azerzaq 1Lecture
80438FSCI11010128-28Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Kai Shen 1Lecture
80673FSCI11010227-27Intro Molecular Forensic Sci3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0233 Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
80480FSCI33010131-1Prin of Forensic Science3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Drew Griffith 0134 Edugie Ekuase 1Lecture
80481FSCI3301L01240Prin of Forensic Science Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM W Drew Griffith 0227A Edugie Ekuase 1Supervised Lab
80528FSCI3401011213FSCI Research/Internship2 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W Drew Griffith 0231A Karla Marriott 1Lecture
80652FSCI410101177Pers Iden and DNA Finger Anal3 09:00.AM 10:15.AM T R Drew Griffith 0231A Kai Shen 1Lecture
80653FSCI4101L011212Pers Inden and DNA Fin Ana Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM R Drew Griffith 0227A Kai Shen 1Supervised Lab
80576FSCI440101195Crime Scene I2 02:00.PM 04:00.PM R Hubert Tech Bldg 0444A Karla Marriott 1Lecture
80731FSCI450101264FSCI Case Studies3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Drew Griffith 0231A Karla Marriott 1Lecture
80371GEOG110101450Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Kenneth Jordan 1Lecture
80949GEOG11010249-4Intro to Human Geography3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Kenneth Jordan 1Hybrid
81360GEOG36310224-3Urban Social Geography3 02:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 115 Kenneth Jordan 1Hybrid
80450GLIB210901300Bus Strat / Emerging Markets3 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W F Howard Jordan 0129 Hadi Farhangi 1Hybrid
80635GLIB21090231-1Bus Strat / Emerging Markets3 TBA TBA Hadi Farhangi 1Fully at a distance
80987GLIB319001204Global Supply Chain Management3 01:00.PM 01:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0128 Hadi Farhangi 1Technology
80491GLIB4190011213International Transportation3 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W F Howard Jordan 0128 Hadi Farhangi 1Technology
80665GRST61010100Graduate Academic Writing1 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80287GTEP300101015GTech 3000 Level 1 Credit0 TBA TBA TBA 1Lecture
80254HEDU110101250Concepts in Healthful Living2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
80255HEDU110102250Concepts in Healthful Living2 11:00.AM 11:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Sherrie Loomis 1Lecture
80257HEDU111101250Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
80258HEDU11110226-1Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1023 Michael Cohen 1Lecture
80259HEDU111103250Physical Fitness for Life2 08:00.AM 08:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
80508HEDU111104250Physical Fitness for Life2 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture
81598HEDU111304250Concepts Healthful/Phys Cond3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 Sterling Steward 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81599HEDU11130526-1Concepts Healthful/Phys Cond3 05:00.PM 06:15.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 Sterling Steward 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80753HEDU1114 03223HONORS Phys Activt/stress Mgmt3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W Howard Jordan 0229 TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80751HEDU111401250Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 01:00.PM 02:15.PM M W Tiger Arena 1024 TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80752HEDU111402300Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M W Tiger Arena 1022 TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
81658HEDU111404178Phys Activt/stress Mgmt/fitnes3 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Tiger Arena 1022 TBA 1Lecture
80745HEDU111501250Phys Fitness for life/Swimming3 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
09:15.AM
09:15.AM
T R
T R
Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1023
A100
Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80746HEDU111502223Phys Fitness for life/Swimming3 09:30.AM
09:30.AM
10:45.AM
10:45.AM
T R
T R
Wiley Wilcox Gym
Tiger Arena
A100
1023
Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80747HEDU1115031114HONORS Phys Fit for life/Swim3 11:00.AM
11:00.AM
12:15.PM
12:15.PM
M W
M W
Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1024
A100
Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80873HEDU111601250Phys Fitness for life/Wgt Trai3 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
09:15.AM
09:15.AM
T R
T R
Tiger Arena
Wiley Wilcox Gym
1022
E107
James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80755HEDU11160326-1Phys Fitness for life/Wgt Trai3 09:30.AM
09:30.AM
10:45.AM
10:45.AM
T R
T R
Wiley Wilcox Gym
Tiger Arena
E107
1022
James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80408HEDU120101241Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Tiger Arena 1024 TBA 1Lecture
80409HEDU120102250Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 12:00.PM 12:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1022 TBA 1Lecture
80414HEDU130101250Weight Training1 11:00.AM 11:50.AM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym E107 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80431HEDU130102250Weight Training1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM T R Wiley Wilcox Gym E107 James (Joe) Witt 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80654HEDU150101250Modern Dance Techniques1 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80678HEDU150102232Modern Dance Techniques1 10:00.AM 10:50.AM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80742HEDU150103250Modern Dance Techniques1 12:00.PM 12:50.PM M W Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80334HEDU160101250Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:15.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym A100 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80335HEDU160102250Swimming1 09:30.AM 10:45.AM F Wiley Wilcox Gym A100 Michael Cohen 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80595HEDU17010126-1Fitness Walking1 01:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1023 TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80596HEDU17010226-1Fitness Walking1 02:00.PM 02:50.PM T R Tiger Arena 1023 TBA 1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
80110HIST111101414Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Mohamed Mukhtar 1Lecture
80133HIST111102414Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
80132HIST1112012421Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 09:00.AM 09:50.AM M W F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Kazuo Yagami 1Lecture
80134HIST111202450Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti