SSU LOGO

Summer 2012 Schedule

Search for Title or Instructor:
Select Subject:
  

CRNSUBJCRSESECENRLSEATSTITLEHRSSTARTSTOPDAYSBLDGROOMINSTRUCTORPTMETHOD
Session I ----------- Start: 5/16/2012 ----------- End: 6/14/2012
50029ACCT210101187Prin of Financial Accounting3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani S1Technology
50030ACCT210102178Prin of Financial Accounting3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Yonpae Park S1Technology
50107ACCT210201187Prin of Managerial Acct3 TBA TBA Yonpae Park S1Fully at a distance
50305ACCT2103011213Working with Acct Cycle3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 223A Yousef Jahmani S1Technology
50085AFRS150102214Survey African American Exper2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 DeReef Jamison S1Lecture
50100AFRS150104214Survey African American Exper2 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 DeReef Jamison S1Lecture
50022ARTS1101022411Intro to Arts3 TBA TBA Nicholas Silberg S1Fully at a distance
50074BEHV110101817Intro Behavior Analy: Profess3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Katherine Stewart S1Lecture
50198BEHV2101011312History of Behavior Analysis3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Carlos Aparicio S1Lecture
50255BEHV311201187Experimental Analysis3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 101 Carlos Aparicio S1Lecture
50070BIOL1103012114General Biology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Eugene Mesco S1Lecture
50071BIOL1103L011311General Biology1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Eugene Mesco S1Supervised Lab
50330BIOL110401196Human Biology3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0134 Harpal Singh S1Lecture
50072BIOL2515K01159Human Anatomy and Physiology I4 04:00.PM 08:00.PM M T W R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Harpal Singh S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50097BUSA210101314Leadership & Prof Dev II1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Howard Jordan 0122 Shalonda Bradford S1Technology
50334BUSA210102178Leadership & Prof Dev II1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM T R Howard Jordan 0122 Shalonda Bradford S1Technology
50032BUSA210501322Communicating in Business Env3 TBA TBA Shalonda Bradford S1Fully at a distance
50306BUSA2105031510Communicating in Business Env3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0229 Rebecca Setliff S1Lecture
50095BUSA2106011510The Environment of Business3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 228A Jun Wu S1Technology
50031BUSA218201916Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0202 Suman Niranjan S1Technology
50314BUSA218202196Intrdtn to Business Statistics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0202 Suman Niranjan S1Technology
50151CHEM1115011015Chemical Calculations3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0220 Cecil Jones S1Lecture
50058CHEM121101196Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo S1Lecture
50059CHEM1211L01213Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0251 Cecil Jones S1Supervised Lab
50060CHEM1212011312Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo S1Lecture
50061CHEM1212L01816Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 11:00.AM 02:00.PM T R F Drew Griffith 0245 Adegboye Adeyemo S1Supervised Lab
50062CHEM250101228Organic Chemistry I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Olarongbe Olubajo S1Lecture
50063CHEM2501L011212Organic Chemistry I1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M T W Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo S1Supervised Lab
50035CISM113001168Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Seong Yoon S1Fully at a distance
50108CISM113002186Computer and its Applications3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi S1Technology
50036CISM113003159Computer and its Applications3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0129 Hae-Yeon Choi S1Technology
50316CISM113004915Computer and its Applications3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0128 Seong Yoon S1Technology
50007COMM21010196Writing for the Media3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Phelps Hawkins S1Hybrid
50329COMM41100130Advanced Radio Production3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Reginald Franklin S1Independent Study
50322COMM481501916The Documentary3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Reginald Franklin S1Hybrid
50323COST110301723Freshman Year Experience2 TBA TBA Dr. Derrek Dunn S1Fully at a distance
50311CRJU110102817Intro to Criminal Justice3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Larry Stokes S1Lecture
50076CRJU330101169Constitutl Law in Crim Process3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Johnnie Myers S1Lecture
50256CRJU431101205Juvenile Justice3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Johnnie Myers S1Lecture
50088CSCI1130012010Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Abida Awan S1Fully at a distance
50089CSCI113002219Computer and its Applications3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0111 Ijaz Awan S1Lecture
50239CSCI1130041911Computer and its Applications3 TBA TBA Abida Awan S1Fully at a distance
50090CSCI130101237Computer Science I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0111 Ijaz Awan S1Lecture
50038ECON210501169Prin of Macro Economics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous S1Lecture
50039ECON210601169Prin of Micro Economics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0148 Arav Ouandlous S1Lecture
50303ELET3201K121843 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0440 Dr. Derrek Dunn S1Lecture
50222ENGL009901416Fundamentals of English3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren S1Lecture
50023ENGL110103204English Composition I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Joyce White S1Lecture
50134ENGL110201177English Composition II3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Taqwaa Saleem S1Lecture
50246ENGL110204195English Composition II3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Joyce White S1Lecture
50014ENGL211001246World Literature3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S1Fully at a distance
50190ENGL213201228Intr to American Literature II3 TBA TBA Catherine Rogers S1Fully at a distance
50016ENGL222201237African American Literature3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 B. Omega Moore S1Lecture
50318ENGL421101916African American Drama3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0208 B. Omega Moore S1Lecture
50319ENGT2101K01164Computer Graphics3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mohammed Mustafa S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50315ENGT4903011-1Special Topics1 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mohammed Mustafa S1Lecture
50336FINE49990110Senior Thesis: Theater3 TBA TBA Teresa Walker S1Internship/Practicum
50081GEOG11010126-1Intro to Human Geography3 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Kenneth Jordan S1Lecture
50191HEDU1101011114Concepts in Healthful Living2 12:00.PM 01:15.PM M T W R F Tiger Arena 1022 Sherrie Loomis S1Lecture
50186HEDU120101223Phys Activit and Stress Mngt2 08:00.AM 09:15.AM M T W R F Tiger Arena 1023 Desmond Delk S1Lecture
50164HEDU13010226-1Weight Training1 10:00.AM 11:15.AM M T W R F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Desmond Delk S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50192HEDU140101178Physical Conditioning1 02:00.PM 03:15.PM M T W R F Wiley Wilcox Gym F200 Sherrie Loomis S1Supervised Lab
50082HIST1111011411Surv of Wrld His to Ear Mod Ti3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Mohamed Mukhtar S1Lecture
50083HIST211101241A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Mohamed Mukhtar S1Lecture
50019HUMN120101228Critical Thinking & Communicat3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0108 Boniface Kawasha S1Lecture
50028HUMN2011012010Humanities3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0108 Nat Hardy S1Technology
50302ISCI110111812Integrated Science I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0225 S. Paramasivam S1Lecture
50091MATH0099011418Foundations of Mathematics3 11:00.AM 12:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong S1Lecture
50044MATH111101237College Algebra3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0203 Mulatu Lemma S1Lecture
50183MGNT316503178Management of Organizations3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0122 Leon Prieto S1Technology
50043MKTG3175011411Principles of Marketing3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0223B Anshu Arora S1Technology
50321MUSC110101278Music Appreciation3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Nicholas Bratcher S1Hybrid
50054PHYS1111K01196Introductory Physics I4 02:00.PM
04:00.PM
03:50.PM
05:40.PM
M T W R F
M T W R
Drew Griffith 0231 Pengfei Li S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50055PHYS1112K01178Introductory Physics II4 10:00.AM
12:00.PM
11:50.AM
01:50.PM
M T W R F
M T W R
Drew Griffith 0231 Pengfei Li S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50268POLS1101021030American Government3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Terri Clay S1Lecture
50204POLS110111426American Government3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Christopher Ide S1Lecture
50261POLS2101012119Intro to Political Science3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Christopher Ide S1Lecture
50205POLS240112911Global Issues3 Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Behrooz Kalantari S1Fully at a distance
50206POLS240123010Global Issues3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Willibroad Dze-Ngwa S1Lecture
50343POLS39010110Internship3 TBA TBA Gwendolyn Jordan S1Internship/Practicum
50341POLS4911012-1Directed Independent Study3 TBA TBA Emmanuel Naniuzeyi S1Independent Study
50342POLS49110210Directed Independent Study3 TBA TBA Gwendolyn Jordan S1Independent Study
50075PSYC110101178Intro to General Psychology3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Dorothy Gardner-Martin S1Lecture
50077PSYC110102169Intro to General Psychology3 TBA TBA Dorothy Gardner-Martin S1Fully at a distance
50226READ009901515Foundations of Reading3 09:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0123 Crystal Locke S1Lecture
50142SOCI11600126-1Social Problems3 TBA TBA Davida Harris S1Fully at a distance
50272SOCI1160021411Social Problems3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Larry Stokes S1Lecture
50257SOCI3219011510Deviance and Conformity3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Lauren McClain S1Lecture
50080SOCI3401011510Social Research Methods3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 230 Lauren McClain S1Lecture
50258SOCI342501232Sex Roles and Gender3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Davida Harris S1Lecture
50259SOCI460101619Sociology of Power & Politics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 128 Stephanie Alexander S1Lecture
50002SOWK220001723Human Needs and Human Services3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 138 Linda Samuel S1Lecture
50270SOWK420101916Gerontological Social Work3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 122 Bernita Berry S1Lecture
50333SOWK61000101Independent Study3 11:45.AM 01:00.PM T Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Roenia DeLoach S1Lecture
50020SPAN1001012010Elementary Spanish I3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Ying Han S1Lecture
50021SPAN100102228Elementary Spanish I3 04:00.PM 05:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Ying Han S1Lecture
50105SPAN100201291Elementary Spanish II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0107 Irina Tedrick S1Lecture
50254SPEH2101011312Voice and Diction3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Darryl Thompson S1Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50188THEA2101011713Intro to Theater3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Teresa Walker S1Lecture
Session II ----------- Start: 6/18/2012 ----------- End: 7/17/2012
50166ACCT2101031213Prin of Financial Accounting3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 228A Maliece Whatley S2Technology
50178ACCT210202205Prin of Managerial Acct3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 228A Maliece Whatley S2Technology
50010ARTS110101269Intro to Arts3 TBA TBA Peggy Blood S2Fully at a distance
50200BEHV4000011312Community Applications of BA3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Sharlet Rafacz S2Lecture
50102BIOL11040227-3Human Biology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Moses Adeniyi S2Lecture
50101BIOL1104L0125-1Human Biology Lab1 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M W F Drew Griffith Addition 0204 Moses Adeniyi S2Supervised Lab
50073BIOL2516K01177Human Anatomy and Physiolog II4 04:00.PM 08:00.PM M T W R Drew Griffith Addition 0110 Eugene Mesco S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50153BUSA2106021114The Environment of Business3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0203 Tamara Friedrich S2Lecture
50145BUSA300001817Personal Finance3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0223A Arav Ouandlous S2Technology
50144BUSA410101205Leadership & Prof. Dvlpmnt III1 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M W Howard Jordan 0122 Shalonda Bradford S2Technology
50034BUSA422901010Admin Practice and Internship3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0142 Mostafa Sarhan S2Lecture
50295BUSA49990133Study Abroad Special Topics3 TBA TBA Anshu Arora S2Lecture
50291BUSA49990260Study Abroad Special Topics3 TBA TBA Jun Wu S2Lecture
50066CHEM121102196Principles of Chemistry I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Zhiyan Song S2Lecture
50067CHEM1211L02195Principles of Chemistry I Lab1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M W F Drew Griffith 0245 Zhiyan Song S2Supervised Lab
50068CHEM1212021114Principles of Chemistry II3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0233 Adegboye Adeyemo S2Lecture
50069CHEM1212L021311Principle of Chemistry Lab II1 11:00.AM 02:00.PM M T R Drew Griffith 0251 Adegboye Adeyemo S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50065CHEM251102205Organic Chemistry II3 09:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W R F Drew Griffith 0117 Olarongbe Olubajo S2Lecture
50064CHEM2511L011410Organic Chemistry II1 01:00.PM 04:00.PM M T W Drew Griffith 0247 Olarongbe Olubajo S2Supervised Lab
50180CISM213002204Business Information Systems3 TBA TBA Young Park S2Fully at a distance
50327COMM210502205Mass Media and Society3 TBA TBA Juliana Maria Trammel S2Fully at a distance
50009COMM210602223African-Americans in the Media3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0212 Kai Walker S2Hybrid
50177COMM3110296Desktop Publishing3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Kennedy Fine Arts 0141 Reginald Franklin S2Hybrid
50195CRJU210201187Police and Society3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Willie Brooks S2Lecture
50078CRJU411101205Criminology3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Willie Brooks S2Lecture
50340CSCI13710246Computing for Engineers Scient3 09:30.AM 10:45.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou S2Lecture
50290DNCE450005010Study Abroad Dance Composition3 TBA TBA Lajune Wise-Wilkerson S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50156ECON210602188Prin of Micro Economics3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0142 Guan Jun Wang S2Lecture
50098ECON314501214Global Business Issues3 04:00.PM 05:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0142 Guan Jun Wang S2Lecture
50317ELET3501K01182Control Systems3 08:00.AM
08:00.AM
09:50.AM
09:50.AM
M T W R
F
Hubert Tech Bldg
Hubert Tech Bldg
0122
0113
Asad Yousuf S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50092ENGL009902416Fundamentals of English3 11:00.AM 12:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0124 Yvonne Warren S2Lecture
50012ENGL110102159English Composition I3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0108 Michael Lewis S2Lecture
50176ENGL110104186English Composition I3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0108 Michael Lewis S2Lecture
50013ENGL110202204English Composition II3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Joan Maynor S2Lecture
50024ENGL110203159English Composition II3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0101 Jennifer Halpin S2Lecture
50193ENGL2122011614Intro to British Literature II3 04:00.PM 05:50.PM M T W R F Payne Hall 0101 Jennifer Halpin S2Lecture
50297ENGL341605510Study Abroad Creative Nonfict3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S2Lecture
50288ENGL351505010Study Abroad World Drama3 TBA TBA Teresa Walker S2Lecture
50293ENGL44000587Study Abroad Undergrnd RR3 TBA TBA Nat Hardy S2Lecture
50298ENGL441605015Study Abroad Non Fict Seminar3 TBA TBA Chad Faries S2Lecture
50339ENGR11010237Introduction to Engineering1 12:00.PM 01:50.PM T R Hubert Tech Bldg 0408 Spyros Andreou S2Lecture
50152ENGT2101K1169Computer Graphics3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0410 Mir Hayder S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50328ENGT49030528Special Topics Study Abroad3 TBA TBA Pengfei Li S2Lecture
50040FINC315501205Business Finance3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0223B Arav Ouandlous S2Technology
50289FINE490905010Study Abroad World Drama3 TBA TBA Teresa Walker S2Lecture
50137HEDU111102178Physical Fitness for Life2 10:00.AM 11:15.AM M T W R F Tiger Arena 1022 Michael Cohen S2 
50253HEDU16010124-4Swimming1 08:00.AM 09:15.AM M T W R F Wiley Wilcox Gym TBA Michael Cohen S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50086HIST111201223Surv of Wrld His From Early Ti3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 114 Cornelius St. Mark S2Lecture
50084HIST211201223A Surv of US His Pos Civ Pres3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Cornelius St. Mark S2Lecture
50139HUMN120105246Critical Thinking & Communicat3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0110 Joan Maynor S2Lecture
50313MATH009701213Fundamental Mathematics3 04:00.PM 05:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong S2Lecture
50131MATH0099032211Foundations of Mathematics3 02:00.PM 03:50.PM M T W R F Whiting Hall 0134 Phat Hong S2Lecture
50046MATH1111032411College Algebra3 03:00.PM 04:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0203 LaTriece Tanksley S2Lecture
50052MATH1111042015College Algebra3 01:00.PM 02:50.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0205 Rochelle Randall S2Lecture
50048MATH1113022312PreCalculus3 09:00.AM 10:50.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0105 Agegnehu Atena S2Lecture
50337MATH4902042Study Abroad Math Research3 TBA TBA Pengfei Li S2Lecture
50181MBAP6021011312Management Info Systems3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0122 Young Park S2Technology
50308MGNT318502196Operations Management3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Howard Jordan 228A Ulysses Brown S2Lecture
50159MKTG3175021411Principles of Marketing3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Howard Jordan 0203 Katrina Savitskie S2Technology
50109POLS110104364American Government3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Gwendolyn Jordan S2Lecture
50279POLS2401082119Global Issues3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 Geoffrey Bowden S2Lecture
50209POLS24015328Global Issues3 08:00.AM 09:50.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Christie Richardson S2Lecture
50245POLS24016337Global Issues3 06:00.PM 07:50.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 118 Allyne Owens S2Lecture
50296POLS400005010Study Abroad US & African post3 TBA TBA TBA S2Lecture
50344POLS49110510Directed Independent Study3 TBA TBA Emily Bentley S2Direct Study (one-toone)
50345PSYC33010111Social Psychology3 TBA TBA Dorothy Gardner-Martin S2Independent Study
50228SOWK600003510STAB Spec Top Intl Soc Wk3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F TBA TBA Irma Gibson S2Lecture
50280SPAN10010528Study Abroad Elemen Spanish I3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50281SPAN10020537Study Abroad Elemen Spanish II3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50282SPAN20010591Study Abroad Interm Spanish I3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50283SPAN20020555Study Abroad Interm Spanish II3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50284SPAN31010528STAB Adv Convers and Composit3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50285SPAN32020237STAB Civ and Cult of Lat Amer3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Lecture
50332SPAN34010110Intro to Business Spanish3 TBA TBA Irina Tedrick S2Independent Study
50169SPEH410102204Advanced Speech3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0112 Darryl Thompson S2Lecture/Supervised Lab/Clinic
50338STAB200001123Indep Study Research STEM1 TBA TBA Emmanuel Naniuzeyi S2Lecture
50287STAB410105232Individual Study Indepen Resea3 TBA TBA Emmanuel Naniuzeyi S2Lecture
50292STAB410106114StudyAbroad Indep Research3 TBA TBA Suman Niranjan S2Lecture
50300STAB44000511-1Study Abroad Cross Cult Comm3 TBA TBA DeReef Jamison S2Lecture
50231THEA210102219Intro to Theater3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Payne Hall 0105 David Poole S2Technology
Extended Summer Session ----------- Start: 5/16/2012 ----------- End: 6/27/2012
50096AASU99500020Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
50132AASU99500200Armstrong Transfer Course1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
50133AASU99500300Armstrong Trans - GS Level1 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
50154COMM4902011213Professional Media Internship3 TBA TBA Novella Cross-Holmes SEFully at a distance
50161ELET3101K011114Electric Circuit I3 12:00.PM 01:50.PM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 Sylvester Chukwukere SELecture
50194ENGL390001123Internship for English Majors3 TBA TBA April Gentry SEInternship/Practicum
50087ENGT370101812Engineering Economy3 10:00.AM 11:50.AM M T W R F Hubert Tech Bldg 0208 Sylvester Chukwukere SELecture
50175GTEP30020105GTech 3000 Level 3 Credits0 TBA TBA TBA SELecture
50267HIST2111021510A Surv of US His to Post Civil3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Felicia Bell SELecture
50266HSEM1101011525Intro to HMLD Sec & Emerg Mgmt3 TBA TBA Terri Clay SEFully at a distance
50251HSEM390102817HSEM Internship3 Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Emily Bentley SEInternship/Practicum
50275HSEM40000101Independent Study1 Social Science Academic Bldg TBA Emily Bentley SELecture
50265HSEM4601011921Critical Insfrastrusture Prote3 TBA TBA Emily Bentley SEFully at a distance
50047MATH111301822PreCalculus3 01:00.PM 02:20.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0203 Shinemin Lin SEHybrid
50103MATH1113041416PreCalculus3 06:00.PM 07:20.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0205 Samuel Dolo SELecture
50050MATH210101219Calculus I4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0104 George Tessema SELecture
50051MATH2111011218Calculus II4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0204 Mulatu Lemma SELecture
50104MATH2121011515Calculus III4 01:00.PM 02:45.PM M T W R F Herty Hall 0200 Hyounkyun Oh SELecture
50053MATH220101822Intro to Prob and Statistics3 10:00.AM 11:20.AM M T W R F Herty Hall 0104 Sujin Kim SELecture
50130MILS225001030Basic Field Internship5 TBA TBA TBA SEIndependent Study
50129MILS335001015Adv Mil Skills Practicum Camp5 TBA TBA TBA SEUnsupervised Lab
50215MSUS886011223Race Ethnici and Gender in UD3 TBA TBA Deden Rukmana SEFully at a distance
50150MSWK550101619Law Race Poverty Wlf of Child3 08:00.AM 01:30.PM F Social Science Academic Bldg 133 Irma Gibson SELecture
50147MSWK665101421Human Behav Soc Environment II3 08:00.AM 01:30.PM S Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Shinaz Jindani SELecture
50149MSWK675201261Crisis Interv and Brief Therpy3 01:35.PM 06:20.PM F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Shinaz Jindani SELecture
50006MSWK6834011025Public Budgeting and Finance3 05:00.PM 07:25.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Lillian Reddick SELecture
50148MSWK700001187Mil Soc Wk: Blend Micr/Mac Ski3 02:30.PM 08:00.PM S Social Science Academic Bldg 135 Adrian Anderson SELecture
50274PADM684501040Urban Policy Administration3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM T R Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Nicole Oretsky SELecture
50217PADM684612317Administrative Law3 TBA TBA Behrooz Kalantari SEFully at a distance
50218PADM685311520Public Service Internship3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 134 Sylvester Murray SELecture
50273PADM6872012713Human Resource Train and Devel3 06:00.PM 08:45.PM M W Social Science Academic Bldg 113 Sylvester Murray SELecture
50211POLS11012733American Government3 08:00.AM 09:15.AM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 121 LaRhonda Odom SELecture
50079SOCI110101169Introduction to Sociology3 12:30.PM 01:45.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 264 Stephanie Alexander SELecture
50155SOCI210101214Social Statistics3 11:00.AM 12:15.PM M T W R F Social Science Academic Bldg 220 Kenneth Jordan SELecture
50335SOCI3901012-1Internship6 TBA TBA Davida Harris SEInternship/Practicum
50236SOCI39010210Internship6 TBA TBA Lauren McClain SEInternship/Practicum
50003SOWK550101025Law Race and Pov Wlf of Child3 08:00.AM 12:45.PM F TBA TBA Irma Gibson SELecture